Members

TWU Staff Council Representatives

scroll to see the full table

Name TermPhoneEEOC
Alexander, Cynthia
Occupational Therapy,
Senior Secretary
Cynthia Alexander 2017-20 82-7751 Dallas (At Large)
Basiliadis, Margaret
Staff Physician,
Student Health Services
Margaret Basiliadis 2015-18 81-3826 11 – Service / Maintenance
(At Large)
Becker, Carolyn 
Interim Director,
Education Abroad
Carolyn Becker 2016-19 81-4115 7 – Other Professionals
Raquel Clewis
Coordinator Telepresence Operations
Office of Technology
Raquel Clewis  2017-20  81-3428 7 – Other Professionals
Cruz, Gabriel
Assistant Director,
Fitness & Recreation
Gabe Cruz 2016-19 81-2189 7 – Other Professionals
Davidson, Glen
Facilities Management,
Carpenter I
  2017-20   10 – Skilled Crafts
Deering, Katie
Instructional Designer II,
Teaching & Learning with Technology
Katie Deering 2016-19 81-3173 7 – Other Professionals
Du, Jinlan (Iris)
Learning Technologist,
Office of Technology
Jinlan Iris Du 2017-20 84-2010 Houston (At Large)
Durossette, Ward
Senior Applications Developer,
Office of Technology
Ward Durossette 2016-19 81-3433 7 – Other Professionals
Durrance, Denise
Assistant to the Dean
College of Nursing
Denise Durrance 2017-20 81-2403 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Ervin, Jacob
Service Desk Analyst III,
Office of Technology
Jacob Ervin 2017-20 81-3951 8 – Technical / Paraprofessionals
Geldersma, Amber
Coordinator of Admissions,
Occupational Therapy
Amber Geldersma 2017-20 81-2822 7 – Other Professionals
Grimaldo, Lisa
Administrative Assistant,
English, Speech & Foreign Languages
Lisa Grimaldo 2017-20 81-2326 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Martin, Scott
Academic Affairs Specialist,
Office of the Senior Associate Provost
Past President
Scott Martin 2013-18 81-3508 Ex Officio
Moore, Matthew
Coordinator of Classroom Technology,
Office of Technology
Matthew Moore 2017-20 81-3705 7 – Other Professional
Munson, William
Electrician I,
Facilities Management
William Munson  2015-18 (214) 683-7710 10 – Skilled Crafts
Orlando, Gail
Assistant to the Dean,
College of Arts & Sciences
Gail Orlando  2017-20 81-3324 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Osmani, Zulejha
Administrative Assistant,
Teacher Education
  2017-20 81-2402 9 – Clerical/Secretarial
Papa, Kristina
Project Coordinator,
Admissions
Kristina Papa  2017-20 81-3014 8 – Technical / Paraprofessionals
Ramirez, Josefina
Manager of Custodial Operations,
Facilities Management
  2017-20 81-3136 11 – Service / Maintenance
Reeves, JoAnn
Coordinator Disability Services
Disability Services
JoAnn Reeves 2017-20  81-3830 7 – Other Professionals
Rodriguez, Melissa
Assistant Director, Admissions
Melissa Rodriguez  2016-19 84-2352 Houston (At Large)
Ross, Rhonda
Senior Development Writer,
University Advancement
Advisor, Lasso
Rhonda Ross  2016-19 81-3859 11 – Service / Maintenance
(At Large)
Saucedo, Sully
Coordinator of International Admissions,
Admissions Processing
Sully Saucedo  2015-18 81-3004 7 – Other Professionals
Scott, Jonathan
Telecomm Engineer,
Office of Technology
Jonathan Scott  2016-19 81-4440 7 – Other Professionals
Silva, Vickie
Buyer I,
Library
Vickie Silva  2017-20 81-3358 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Snider, Cynthia
Manager of Library Administrative Services,
Library
Cynthia Snider  2016-19 81-3748 7 – Other Professionals
Stokes, Brandon
Senior Design Specialist,
Student Life
Brandon Stokes  2016-19 81-3369 7 – Other Professionals
Taylor, Lisa
Senior HR Generalist,
Human Resources
Lisa Taylor  2015-18 81-3542 7 – Other Professionals
Wilhite, Terri
Gift Processing Specialist,
University Advancement
Terri Wilhite  2017-20 81-3894 9 – Clerical / Secretarial
Williams, Christina
Manager of Facility, Business & Support Services,
Facilities Management
Christina Williams  2015-18 81-3168 5 – Directors & above
Yelverton, Elizabeth
Assistant Director
Honors Program
President
Beth Yelverton  2015-19 81-2827 7 – Other Professionals
Zapata, Karen
Administrative Assistant,
Nursing
Karen Zapata  2014-17 82-6512 Dallas (At Large)

Alternates

  • Compton Winbush, Sandra (EEOC Houston)
  • Elias, Mike (EEPC 7)
  • Harris, Holly (EEOC 7)
  • Shawn, Robin (EEOC 7)
  • Williams, John Paul (J.P) (EEOC 7)