Experiential Fellows

The Experiential Fellows program encourages faculty to integrate experiential education into the curriculum through development of QEP-designated courses or QEP-designated projects in alignment with the National Society for Experiential Education’s (NSEE) eight principles of good practice for experiential learning.

Experiential Faculty Fellows

Dr. Tamby Allman – Associate Professor, Communication Sciences and Disorders

Dr. Gina Anderson – Interim Associate Dean, College of Professional Education

Dr. Kevin Becker – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Ashley Bender - Assistant Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Gretchen Busl - Assistant Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Derek Crews – Associate Professor, School of Management

Dr. Karen Dunlap – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Claudette Fette – Associate Clinical Professor, Occupational Therapy

Dr. Rebecca Fredrickson – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Parker Hevron – Assistant Professor, History & Government

Dr. June Levitt – Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Dr. Alicia Machuca – Assistant Professor, Mathematics & Computer Science

Cynthia Maguire – Senior Lecturer, Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Camelia Maier – Professor, Biology

Dr. Mark Mann – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Sarah McMahan – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Nasrin Mirsaleh-Kohan – Assistant Professor, Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Colby Parsons – Associate Professor, School of the Arts

Dr. Carol Perryman – Associate Professor, Library Science

Dr. Jeff Radighieri –Assistant Professor, School of Management

Dr. Pushkala Raman –Professor, School of Management

Dr. Jeffrey Robb – Director of Legal Studies, Professor, History & Government

Dr. Lisa Rosen – Assistant Professor, Psychology & Philosophy

Dr. David Rylander - Professor, School of Management

Dr. Claire Sahlin – Associate Dean, Arts & Sciences

Dr. Graham (Gray) Scott – Assistant Professor, English, Speech & Foreign Languages

Dr. Anne Selcer – Assistant Professor, Health Care Administration

Dr. Richard Sheardy – Professor and Chair, Chemistry & Biochemistry

Dr. Chad Smith - Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Lizabeth Spoonts – Associate Clinical Professor, Dental Hygiene

Dr. Teresa Starrett – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Mandy Stewart – Associate Professor, Reading Department

Amy Teague – Clinical Associate Professor, Dental Hygiene

Dr. Laura Trujillo-Jenks – Associate Professor, Teacher Education

Dr. Sarah Wainscott – Associate Professor, Communication Sciences & Disorders

Dr. Gwen Weatherford – Assistant Professor, Kinesiology

Dr. Sandra Westmoreland – Associate Professor, Biology

Dr. Elaine Wilson – Associate Clinical Professor, Nursing – Dallas Campus

Dr. Michael Zanders – Asst Professor/Coordinator, School of Arts, Music/Music Therapy

Experiential Staff Fellows

Dr. Josh Adams - Executive Director, Pioneer Center for Student Excellence

Carolyn Becker – Specialist, Education Abroad

Dr. Michelle Buggs – Director, Undergraduate Academic Programs

Karrie Fletcher – Associate Director, Fitness & Recreation

Kurt Krause – Director, Internships

Dr. Alfred Litton – Executive Director, Honors Programs

Meredith Maddox – Assistant Director, Student Development & Family Services

Amy O’Keefe – Executive Director, Campus Alliance for Resource Education (CARE)

Dr. Annie Phillips – Director, Education Abroad

Michelle Reeves – Interim Director, Civility & Community Standards

Becky Rodriguez – Executive Director, Diversity, Inclusion & Outreach

Page last updated 10:06 AM, September 22, 2017