Libraries

WASP Class 43-W-6

To view all pilots from this class, click here.

Abell, Helen T.
Anonson, Moya Mitchell 
Beard, Louesa F. Thompson
Boxberger, Lana Blanch Cusack
Breitenstein, Mary T. McDonnell 
Brooks, Hazel Pierce 
Bross, Blanche Osborn 
Brown, Rebecca H. Edwards
Bullock, Martha L. Smith 
Caldwell, Mildred C.
Carrere, Mimi Platter 
Christiansen, Mildren McLelland
Cook, Carol E. Webb
Currier, Ann Waldner
Darcy, Lauretta A.
deGonzales, Shirley Condit
Dorr, Lorena B. Daly 
Ellison, Adeline Wolak 
Fisher, Enid C. 
Gardner, Elizabeth L.
Garrett, Joann
Gibbons, Bethel G.
Gibson, Patricia A. Bowser
Grant, Margaret Callahan
Hatfield, Margaret M. Wendelin
Henesy, Dorothy Hopkins
Hoover, Dorothy P.
Howard Jean M. Taylor 
Hurlburt, Margaret M.
Hylton, Bernice
Jackson, Evelyn M. Stewart
Johnson, Captola Whittaker
Johnson, Nancy Ruth
Jones, Catherine E.
Jones, Grace R. Putnam
Keyfauver, Lorene M. C.
Klein, Nelle L. Carmody
Kocher, Margaret Helburn
Kornblum, Katherine K.
Lawry, Eleanor L. Feeley
Lechow, Bernice Moore 
Loveless, Elizabeth Carsey
Lowell-Wallace, Margaret T.
Madden, Ann Criswell 
Marston, Florence J. Niemiec
McAnally, Margaret L. Castle
McGinnis, Lucy B. Walker 
Middleton, Alice L.
Monkiewicz, Anna L. Flynn
Nienstedt, Corrine W. 
Patch-Crowder, Jane H. W.
Pullen, Frances Buford
Rance, Mary Ruth
Ricci, Lola C. Perkins
Roberts, Margaret Wissler
Roberts, Ruth
Rolle, Marjorie J. Logan
Ross, Rose Penn
Rust, Eleanor Alexander
Saunders, Velma Morrison
Scantland, Mary E.
Sendelbach, Nancy L. Featherhoff
Smith, Maxine Steward
Stephens, Evelyn L. Fletcher
Stevenson, Margaret R. Kirchner
Story, Irma
Stump, Rita G. Cason 
Sullivan, Elizabeth McGeorge 
Tanassy, Frances M. Snyder 
Tibbetts, Marion R.
Tomlinson, Evelyn L.
Tompkins, Ruth Westheimer N.
Trammell, Evelyn L.
Truax, Deborah
Wakeham, Marjorie
Ware, Margery Taylor
Waterer, Virginia M. Broome
Webb, Dorothy E.
Webster, Rita M. Davoly
Welz, Bonnie Jean 
Wheelwright, Lee Leonard 
Wilson, Orpha Maurine Brunsvold
Wright, Maxine A. Nolt
Yates, Virginia H.

Class 43-6-Trainees

Adams, Glenn 
Alexander, Elizabeth D. N. 
Allison, Lila M. 
Bilby, Milicent 
Boys, Myrtle M. Butcher, Eileen Wilson
Campbell, Meredith E. Rolfe 
Case, Margaret J. 
Clayton, Margaret
Cropp, Irene M. 
Doherty, Nancy J. 
Domoulin, Alfreda H. 
Erickson, Frances Estey, Gertrude H. 
Gallantar, Martha
Gartley, Frances
Harkins, Margaret W. 
Hicks, Kitty W.
King, Lola V.Kochenderfer, Lillian 
Krouse, Helen J. Lawson, Esther
Maglio, Irene Lemke 
Maloof, Florrie 
McIntyre, Elizabeth 
Miller, Hulda 
Miller, Nellie V. 
Moore, Jean G. 
Parker, Reta 
Parker, Jean Hoopes
Radziwon, Franciszka 
Raymond, Virginia N.
Reiff, Laurina Hendrina 
Robinhaux, Elda Mae 
Rodgers, Grace V. Alley 
Scanlon, Mildred N. 
Sheakley, Ardelle LaBrake 
Timothy, Mary M. 
Vidor, Jacqueline 
Wagner, Barbara
Woodward, Virginia