Libraries

WASP Class 43-W-4

To view all pilots from this class, click here.

Baker, Nancy Lee
Bane, Elizabeth Mitchell
Beith, Eleanor E. Moriarity
Berkstresser, Betty Heinrich
Bishop, Edina Hines Pedlar
Born, Martha H. Bevins
Bower, Julia Sapp
Brennan, Ann C.
Brown, Helen J. LePoer T.
Brown, Mary Louise Bowden
Burbeck, Jennie E. Brown
Caldwell, Hazel W. Pracht
Calhoun, Helen B.
Clair, Virginia
Cleary, Mary Ann Thielges
Colburn, Dorothy R.
Collins, Bertha Miller
Cook, Vera K.
Cooke, Juanita Bolish
Cowden, Violet C. Thurn 
Crout, Nancye Ruth Lowe
Dickerson, Rosa Lea F. M.
Diel, Dwight B. Hildinger
Dirlam, Janet J. Zuchowski
Dodd, Bert H.
Edwards, Marion Jackson B.
Engle, Mary Edith
Fahy, Natalie L. Ellis
Fender, Grace Clark
Fliesbach, Jane Waite
Florey, Ruth T. Underwood
Ford, Maryalice L'Hommedieu
Foy, Lauretta Beaty
Gamber, Ruth I.
Grant, Mary E. Hines
Grohman, Rosalie L. 
Hagerstrom, Virginia "Virgie" Lee Jowell
Harris, Janice R. Tate
Heinrich, Barbara Willis
Hickerson, Gwendolyne E. C.
Holben, Margery Moore
Houser, Catherine M. 
Howerton, Constance Llewellyn
Jenks, Joanne M. Trebtoske
Jones, Rena D'Arcy Wilkes
Kafka, Cornelia Y. Colby
Karkau, Isabel M. Steiner
Keefe, Lyda M. Dunham
Kelly, Willie Jewell Peacock
Kenny, Lydia N. Linder
Kesti, Eileen Marjorie Roach
King, Kittie Leaming
Krahn, Virginia Luttrell H.
Landis, Jean
Lazarsky, Barbara J. W.
Lee, Hazel Ying
Lewis, Mary M. Rosso
Lundy, Martha M.
Lundy, Sarah E. Pearce
Lyman, Mary Bertha Clifford
Maddox, Margie Heckle
Manuel, Doris
Martin, Betty L. Naffz
Mason, Viola T.
McConkey, Mary C. W.
Meikle, Mary Jane S.
Meloney, Virginia M.
Mensching, Ruby E. M.
Minton, Madge A. R.
Moorman, Dorothea M. J.
Nelson, Mary A. Bowles
Newlon, Patricia L. Hanley
Nichols, Eolyne Y.
Oates, Eunice S.
Olsen, Dorothy Kocher
Petto, June L. Ellington
Phillips, Martha J. Potter
Reimann, Jennie X. H.
Richards, Faith B.
Richmond, Henrietta
Riviere, Margaret H. R.
Robertson, Jeanne Bennett
Sargent, Frances R.
Schaefer, Helen M.
Scharlau, Geneva S.
Sharon, Ethel Marie
Shultz, Dorothea G. 
Sliker, Margaret Bruns
Snapp, Helen Wyatt
Stadler, Patti M. Canada
Staples, Nancy E. Nesbit
Starr, Alice-Jean May 
Steele, Frances R. S. Raburn

Strehle, Katherine S. Loft
Sweet, Virginia L.
Talcott, Alice Jane 
Thomas, Alta Corbett
Tilton, Mary Jo Farley
Titland, Kathleen Kelly
Trebing, Mary Elizabeth
Tucker, Marcella J. Fatjo
Van Lom, Isabel Madison
Volkomener, Martha Lawsom
Walters, Esther N. Reinholdt
Watry, Virginia F. Harris
Watson, Ann M. Howell
Wierzbicki, Violet S.
Wiggins, Mary L.
Wood, Betty L. Taylor
Wood, Virginia Hill
Woods, Inez S. Woodward
Wortz, Eleanor E. Thompson

Class 43-4-Trainees

Bennett, Betty Atkins B.
Bradshaw, Maurine
Bruce, Martha C.
Carrol, Mary B.
Champlin, Jane Dolores
Chaney, Olive I.
Christian, Jeanne d'Arc R.
Cooper, Marion L.
Deutschman, Bernice A.
Dranse, Dorothy A.
Ehlers, Frances
Fager, Alice Eugene
Harkins, Nellie P. 
Hawk, Nellie V. 
Hickernell, Theresa S.  
Jensen, Alyce M. 
Jackson, Vale I.
Kennedy, Nora P. 
Koutz, Margaret L. 
Leary, Ruby Lee 
Lockness, Doris Rhoads 
Lorenz, Jane Loban 
Mapes, Frances D. 
McClain, Ruth a. 
McEnroe, Kathryn 
Oldenburg, Margaret Sanford 
Poggianiti, W. Lee 
Poppaw, Patricia B. Holmes 
Powell, Mary 
Richards, Elizabeth C.
Rosenthal, Bernice D. 
Schmitt, Patricia 
Selby, Marjorie J. 
Simmons, Jeanette G. 
Sink, Margaret W. 
Smith, Theresa R. S. H. Lee 
Splinter, Lois E. Leavitt 
Tipton, Margaret H. 
Traber, Stella 
White, Lillian M. 
Young, Ruth M.