Libraries

1943

scroll to see the full table

Wedding DateBrideGroom
January 23, 1943 Marie Genevieve Hubers Lt. Thomas Michaels
January 23, 1943 Mary D. Clark, B.S., 1940 Sgt. Paul D. Reeves
January 27, 1943 Mary Ellen Trickey, B.S., 1943 Lt. Norman R. Waldron
February 2, 1943 Jim Frances Gordon, B.S., 1943 Lt. William E. Larmer
February 27, 1943 Emily Whitaker Lt. Marion Vickers
March 13, 1943 Dorothy L. Rau Lt. Charles Lantis
March 14, 1943 Hylogene Goodman, B.S., 1942 Sgt. Jerald D. Moore
April 1, 1943 Catherine Curtis, B.S., 1943 Ens. Ferrell D. Sears
April 3, 1943 Ester Marie Cleveland, Class of 1942, WAAC William Joseph Jackson
April 10, 1943 Nora Jane May, Class of 1945 Lt. R. L. Koerner
April 11, 1943 Janice Smith, B.S., 1943 Lt. George Parsons, Jr.
April 18, 1943 Dorothy Headlee, B.S., 1944 Lt. Wayne E. Swick
May 8, 1943 Peggy Lovelady, B.S., 1943 Lt. John Lawrence
May 8, 1943 Helen Joyce Scho, , B.S., 1943 Lt. Frederick T. Phillips
May 10, 1943 Betty Jack Rollins, Class of 1946 Lt. Robert H. Taylor
May 30, 1943 Margaret Gaines, B.A., B.S., 1943 Herbert F. Adey, II
May 30, 1943 Myrtle Anna Jaones, B.A., 1940 Lt. E. L. Green
May 31, 1943 Ruby Lee Kennedy, B.S., 1943 Pvt. Harvey R. Isleib
June 6, 1943 Barbara Cox, B.S., 1940 R. Earle Wright, Jr.
June 19, 1943 Juanita Darwin, B.A., 1943 Fletcher D. Asbury
June 22, 1943 Hinda Bunningham Frederick W. Westphal
June 26, 1943 Wanda Beth Miller, Class of 1945  Lt. Ernest L. Edwards
June 26, 1943 Margaret Briggs, B.A., 1943 Lt. John J. McKenna
July 10, 1943 Betty Buchahan, B.A., 1943 Lt. Jack Geneser
July 17, 1943 Margaret McCracken, Class of 1944 Lt. Paul Robinson
August 7, 1943 Vendea Klinglesmith, M.A., 1940 Millard Collins
August 10, 1943 Winifred Jones, B.S., 1935 Pvt. Roy M. Leverenz
September 4, 1943 Frankie Wakefield, B.S., 1940 Lt. Robert W. Owens
September 5, 1943 Loubeth Ramey, Class of 1945 Lt. Roy E. Hames
October 9, 1943 Charlene Dearen Lt. Edward H. B. Cornell
November 7, 1943 Rose Shelton, B.A., 1941 Dee Eldon Lunt
November 13, 1943 Zola Mae Hill Kay, B.S., 1925 Arch Talley
November 20, 1943 Evelyn Strahan, B.S., 1940 E. J. Reeves
November 20, 1943 Alta Yates Corp. Charles Sandifer
November 23, 1943 Doris Taliaferro, B.S., 1943 Maj. Al Martin
November 26, 1943 Lucille Hollers, Class of 1943 Capt. William D. Whitson
November 27, 1943 Clarice Afdahl, B.S., 1942 Ens. Ernest R. Finney
November 28, 1943 Cathryn Cladwell, B.S., 1944 Lt. Robert E. Stalcup
December 19, 1943 June Dietze, Class of 1947 Lt. C. D. Frix