Marketing and Communication Printer-friendly
A-Z Sitemap

Search
 Back  TWU Home
TWU Quick Links: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
TWU Admissions
T.W.U.
Welcome
Media Kit
News Releases
Photos
Faculty Experts
To Your Health
Marketing Opportunities
Pioneer Partners
Verizon Eminent Scholar Lecture Cancelled

 

Local Students Named to Dean's List at TWU

7/1/03



DENTON — Texas Woman’s University has released its dean’s list for the spring 2003 semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least nine hours with a minimum grade point average of 3.3, with no failing grade.

Students are listed by their hometown and their major.

Abernathy — Francis Lopez, nursing;

Abilene — Mary Gregory, psychology; Lindsey Reeder, nursing; Katherine Villena, English; Amy Williams, history;

Addison — Mirruk Negash, business administration-accounting; Brittany Ray, nursing;

Aledo — Katie Lyon, undecided; Malee Sriyaranya, nursing;

Allen — Heather Algar, music therapy; Shauna Benoit, studio art-photography; Chih-Wei Chuang, business administration; Stacy Copeland, interdisciplinary studies; Janet Glowicz, nursing; Leah Kaufman, interdisciplinary studies; Julie Lovren, history; Melissa Mack, nursing; Danielle Mullet, child development; Renee Najarro, nursing; Loylee Philips, business administration-marketing; Karen Pierce, nursing; Karen Smith, business administration; Elizabeth Speiser, communication sciences; Carisma Williams, government;

Alvin — Julie Arnold, mass communications; Kristin Peltier, nursing;

Amarillo — Megan Brown, music therapy; Sara Muir, communication sciences; Brooke Nickerson, social work;

Angleton — Kerri Bohr, psychology;

Anna — Heather Hynes, psychology;

Argyle — Melissa Cooper, government-legal studies; Sharon Howell, mathematics; Tammy McClure, business administration;

Arlington — Marchele Ayinde, biology-human biology; Charles Biggs, nursing; Diana Cary, dental hygiene; Jaclyn Castano, business administration; Princess Converse, nursing; Irikidzai Dibi, psychology; Diana Dickey, computer science; Nicole Dillon, nursing; Anna Erickson, kinesiology; Melissa Gutierrez, nursing; Lauren Guy, health studies; Christine Hazen, family studies; Yaling Ho, nursing; Christy Jack, communication sciences; Reed Jones, sociology; Sarah Lawson, music therapy; Sarah Morris, interdisciplinary studies; Shamekqwa Reagor, social work; Samantha Schroer, dietetics and institutional administration; Michelle Showers, mathematics; Kimberly Soileau, nursing; Amanda Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Ladonna Turner, interdisciplinary studies;

Aubrey — Susan Galinski, government; Katie Hathaway, kinesiology; Janna Jones, nursing; Kasey Lantrip, kinesiology; Kara Norsworthy, business administration; Autumn Reid, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Sanders, interdisciplinary studies; Molly Showalter, nursing; Michelle Thillen, nursing; Mirja Gabriele Vits, biology; Sandra Wiley, undecided;
Austin — Elizabeth Brewer, psychology; Chiara Fiallos-Mitchell, health studies; Rebecca Hopkins, nursing; Elizabeth Oliver, government-government service; Tara Peteet, mass communications; Joy Thompson, psychology;

Azle — Jessica Elkins, mathematics; Rebecca Jernigan, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Knight, biology-human biology; Christina Shen, business administration;

Bartonville — Kristin Weber, drama;

Baytown — Neal Garrett, nursing;

Bedford — Kristen Blaisure, child development; Stephanie Cato, kinesiology; Jennifer Kim, biology;

Bells — Angela Youree, nursing;

Blue Mound — Katherine Leath, psychology;

Boerne — Kasey Feller, business administration-management;

Bonham — Casey Franklin, dental hygiene; Kelly Franklin, nursing; Darrell Russ, biology;

Borger — Kate Amorella, computer science;

Bowie — Valarie Gill, interdisciplinary studies; Ciarra Killen, psychology;

Boyd — Crystal Autry, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Simmons, undecided; Aubyn Wood, music therapy;

Brazoria — Nicole Hannusch, kinesiology;

Brenham — Sarah Blum, music therapy; Ilona Hood, nursing;

Bridgeport — Angela Carlton, child development; Cleo Cortez, business administration; Angela May, nursing; Kimberly Raby, dental hygiene; Debra Zachary, interdisciplinary studies;

Briscoe — Celeste Huff, family studies;

Brookshire — Dana Giametta, kinesiology;

Brookston — Staci Yorkson, kinesiology;

Brownsville — Monica Chapa, music therapy; Miriam Vera, dance;

Bryan — Ashley Phillips, nursing;

Burkburnett — Arikka Fears, dance;

Burleson — Debra Glass, nursing;

Burnet — Meredith Fry, kinesiology;

Caddo Mills — Lacey Ferrell, family and consumer sciences;

Cameron — Bess Foster, social work;

Camp Wood — Sara Wells, government-legal studies;

Canton — Darlene Owens, biology-human biology;

Carrollton — Joseph Belle, nursing; Allison Block, music; Robin Boyer, psychology; Jennifer Breed, nursing; Lena Briggs, nursing; Marci Brinkman, English; Emily Carter, nursing; Tania Castillo, interdisciplinary studies; Adrianne Clark, psychology; Monica Crosby, social work; Marilyn Cuba, fashion merchandising; Sarah Cunningham, nursing; Lynn Dahle, psychology; Virginia Duarte, fashion merchandising; Marisol Espinal, social work; Marianela Flores, undecided; Jennifer France, nursing; Diane Gholson, interdisciplinary studies; Deborah Grace, family studies; Jennifer Hall, social work; Michelle Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Terri Harwell, design; Kristin Hicks, communication sciences; Larry Huynh, biology; Amara Idimogu, nursing; Teresa Jenkins, mathematics; Melissa Jones, nursing; Jolly Kuzhippil, nursing; Naila Lalani, social work; Veronica Mandujano, interdisciplinary studies; Lee Martuscello, interdisciplinary studies; Munira Meghjani, computer science; Kelly Meldrum nursing; Lauren Morales, psychology; Amanda Nelson, English; Anita Patel, interdisciplinary studies; Anna Perkins, music; Angelique Phillips, computer science; Ashley Roberts, family studies; Gina Romero, interdisciplinary studies; Tessa Shafer, mass communications; Amy Siegrist, interdisciplinary studies; Mariam Sultan, nursing; Anhdao Tran, biology; Zaharra Virani, psychology; Julie Yang, design; Shawna Young, psychology;

Cedar Hill — Latisha Archie, social work; Jenny Barham, nursing; Deborah Borner, nursing; Artisha Browder, nursing; Barbara Contreras, nursing; Katrina Lollman, biology-human biology; Jamia Mack, nursing;

Celeste — Meaghan Lewis, biology;

Celina — Katie Barnett, nursing; Julia Needum, English; Veronica Sewall, nursing;

Channelview — Sandy Delgado, nursing; Lantonya Horton, nursing;

Chico — Jennifer O’Dell, interdisciplinary studies;

Cleburne — Ruth Mullins, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Parker, government-government service; Kimberly Renken, health studies; O’Keysekhan Warren, nursing; Stephanie Willing, dance;

Cleveland — Theresa Lyons, nursing;

Clyde — Vasha Young, nutrition;

College Station — Mary Asher, nursing; Tamara Dickerson, nursing;

Colleyville — Hannah Dewhirst, dietetics and institutional administration; Allyssa Noorlag, interdisciplinary studies; Carolyn Skoog, dental hygiene;

Collinsville — Darlene Cork, nursing; Toni Cox, business administration; Katrinia Cundiff, biology-human biology; Christina Griffith, business administration; Vella Heilman, child development; Suzanne McDaniel, interdisciplinary studies; Tanya Neu, interdisciplinary studies; Whitney Orsburn, fashion merchandising;

Combine — Constance Wilson, kinesiology;

Conroe — Theresa Buntyn, nursing; Michelle Eldredge, nursing;

Converse — Roslyn Robinson, music therapy;

Coppell — Ashley Anderson, psychology; Melinda Armstrong, nursing; Kellie Browne, government; Amanda Bruner, interdisciplinary studies; Timothy Casey, psychology; Ashley Clemett, interdisciplinary studies; Patricia Deverson, nutrition; Halee Lackey, dental hygiene; Leeanna McComas, psychology; Heather Muller, child development; Tram Nguyen, nursing; Laura Rath, interdisciplinary studies; Lea Savolainen, biology; Rosemary Son, dietetics and institutional administration; Errin Tapp, nutrition;

Corinth — Danesh Chowritmootoo, mathematics; Jean Flenning, nursing; Johna Gregg, social work; Sharon Hanes, communication sciences; Emily Hasten, government-government service; Shelley Hillyard, dental hygiene; Stacey Howell, interdisciplinary studies; Marty Linn, business administration-accounting; Catherine Lucignani, history; Wendi McBroom, dental hygiene; Tamara McLaughlin, history; Tori McDougal, dental hygiene; Lisa Meager, interdisciplinary studies; Dodi Plouffe, nursing; Amber Ruffu, psychology; Christine Wayles, interdisciplinary studies;

Corpus Christi — Megan Back, mathematics;

Crandall — Ashley York, nursing;

Crosby — Kristin Roden, biology; Amy Whitener, biology-human biology;

Crowley — Valerie Reynolds, dietetics and institutional administration; Tracie Swanson, English;

Cumby — Melissa Powell, nursing;

Cypress — Jennifer Hebert, health studies; Kristin Johnson, biology; Lori Mobley, nursing; Kimberly Ross, nursing; Sydney Vandette, nursing;

Dallas — Christopher Acevedo, English; Annette Allen, nursing; Ivory Allen, health studies; Diana Alonzo, nursing; Monica Alvarez, sociology; Bethel Araya, history; Janie Armijo, nursing; Jennifer Armstrong, business administration-management; Cassandra Ascough, dietetics and institutional administration; Koury Avery, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Ayala, nursing; Shawauna Barrett, family studies; Cate Bartholomew, studio-art photography; Jennifer Bates, nursing; Linda Bates, music; Annie Bengio, health studies; John Beriault, interdisciplinary studies; Kelley Berberich, nursing; Alice Blankenship, criminal justice; Tammy Bradshaw, music therapy; Kivea Briggs, nursing; Jennifer Bryant, nursing; Timothy Burright, interdisciplinary studies; Cerina Calhoun, nursing; Jodie Cason, fashion design; Philashonte Castle, computer science; Matthew Chapman, music therapy; Camisha Chappell, nursing; Rebecca Clemens, nursing; Ashley Collison, nursing; Gail Constantine, dental hygiene; Natalie Cooks, kinesiology; Misty Cozart, psychology; Kelli Crockett, fashion design; Julie Cruz, interdisciplinary studies; Melanie Davidson, nursing; Wendi Devies, family and consumer sciences; Judith Dolan, dietetics and institutional administration; Alice Dutton, biology; Samah Elhajibrahim, psychology; Faith Fenderson, nursing; Maria Fernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Jenny Foster, nursing; Janice Fowler, English; Sonobia Garrett, nursing; Sandria Gill, kinesiology; Olga Gomez, family studies; Soledad Gonzalez, communication sciences; Quinetta Gregory, nursing; Meredith Gropper, dietetics and institutional administration; Mikiesha Hamilton, nursing; Laura Hawk, psychology; Kamala Hayes, communication sciences; Renata Henderson, nursing; Tiffany Henderson, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Jackson, chemistry; Kayla Jackson, family studies; Autumn Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Kia Jones, nursing; Alicia Judd, business administration; April Judd, art; Gia Kahn, business administration; Catherine Kamau, nursing; Vicki Karban, kinesiology; Hilah Korin, nursing; Rachel Korngut, interdisciplinary studies; Jamela Landry, business administration-accounting; Michelle Lane, psychology; Layna Lankford, psychology; Kasey Leal, child development; Natashea Lewis, nursing; Monica Liendo, interdisciplinary studies; Juana Lopez, business administration-accounting; Jessie MacLean, psychology; Claudia Madrid, interdisciplinary studies; Jasmine Manning, nursing; Ana Martinez, interdisciplinary studies; Marina Martinez-Garcia, family and consumer sciences; Ellen Mervis, music therapy; Saba Meshesha, nursing; Starla Middlebrooks, nursing; Rosalinda Mireles, nursing; Queneisha Mitchell, nursing; Nita Morton, music; Claudia Munoz, nursing; Donald Murphy, nursing; Linda Nieto-Hernandez, nursing; Anat Niv, psychology; Victoria O’Neill, nursing; Karen Obam, health studies; Ana Ochoa, child development; Uyi Opamen, nursing; Sonja Petrov, fashion design; Vickie Poston, interdisciplinary studies; Delahna Pruitt, child development; Janelice Quiroz, interdisciplinary studies; Audra Rabroker, social work; Paulina Ramirez, business administration-accounting; Angela Reagans, biology-human biology; Emma Regalado, interdisciplinary studies; Cynthia Rivas, interdisciplinary studies; Jocelyn Roberson, health studies; Claresha Robinson, health studies; Gavron Robinson, health studies; Angelita Rodriguez, studio-art photography; Aurora Rubio, biology-human biology; Leslie Sanchez, nursing; Theresa Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Raya Susana Saso, nursing; Janice Seltzer, psychology; Shunta Smith, social work; Miriam Sosa, nursing; Christina Steward, dance; Cho Sung, undecided; Halana Teshome, nursing; Angela Thill, business administration-marketing; Betsy Thomas, nursing; Tomeka Thomas, nursing; Catherine Tiseo, nutrition; Charmaine Tupue, government-legal studies; Latara Turner, nursing; Veronica Turner, government-legal studies; Preethy Varghese, nursing; Prigi Varghese, nursing; Kiana Walker, dance; Antresa Weathersby, nursing; Eden Weldeyohannes, nursing; Courtney White, social work; Christel Whiteside, health studies; Linda Williams, psychology; Nicole Williams, mass communications; Shiela Wolcott, nursing; Nannette Wright, nursing; Genita Wrighter, criminal justice; Hyun You, nursing;

Dayton — Rhonda Harrington, nursing;

DeSoto — Stephanie Floyd, nursing; Letris James, nursing; Crystal Perkins, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Tilger, communication sciences;

Decatur — Becky Andrews, psychology; Dava Bailey, interdisciplinary studies; Cari Doggett, health studies; Stephanie Doty, interdisciplinary studies; Cindy Ford, interdisciplinary studies; Kelli Howard, English; Leresa Keating, business administration-accounting;

Deer Park — Erica York, nursing;

Del Rio — Maira Perez, dental hygiene;

Denison — Christina Blankenship, drama;

Denton — Karyn Adams, dance; Karen Aguilar, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Angell, health studies; Darbi Armstrong, business administration-accounting; Amy Ayalloore, kinesiology; Fatima Azim, nutrition; Brandee Baird, family studies; Ashley Barton-Bowers, dance; Heidi Becker, business administration-accounting; Elise Blais-Ramey, psychology; Katherine Boehm, health studies; Hugh Bolton, child development; Michelle Bondanza, music therapy; David Boschee, government-legal studies; Darrah Boxberger, communication sciences; Christine Brennaman, interdisciplinary studies; Charmin Brock, interdisciplinary studies; Dana Brown, kinesiology; Kacey Bryant, dance; Jamie Bryce, art; Laura Bryce, health studies; Floyd Burdett, kinesiology; Patricia Calderon, business administration-accounting; Erica Cameron, fashion design; Eva Camiro, nursing; Amanda Campbell-Wyatt, history; Mindy Carter, history; Michelle Cearley, psychology; Bree Chadwick, interdisciplinary studies; Dana Chavez, music therapy; Carrie Chordas, government-legal studies; Candice Clark, business administration-marketing; Michelle Clark, family studies; Natalie Clarke, history; Jessica Clay, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Cline, communication sciences; Corby Cloud, social work; Amanda Coleman, dietetics and institutional administration; Rachel Corwin, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Cosimo, studio art; Inda Crawford, government; Katie Croix, interdisciplinary studies; Alyssa Crow, English; Elsa Cruz, nursing; Rachael David, social work; Brandi Davis, business administration-accounting; Erin Davis, nursing; Leah Davis, psychology; Monica Dean, dietetics and institutional administration; Eva Depperschmidt, nursing; Charlotte Deville, interdisciplinary studies; Sara Dickson, studio art; Michele Dillon, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Dobbs, design; Sarah Dobinsky, interdisciplinary studies; Tanya Dodd, history; Diane Dorn, studio art; Kimberly Downs, biology-human biology; Jamie Dusek, computer science; Phyllis Eames, business administration; Staci Eason, family and consumer sciences; Elayne Edmonson, business administration; Jennifer Ehrhart, drama; Derrick Elliott, English; Bobbye Faires, health studies; Stephanie Farnsworth, family studies; Cynthia Ferris, interdisciplinary studies; Bethany Fielder, psychology; Lauren Fiori, nursing; Robin Fox, dental hygiene; Angela Fredrickson, social work; Kristina Fremder, nursing; Danielle Fryer, kinesiology; Marisol Garcia, sociology; Yashica Gholston, psychology; Larry Gladney, business administration; Rachel Goddard, kinesiology; Courtney Graves, psychology; Jonathan Green, kinesiology; Kelly Griffeth, interdisciplinary studies; Brian Griffin, undecided; Jennifer Groves, social work; Sarah Gulbranson, health studies; Betsy Haggard, health studies; Brook Haile, business administration; Bibi Hakimzadeh, undecided; Emily Haley, English; Jacqueline Hall, nursing; Stephanie Hampton, interdisciplinary studies; Jodi Haney, nursing; Christina Hanna, dental hygiene; Josh Hanson, nursing; Emily Harless, fashion design; Brenda Hartgraves, music therapy; Deborah Haupt, health studies; Stephanie Hawkins, kinesiology; Elizabeth Haynes, mass communications; Kismit Hicks, communication sciences; Lamngoc Hoang, business administration-accounting; Whitney Hobbs, mathematics; Elizabeth Holda, English; Chelsea Hollon, psychology; Lindsey Holt, family studies; Thomas Hoops, music; Kristen Hott, psychology; Lakeysha Houston-Ephram, biology; Staci Huff, history; Jami Ingram, kinesiology; Pamela Islam, computer science; Tanvi Jariwala, business administration-management; Andrea Johnson, undecided; Traci Johnson, communication sciences; Holly Johnston, psychology; Kamisha Jones, nursing; Stephanie Kabat, biology-human biology; Lemlem Kassa, business administration-accounting; Jeremie Kenney, nursing; Tamara Khaindrava, business administration; David Kiger, computer science; Hyun Kim, dental hygiene; Inja Kim, music; Frances Koen, child development; Andrew Krznarich, history; Heather Krznarich, music therapy; Eve Lapinski, health studies; Denise League, interdisciplinary studies; Kristi Leard, kinesiology; Harolyn Lenzy, nursing; Donna Lewis, interdisciplinary studies; Jeffrey Lowrance, food and nutrition in business and industry; Denise Lozoya, biology; Laura Maciaszek, psychology; Erin MacNabb, kinesiology; Melony Maloy, nursing; Tina Mann, English; Zenobia Marshall, health studies; Angelina Maynard, psychology; Rehema Mazara, nursing; Cheri Mazziotta, health studies; Cynthia McCain, dental hygiene; Jana McChesnee, art; Karen McCleskey, nursing; Beth McCombs, business administration-marketing; Amanda McGill, psychology; Harry McMaster, psychology; Martha McNeill, design; Alicia Medford, psychology; Ashley Melton, dietetics and institutional administration; Patricia Minnis, psychology; Katherine Mkanganwi, business administration; Christina Mobley, family studies; Chelsea Mont, kinesiology; Clayton Moore, nursing; Carolin Morales, dental hygiene; Noela Morales, communication sciences; Carrie Morris, communication sciences; Marshelle Morrison, business administration; Paula Morrow, nursing; Evelyn Morton, business administration-accounting; Sonia Munoz, nursing; Junko Myose, English; Becky Nelson, social work; Shane Nix, music; Simbarashe Nyoni, chemistry; Florence Olugbuyi, social work; Maurita Orr, health studies; Kasie Ostrom, kinesiology; Ryan Owen, business administration; Elsie Owolo, government-legal studies; Maria Padilla, nursing; Sheri Pak, business administration; Jon Parker, government; Karishma Patel, biology; Candice Peacock, business administration-accounting; Lacey Pemberton, mathematics; Rebecca Pequeno, social work; Amanda Peterson, business administration-marketing; Kathryn Pierce, studio art; Stephanie Pinkston, interdisciplinary studies; John Pipes, undecided; Tiffanie Pitre, interdisciplinary studies; Tycha Pobst, history; Elizabeth Podkopova, business administration; Julie Podzielinski, studio art-photography; Jodi Pollard, music therapy; Meagan Pollock, computer science; Eilene Powell, English; Christina Prose, kinesiology; Laura Puente, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Qualls, English; Stacy Qualls, history; Jessica Ray, studio art; Sharon Redden, design; Angelica Reed, chemistry; Timothy Refsland, computer science; Victoria Reynolds, design; David Rios, music therapy; Amber Robertson, dental hygiene; Kyle Rose, nutrition; Laura Roseman, English; Nancy Rosenboom, communication sciences; Jimmy Sanders, nursing; Lise Sanders, nursing; Regina Santoro McKenna, psychology; Jennifer Schulz, family studies; Linda Shezi-Matika, nursing; Ennis Simbanegavi, biology; Jacqueline Simpson, social work; Carol Slagle, business administration; Dennis Sloan, drama; Amber Smith, chemistry; Exsa Smith, business administration-management; Heather Smith, government; Selena Smith, nutrition; Patricia Sosa-Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Janice Southard, child development; Krista Spies, mathematics; Jimalee Splawn, government-legal studies; Rachel Stabile, psychology; Angela Story, kinesiology; Husseina Sulemanji, biology; Kathy Summers, English; Susanne Surdukowski, kinesiology; Makeba Tave, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Thompson, business administration; Diana Timm, dental hygiene; Rocio Torres, fashion merchandising; Cathy Underwood, dental hygiene; Janet Waggoner, sociology; Lynette Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Kimilee Washburn, health studies; Mary Welch, kinesiology; Cheryl Wilde, social work; Constance Williams, business administration-accounting; Lindsay Williams, communication sciences; Monica Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Juliana Williamson, music therapy; Keeli Williamson, kinesiology; Annette Wilson, business administration; Aziel Wilson, mathematics; Elizabeth Wolf, design; Angela Wright, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Wyatt, psychology; Jason Yaw, studio art; Carissa Young, art; Laura Zinsmeyer, business;

Dickinson — Sarah McGee, nursing;

Double Oak — Monica Culwell, communication sciences;

Duncanville — Joseph Hicks, government-legal studies; Tiffany Horn, nursing; Diana Lara, interdisciplinary studies; Cozea Stephens, health studies; Neadra Whaley, music therapy;

El Paso — Shala Dickerson, nursing; Diana Gutierrez, communication sciences; Larry Hernandez, drama; Megan Summerford, mass communications; Jennifer Tarin, mathematics;

Ennis — Cynthia Price, child development; Andrea Wensowitch, business administration-management;

Era — Casey Wagley, interdisciplinary studies;

Euless — Amina Abjani, nursing; Leoni Carnaby, textiles and apparel; Regina Dimbo, chemistry; Amanda Eldredge, family and consumer sciences; Vanessa Escamilla, communication sciences; Marina Franco, biology-human biology; Jenny Howell, kinesiology; Grace Maina, nursing; Mary Rodrigue, interdisciplinary studies;

Fairview — Angela Jordan, business administration-accounting;

Farmers Branch — Aubree Murray, undecided; Thuy Tien Nguyen, nursing; Kendal Slaughter, interdisciplinary studies; Whitney Slaughter, dental hygiene;

Flint — Alicia Thompson, nursing;

Flower Mound — Ka’ran Bailey, English; Melissa Bellevue, design; Valerie Blackwell, dental hygiene; Summer Brennan, mass communications; Nicole Carr, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly English, dental hygiene; Kathryn Faxon, interdisciplinary studies; Savio Fernandes, biology; Jennifer Ferrell, business administration-management; Alison Harrell, mathematics; Lauren Hayes, dental hygiene; Ashly Howard, nursing; Susan Jimerson, child development; Christol Jones, business administration-management; Kimberly Jones, kinesiology; Daphne Lyons, kinesiology; Beth Mirabal, nursing; Carrie Oldson, biology-human biology; Mary Jane Peterson, social work; Elizabeth Raybuck, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Sales, history; Christine Seebachan, social work; Audrey Smith, nursing; Erica Snowdon, communication sciences; Kristen Sobeck, chemistry; Jenee Trcka, kinesiology;

Fort Davis — Crystal Dyess, interdisciplinary studies;

Fort Worth — Ashlee Baker, health studies; Jennifer Barker, family studies; Lorie Baker, business administration-accounting; Sara Blakley, interdisciplinary studies; Stacy Bode, interdisciplinary studies; Kianekeo Bounmany, nursing; Mallory Bourdage, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Brown, business administration; April Bryant, child development; Holly Buchanan, nursing; Elizabeth Cestarte, computer science; Denise Childs, social work; Rachel Craig, dental hygiene; D’Ann Edge, communication sciences; Christi Eldredge, interdisciplinary studies; Richard Eldredge, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle Franklin, psychology; Gina Glidewell, music therapy; Alexis Goldate, government-legal studies; Carolyn Gordon, kinesiology; Kara Gordon, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Govea, kinesiology; Jene Gray, nursing; Leah Gregg, communication sciences; Eric Gumm, music; Rhonda Hanlon, art history; Kathy Jacobs, interdisciplinary studies; Dematria Johnson, nursing; Telicia Jones, psychology; Margaret Kaszynski, dental hygiene; Candace King, history; Racie Labhart, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Lanford, interdisciplinary studies; Dung Le, chemistry; Ngoc Uc Le, mathematics; Sarah Le, dental hygiene; Debbie Lewis, dental hygiene; Gina Lopez, business administration; Phuong Ly, business administration; Jennifer Martinez, dental hygiene; Tina May, interdisciplinary studies; Diane McClung, interdisciplinary studies; Vicki Melton, interdisciplinary studies; Angelina Mendez, nursing; Sheree Montanye, criminal justice; Kimoanh Nguyen, chemistry; Susan Norman, interdisciplinary studies; Melanie Pabalate, psychology; Amanda Pannell, nutrition; Lashunda Parham, child development; Ramona Perez, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Qualls, dental hygiene; Catherine Rice, nursing; Cynthia Roath, interdisciplinary studies; Re Etta Roever, dance; Keena Rogers, kinesiology; Valean Santos, biology; Katrina Schuenemann, food and nutrition in business and industry; Rocio Serrano, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey Shaffer, music therapy; Catherine Spharler, history; Angelia Spurgin, psychology; Erica Sullivan, family studies; Latamara Taylor, English; Latricia Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Nakethia Taylor, business administration-marketing; Victoria Thompson, drama; Vieng Tran, interdisciplinary studies; Brianna Tyus, psychology; Irma Uribe, dental hygiene; Vanessa Vallejo, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Vosberg, design; Jonae Walker, child development; Brandi Weaver, interdisciplinary studies; Arica Ybarra, dental hygiene; Tracy Young, interdisciplinary studies; Traci Ziebarth, mathematics;

Frisco — Amie Alekian, dental hygiene; Lissette Ballero, mathematics; Jennifer Barfoot, nutrition; Linda Brown, psychology; Eun Cho, music therapy; Susan Dunn, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Egger, health studies; Abril Goforth, psychology; Mamatha Gopalakrishna, computer science; Pam Green, nursing; Abby Hood, nursing; Sunny Hood, nursing; Robin Horton, mathematics; Lindsey Hunt, kinesiology; Lisa Jordan, psychology; Jennifer McCord, kinesiology; Anna Nguyen, chemistry; Graciela Ovalle, interdisciplinary studies; Corinne Santia-Bradshaw, child development;

Gainesville — Melissa Bryan, interdisciplinary studies; Rhonda Burrus, psychology; Donna Dickinson, interdisciplinary studies; Jaime Floyd, biology; Lindsay Graham, interdisciplinary studies; Sandy Haverkamp, social work; Anna Husfeld, social work; Sarah Morrow, undecided; Debby Nolan, nursing; Kelly Powers, interdisciplinary studies; Shelley Prather, psychology; Jamie Renfro, undecided; Sandra Richeson, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffany Smith, kinesiology; Casey Stewart, interdisciplinary studies; Nina Trofimova, business administration; Jill Woods, interdisciplinary studies;

Garland — Kassie Blanchard, nursing; Ruby Bouie, social work; Carla Bowden, psychology; Sarah Brenner, biology; Heather Brill, biology-human biology; Leslie Cobb, nursing; Ina Cunningham, kinesiology; Lajunta Daniels, nursing; Bethany Deteau, nursing; Tracy Dingman, kinesiology; Stacie Entzminger, family studies; Rocio Flores, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Gee, nursing; Hannah Grant, nursing; Christina Gray, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Gribble, interdisciplinary studies; Tamara Hairston, nursing; Tanyel Harper, nursing; Kimberly Harris, nursing; Sandra Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Maria Hinojosa, interdisciplinary studies; Ka Jim, nutrition; Candace Johnson, biology; Erin Kessel, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Knieriemen, nursing; Blasy Lee, nursing; Jennifer Martinez, health studies; Janmy Nguyen, English; Chelsea Pearce, health studies; Kelly Pogue, nursing; Samantha Rushing, nursing; Sonyta Som, biology; Maria Villanueva, child development; Deborah Volpi, government-legal studies; Erica White, nursing; Adalene Wright, mathematics; Cheryl Young, music therapy;
Graham — Dawn England, communication sciences;

Granbury — Tarlan Dokht, kinesiology; Shaina Porter, medical technology; Catherine Vesey, interdisciplinary studies;

Grand Prairie — Kristina Birch, history; Monica Bradley, nursing; Lauren Davidson, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Edobor, nursing; Nyssa Jaine Eugenio, nursing; Bernice Good, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Mackie, design; Rayla McDonald, government; Amy Meek, nursing; Karen Nabet, nursing; Monica Nava, business administration-accounting; Candice Robbins, psychology; Xochitl Rodriquez, nursing; Deidre Sanchez, psychology; Danisha Thomas, nursing;

Grand Saline — Molly Davidson, family and consumer sciences;

Grandview — Virginia Bishop, English;

Grapevine — Deanne Kelly, social work; Sarah Pomaro, nursing; Kenya Walker, social work;

Greenville — Brendan Dennehy, drama; Christie Hitchcock, nursing; Satbhisha Patel, kinesiology;

Groves — Elizabeth Colletti, social work;

Haltom City — Veronica Bustamante, interdisciplinary studies; Ginger Plunkett, health studies; Christy Stewart, social work; Lisa Tran, dental hygiene;

Hamilton — Sarah Ash, music therapy;

Harlingen — Jessika Alvarez, occupational therapy; Rachel Johnson, health studies; Velma Tristan, interdisciplinary studies;

Haslet — Anita Acker, nursing; Sonya Breckline, government-legal studies;

Henderson — Sally Webster, nursing;

Hewitt — Jodi White, mass communications;

Hickory Creek — Kerensa Cummings, criminal justice; Diane Dietz, psychology;

Highland Village — Ashley Click, business administration-marketing; Amy Davis, health studies; Amanda Finn, interdisciplinary studies; Vanessa Hauptmann, nutrition; Cheryl Hughes, social work; Benita Lach, interdisciplinary studies; Alissa Shafer, English; Amin Tejani, design;

Houston — Monsurat Abayomi, nursing; Yolanda Adams, nursing; Sophia Adjei, nursing; Chinyere Agada, nursing; Bhawana Ailawadi, nursing; Maribel Alcala, nursing; Mary Anderson, nursing; Ufuoma Babatunde, nursing; Sabrina Bandini, nursing; Kristine Bowman, nursing; Jennifer Brodecki, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Bruff, nursing; Karen Buchta, fashion merchandising; Karen Burtch, nursing; Norma Bustamante, nursing; Kathy Butcher, nursing; Sharon Carson, nursing; Laura Carstens, nursing; Aracely Castillo, nursing; Emma Chicas, fashion design; Simone Chov, nursing; Lillian Chukwuemeka, nursing; Sara Clesi, chemistry; Danielle Comeaux, biology; Natalie Cooper, dance; Sherene Dawson, nursing; Jessica Delgado, nursing; Camisha Dixon, dance; Edward Donel, nursing; Karen East, nursing; Ivy Lynn Ersan, nursing; Emily Everett, music therapy; Yolanda Gains, chemistry; Audrey Garcia, nursing; Tia Glenn, nursing; Sarah Godding, nursing; April Gonzales, nursing; Mayra Guevara, psychology; Laura Hafer, nursing; Nancy Henry, nursing; Myoshia Hollings, nursing; Vanessa Intschert, nursing; Sherunda Jackson, government-legal studies; Stacey Jeffery, nursing; Kristyn Jones, criminal justice; Laurie Jones, nursing; Rehema Kasasa, nursing; Jadesola Kelani, nursing; Jennifer Kern, psychology; Tracy Kimball, nursing; Kristen Kortlang, child development; Katherin Kuper, nursing; Torina Lane, nursing; Donna Layton, nursing; Quyen Le, nursing; Stephanie Loudat, biology-human biology; Lesha Mack, nursing; Dyllis Mbah, nursing; Barbara McAnelly, psychology; Jasma McCaa, nursing; Helene Mohamed, nursing; Leighann Montieth, dance; Janet Moore, nursing; Ruby Nebrida, nursing; Tam Nguyen, nursing; Ann Niemtschk, nursing; Lauri Noel, nursing; Florence Ojih, nursing; Linda Okori, nursing; Yvonne Olusi, nursing; Nkechi Onyedum, nursing; George Opara, nursing; America Ovalle, nursing; Nadia Pedroza, nursing; Mary Pham, nursing; Jennifer Phillips, nursing; Ilse Prado, nursing; Christine Raby, nursing; Cybil Ramos, nursing; Clara Randle, nursing; Angela Randolph, business administration; Cynthia Rangel, nursing; Alice Reid, nursing; Dolores Reyes, nursing; Michelle Reyna, nursing; Jamie Rider, biology; Katie Ripstra, nursing; Sonia Rivas, nursing; Griselda Rivera, nursing; Trisha Roberts, nursing; Ruby Rodriguez, nursing; Toni Saldana, nursing; Stacy San Lucas, nursing; Kelley Schneider, nursing; Glenda Self, nursing; Cynthia Simek, nursing; Shenna Stanton, nursing; Erica Stringer, biology-human biology; Gudrun Sykes, nursing; Elizabeth Tay, child development; Sheri Thatcher, nursing; Reanitra Thomas, business administration-management; Tanya Thompson, nursing; Nicole Tompert, nursing; Kelly Turner, nursing; Augustina Ukadike, nursing; Ruth Virani, nursing; Blenda Webster, nursing; Chayvone Winfree, fashion design;

Howe — Toni Hedrick, interdisciplinary studies; Janida Millspaugh, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle Pierce, social work;

Humble — Brenda Blanco, nursing; Lawana Charles, nursing; Holly Hinson, nursing; Ma Delosangeles Nava, nursing; Angela Patterson, nursing; Kelly Threadgill, interdisciplinary studies;

Huntsville — Megan Evans, child development;

Hurst — Whitney Alexander, child development; Carrie Bennett, interdisciplinary studies; Pamela Bural, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Hopwood, interdisciplinary studies; Sharon Overath, nursing; Candice Ray, studio art; Jennifer Snyder, nursing;

Irving — Carolyn Aguilar, design; Meredith Bankston, undecided; Betty Beissel, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Bradford, family studies; Shanna Brady, kinesiology; Sarah Butler, family and consumer sciences; Lisa Carver, communication sciences; Pontris Clark, nursing; Sally Cleaver, nursing; Melissa Cleveland, art history; Kimberly Coleman, kinesiology; Erica Collins, nursing; Angela Contreras, business administration; Shameca Cousins, kinesiology; Ana Garcia, interdisciplinary studies; Norma Garcia, nursing; Sarah Geiser, psychology; Hyun Go, business administration; Sussan Hemyari, child development; Kandrea Holley, history; Heather Kelley, nursing; Amanda Kelts, drama; Annie Koshy, communication sciences; Reni Kuruvilla, nursing; Nichole McCabe, nursing; Sarah McDonald, nursing; Mauro Molina, nursing; Brooke Parlin, interdisciplinary studies; Carolyn Phan, biology-human biology; Lisa Spencer, nursing; Dulce Valdez, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Welch, family and consumer sciences; Jennifer Whaley, nursing;

Jacksboro — Rosalinda Gonzalez, business administration;

Jewett — Lauri Engleman, interdisciplinary studies;

Joshua — Bonnie Schechter, nursing;

Justin — Cassandra Hayden, undecided; Lori Maynard, dental hygiene; Elizabeth McKinley, dental hygiene;

Katy — Stephanie Arnold, mathematics; Elaine Gremminger, nursing; Lynnette Jackson, nursing; Alissa Lagrone, music therapy;

Keene — Lazary Rodriguez, nursing;

Keller — Sarah Carlson, communication sciences; Lisa Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Houghton, psychology; Brooke Lashua, psychology; Penny Ledbetter, child development; Kathryn McKnight, business administration-marketing; Melissa Moses, dietetics and institutional administration; Jacquie Parker, interdisciplinary studies; Heidi Powell, music; Kanageswari Raman, computer science;

Kilgore — Joshua Hancock, drama; Lashonda Malrey, health studies;

Kingwood — Heather Bertin, nursing;

Kirbyville — Jessica Springer, kinesiology;

Krugerville — Jennifer Hamilton, psychology;

Krum — Linda Chamberlain, social work; Jackie Clanton, criminal justice; Danielle Grove, studio art-photography; Jamee Hinshaw, communication sciences; Shaya Mahan, kinesiology; Virginia Nichols, criminal justice; Rebecca Ormsby, interdisciplinary studies;

La Grange — Lindsay Renfro, mathematics;

Lake Dallas — Julie Burks, nursing; Michael Cook, kinesiology; Rosa Daniels, interdisciplinary studies; Kindra Kelley, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Kelly, interdisciplinary studies; Courtney Martin, mathematics; Nicole North, psychology; Cheryl Ward, interdisciplinary studies;

Lake Jackson — Morgan Ybarra, nursing;

Lamarque — Kimberly Johnson-Henry, nursing;

Lancaster — Jennifer Cobb, dance; Shenequa Kelly, dance;

Laredo — Stephanie Rogers, computer science;

Lavon — Shelby Evans, English;

Lewisville — Patricia Adams, nursing; Luana Aldrete, studio art; Heather Allen-Diederich, psychology; Kayla Barfknecht, family and consumer sciences; Marcelle Barker, nursing; Karen Bartlett, communication sciences; Jill Beasley, interdisciplinary studies; Alisha Bell, dental hygiene; Donna Blankenship, nursing; Nichol Blatnik, child development; Lori Butcher, design; Sandra Correa, psychology; Anna Cox, music; Melissa Dayrit, interdisciplinary studies; Angela DeGeorge, child development; Etleva Duhon, biology; Susan Elliott, child development; Peggy Fike, business administration-accounting; Miranda Flanary, mass communications; Valerie Glenn, nursing; Jennifer Grant, nursing; Melissa Greene, mathematics; Sharonda Griffin, nursing; Sarah Guedry, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Guthrie, nursing; Shannon Harrington, history; Joanna Harrison, psychology; Elysia Harshman, nursing; Kathryn Heiman, business administration-marketing; Dawn Hernandez, nursing; Darnely Hidalgo, undecided; Cassidy Higginbotham, health studies; Misty Houser, sociology; Stephanie Jensen, nursing; Dawnel Jordan, social work; Rory Kendrick, nursing; Amanda Kennedy, nursing; Kristin King, psychology; Bettye Kingsley, nursing; Jessica Kirkland, child development; Marta Kuczmanski, child development; Leslie Labonte, nursing; Laura Lyons, family studies; Lisa Mack, nursing; Aaren Malone, business administration; Kathleen McCormick, health studies; Martha McElhanon, nursing; Ebony McGee, computer science; Kelli McLaren, studio art-photography; Andrea Medley, government-legal studies; Monique Melara, psychology; Jessica Meroney, nursing; Syeda Mohsinuddin, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Mullins, interdisciplinary studies; Stefanie Napolitan, English; Agnes Nkansah, nursing; Amanda O’Brien, design-advertising; Sherry Paddie, health studies; Lori Page, biology-human biology; Daisy Parada, nursing; Kathleen Peasley, interdisciplinary studies; Clara Prather, business administration-marketing; Kyndra Ray, nursing; Madeleine Ring, interdisciplinary studies; April Roberts, family studies; Linda Robinson, child development; Adriann Rodriguez, criminal justice; Cassandra Shockey, biology; Melissa Sleger, nursing; Jenifer Snyder, nursing; Amy Stinger, family studies; Arianna Tsakonas, history; Adrienne Walker, art; Yvonne Warren, interdisciplinary studies; Ryn Watrous, business administration-accounting; Sarah White, kinesiology; Kristin Whitmore, psychology; Tonya Whittington-Moran, nursing; Deborah Zertuche, interdisciplinary studies;

Lindsay — Amy Arendt, communication sciences; Katie Eberhart, studio art-photography; Carolyn Krebs, mathematics; Jo Sparkman, child development; Stephanie Stoffels, business administration-management;

Little Elm — Maria Arellano, psychology; Kimberly Baumgarth-Garza, English; Michael Durham, nursing; April Handy, business administration; Ashley Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Hutton, studio art-photography; Melissa Kesler, nursing; Samantha Leatherwood, nutrition; Nadine Raybourn, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Ross, kinesiology; Lisley Viana, kinesiology;

Longview — Racheal Hawkins, communication sciences; Amanda Hinson, dental hygiene; Erin Hoffmann, biology-human biology; Beverly Nixon, interdisciplinary studies;

Lorena — Elizabeth Loggins, music;

Lott — Jacqueline Dixon, psychology;

Mabank — Julianne Thornton, biology;

Magnolia — Staci Arnold, nursing; Krysten Bohannon, nursing; Carryelle Hansen, biology;

Mansfield — Angela Ivy, business administration-management; Bertha Madrigal, interdisciplinary studies; Chelsea Robbins, kinesiology;

McAllen — Luis Canales, dance; Dina Cantu, dental hygiene;

McKinney — Michele Bowerman, social work; Wendy Commons, English; Julie Eldridge, nursing; Cindy Gamble, interdisciplinary studies; Charlotte Gaytan, family studies; Lonea Gilbert, health studies; Lara Hayes, nursing; Evonne Healy, nursing; Kimberly Holland, kinesiology; Anastasia Keyser, business administration-management; Mary Kwarteng, nursing; Rebecca McKelvy, kinesiology; Jessica Stephens, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Marilou Walters, biology; Kelly Watkins, nursing; Mary Warner, nursing;

Mercedes — Marisa Briones, psychology;

Merkel — Brooke Bigbee, dietetics and institutional administration;

Mesquite — Tacorya Dowles, nursing; Amanda Graves, social work; Karie Gray, nursing; Audra Heird, nursing; Anitha John, nursing; Ivy Jose, nursing; Abigail Luyun, nursing; Stacey Maurer, music; Ramona Mendoza, psychology; Melissa Nail, interdisciplinary studies; Faith Okada, interdisciplinary studies; Sharon Park, nursing; Melanie Piccioni, dental hygiene; Teresa Rios-Houchen, nursing; Laura Stallings, health studies; Cecilia Tejada, nursing; Kristin Valle, nursing; Heather Weaver, nursing; Laura Whisenant, nursing;

Midland — Leslie Fino, social work; Katie Gilmour, nursing;

Midlothian — Leticia Lucio, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Martinez, nursing;

Mission — Jose Zamora, dance;

Missouri City — Lacrista Butler-Steele, nursing; Traci Fields, nursing; Nathalie-Nhu Ho, psychology; Larissa Keith, nursing; Love MacCarthy, nursing; Katrina Martin, kinesiology; Reena Philip, kinesiology; Katrese Smith, mass communications; Latoi Tatum, health studies;

Mount Pleasant — Connie Kraner, nursing;

Muenster — Christopher Grewing, nursing; Dana Miller, biology;

Nash — Kayla Hamilton, dance;

Nevada — Margaret Daniels, history; Sharon Nelms, nursing;

Newark — Stacy Koberlein, dental hygiene; Debra Nesbitt, interdisciplinary studies;

Nocona — Jessica Chavez, interdisciplinary studies; Mariana Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Pamela Horn, communication sciences; Cheryl Watson, interdisciplinary studies;

North Richland Hills — Lynnette Gonzalez, dental hygiene; Breighton Gunther, government; Joan Johnson, history; Mary Jolly, social work; Shawn McGee, chemistry; Deborah McKnight, nursing; Jennifer Michl, nursing;

Northlake — Rita Paul, dental hygiene; Davina Whitlark, not listed;

Oak Point — Lisa Morris, psychology;

Olney — Kelli Andrew, communication sciences;

Palestine — Julie Jones, psychology;

Paradise — Cassie Hanna, studio art; Jessica Tankursley, social work; Cherie White, nursing;

Paris — Latonyia Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Reagan Barham, government; Amanda Cochran, kinesiology; April Jones, nursing;

Pasadena — Alma Casas, nursing; Rhonda Gordon, nursing; Tisha Norman, nursing; Arlena Guerra, nursing;

Pearland — Erica Mendoza, nursing;

Perryton — Mario Zavala, fashion design;

Pflugerville — Stephanie Robins, dance;

Pilot Point — Jennifer Blowers, interdisciplinary studies; Noemi Geihsler, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole Kruger, mass communications; Juli Looper, criminal justice; Patricia Rosas, biology;

Pinehurst — Sherry McWilliams, nursing;

Plano — Eduardo Alcala, kinesiology; Nancy Alexander, mass communications; Lyudmila Baron, health studies; Misty Blaylock, biology-human biology; Sarah Bowling, nursing; Sarah Boylan, health studies; Cyndi Briggs, dietetics and institutional administration; Kristen Brock, nursing; Dawn Burroughs, social work; Hanna Chang, music; Kathleen Clary, social work; Alexandra Collumb, history; Aaron Cotton, music; Sharon Crespo, nursing; Karen Egan, dental hygiene; Catherine Garbett, nursing; Erin Gilligan, music; Karen Graves, interdisciplinary studies; Theresa Haynes, nursing; Jennifer Hitt, mass communications; Michelle Hoak, interdisciplinary studies; Caris Hoffpauir, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberlea Jackson, English; Charity Katarikawe, nursing; Delaney Maher, nursing; Jessica McGinnis, dance; Renea Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Shannon Mitchum, health studies; Susann Montgomery, kinesiology; Christi Parsley, nutrition; Jenifer Paul, nursing; Cristy Scarborough, communication sciences; Lesley Stranger, kinesiology; Karen Tam, nursing; Suzanne Thompson, English; Kim Tran, nursing; Julie Turner, family studies; Lynita Udom, history; Jing Wang, nursing; Ashley Wards, business administration; Marsha Weissenborn, nursing; Duyen Wilson, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Wooten, nursing;

Ponder — Adrienne Bordlemay, interdisciplinary studies; Codi Delcambre, business administration; Heather McClendon, mathematics; Sandra Shipman, history; Nola Smith, nursing;

Porter — Paula Davis, nursing; Dayna Fontenot, kinesiology;

Pottsboro — Tammy Chambers, dental hygiene;

Princeton — Cristie Capps, computer science;

Prosper — Sara Weaver, kinesiology;

Quemado — Laura Gonzalez, kinesiology;

Quinlan — Jennifer Crouch, nursing; Olivia Villegas, business administration;

Red Oak — Kimberly Burleson, psychology; Elizabeth Dirk, social work; Heather Jackson, nursing; Gretchen Uhrich, nursing;

Rhome — Summer Harvey, interdisciplinary studies;

Richardson — Irene Atamah, chemistry; Hollie Bartlett, government-legal studies; Sherri Campos, nursing; Pamela Davis, social work; Jennifer Dempsey, nursing; Erica Mann, interdisciplinary studies; Alissa McGrath, interdisciplinary studies; James McLeod, psychology; Juliana Mirmohammadi, interdisciplinary studies; Thao Nguyen, nursing; Jessica Owens, psychology; Amy Pisklak, design; Valerie Reynolds, English; Lesley Rowley, biology; Katherine Smalling, nursing; Jean Storey, nursing;

Richmond — Edna Calais, nursing; Candice Smith, nursing;

Riesel — Veronica Diaz-Campuzano, psychology;

Roanoke — Ilene Aguilera, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Bach, communication sciences; Tammie Brown, interdisciplinary studies; Beja Foster, music-applied; Brittany Gocus, nursing; Leah Jameson, English; Sarah Kirch, interdisciplinary studies; Holly Niazi, interdisciplinary studies; Katherine Tbaba, psychology;

Rockwall — Jennifer Bolli, kinesiology; Stephanie Ramage, nursing;

Rosebud — Leigh Eddins, nursing;

Rosenberg — Salina Hartmann, nursing;

Round Rock — Michelle Cornelissens, business administration-marketing; Nakia Westbrook, kinesiology;

Rowlett — Kristi Benton, kinesiology; Christie Comfort, interdisciplinary studies; Dawn Herren, nursing; Lexie Mathew, health studies; Luz Matias, interdisciplinary studies; Carol Purser, family and consumer sciences; Jennifer Richards, nursing; Sara Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies; Katie Skipper, nursing; Katherin Winn, interdisciplinary studies;

Sachse — Maria Hoffman, nursing; Ebony McCready, nursing;

Sadler — Katrena Mayo, interdisciplinary studies;

Saginaw — Deborah Anderson, business administration-accounting; Stephanie Baffoe, kinesiology; Yolanda Bernal, interdisciplinary studies; Monaca Godwin, dental hygiene; F. Micheline Hynes, nutrition; Valerie Kuykendall, interdisciplinary studies; Sherrie McHorse, biology; Kimberly Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Joanne Morton, kinesiology;

San Angelo — Delcherisheia Duncan, nursing;

San Antonio — Marlene Arroyo, biology-human biology; Catherine Estrada, design; Andrea Frazier, nursing; Andrea Maestas, chemistry; Shanna Perez, biology-human biology; Michelle Mora, family and consumer sciences; Monica Romo, nursing; Jennifer Trosclair, biology;

San Augustine — Kevin Birdwell, nursing;

San Juan — Eliza Alvarado, government;

Sanger — Saedah Al-Badani, nursing; Vilma Cristales, interdisciplinary studies; Julie Davis, drama; Anamarie Kincaid, child development; Amy Masten, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Meurer, dental hygiene; Cherie Morris, health studies; Erika Perez, biology; Deborah Thomas-Draheim, business administration-management;

Santa Fe — Emily Humbird, interdisciplinary studies;

Seagoville — Karen Chambers, nursing;

Sealy — Dannel Stubblefield, nursing;

Seymour — Kimberly Beck, studio art;

Shady Shores — Mary Slovacek, family studies;

Sherman — Pablo Aleman, studio art; Chauncey Ballard, nursing; Rebecca Basham, chemistry; Lindsay Bowers, interdisciplinary studies; Lindy Davenport, studio art; Mindy Hall, kinesiology; Ashley Lake, communication sciences; Kim Lumpkin, social work; Michelle Vance, interdisciplinary studies;

Simms — Alicia Green, drama;

Smithville — Brandi Smith, kinesiology;

Southlake — Misti Barrington, studio art; Michael Kurita, kinesiology; Cheryl Mart, nursing; Deana Sellers, family and consumer sciences; Kristen Terlip, psychology;

Spearman — Katie Clyburn, design;

Splendora — Katy Riggs, nursing; Jeffrey Woodward, nursing;

Spring — Cori Baker, communication sciences; Kelly Crampton, nursing; Rebecca Escobedo, nursing; Jill Habegger, nursing; Jennifer Hatchett, biology-human biology; Lauren Hullar, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Ligon-Gaston, nursing; Rhonda Ramey, nursing; Reynalda Sanchez, kinesiology; Destiny Sheridan, nursing; Mara Turner, nursing; Wendy Warden, nursing;

Springtown — Julie Underwood, music-applied music;

Stafford — Clarissa Daly, nursing; Doreen Huston, nursing; Joana Ruiz, nursing; Jinu Thomas, nursing;

Stephenville — Gina Caves, dance; Chelsea Rhodes, communication sciences;

Sugar Land — Kristina Bardales, health studies; Lisa Marie Calvo, nursing; Shivani Chokshi, psychology; Allyson Griffith, nursing; Leslie Noble, nursing; Lilian Okolie, nursing; Jennifer Starr, nursing; Erin Steinkamp, nutrition; Lacey Steinkamp, nursing;

Sulphur Springs — Bridgette Cooper, kinesiology;

Taft — Melanie Cerda, mathematics;

Temple — Jamie Bates, music therapy; Bethany Clarke, kinesiology; Stefani Easter, kinesiology; Nedra Johnson, family studies;

Texarkana — Katherine Brunt, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Fullerton, health studies;

The Colony — Natalia Anderson, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Arnold, kinesiology; Gail Barnett, biology; Ambar Corona, health studies; Jason Deluca, mass communications; Carrie Egg, psychology; Laci Feagley, interdisciplinary studies; Carolina Galve, undecided; Victoria Griffin, consumer sciences; Amber Harkless, interdisciplinary studies; Dana Harvey, criminal justice; Sara Kepler, undecided; Dayna Morgan, dance; Sheila Nayampalli, biology-human biology; Amanda Ray, nursing; Delina Shumway, mass communications; Tara Switzer, interdisciplinary studies; Dallen Warnack, undecided;

The Woodlands — Tracy Baker, history; Angie Balmaceda, nursing; Lauren McDaniel, history;

Tioga — Amy Cooper, interdisciplinary studies;

Tom Bean — Jessica Phelps, business administration-accounting;

Tomball — Tiffany Cobb, nursing; Jessica Councill, nursing; Cynthia McCord, nursing;

Trophy Club — Stacy Fanning, family studies; Brittanie Graswich, business administration-marketing; Anita Hawkins, nursing; Joanne Lynch, interdisciplinary studies; Rita Moose, interdisciplinary studies; Kate Stokes, undecided;

Tyler — Jeanne Battles, kinesiology; Cicely Isabell, kinesiology;

Valley View — Pamela Hacker, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Parks, interdisciplinary studies; Julie Prescher, child development; Amanda Reed, business administration-marketing; Katherine Stobaugh, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Whited, nursing;

Van Alstyne — Summer Beaumont, nursing;

Waco — Heather Bugh, dance; Candace Haney, nursing; Candace Herdman, government-government service; Candace Sauls, dental hygiene;

Watauga — Sarah Barker, nursing; Michelle Brown, art; Sara Cloud, psychology; Elisa Cruz, biology; Allison Hamrick, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Jackson, kinesiology; Erin Leath, nursing; Amber Mahon, communication sciences; Rebecca Mermis, child development; Michelle Olmstead, English; Eieshia Overbaugh, social work;

Waxahachie — Kindra Curry, nursing; Manda Prachyl, nursing;

Weatherford — Chasidy Ashcraft, dental hygiene; Stacie Beauchamp, dental hygiene; Courtney Ford, dental hygiene; Amber Griffith, dental hygiene; Jaime Vines, nursing;

Webster — Neeta Hasmukh, biology-human biology;

Weimar — April Hollub, biology; Suzanne Hovis, nursing;

Whitehouse — Lezlee O’Kelly, dental hygiene;

Whitesboro — Beau Bratcher, drama; Mitzi Kingma, business administration; Angela Peyrot, psychology; Breana Price, kinesiology; Sandra Taylor, biology; Charlotte Williams, communication sciences;

Whitewright — Jamie McKinney, nursing;

Wichita Falls — Jennifer Godby, interdisciplinary studies; Christine Hoggard, nursing; Libbie Neskorik, dental hygiene; Kari Schouveller, drama; Amy Turlington, nursing;

Wills Point — Jessica Bates, drama;

Windrest — Theresa Barnes, dance;

Winnsboro — Jennifer Swann, dental hygiene;

Wylie — Leslie Blann, biology-human biology; Melanie Lacy, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca McCasland, nursing; Amanda Painton, psychology; Keri Schradeya, nursing; Lucy Shriver, criminal justice; Margie Wymer, nursing;


Ardmore, OK — Melissa Taylor, government; Debra Tibbits, art;
Broomfield, CO — Jessica Brozovich, undecided;
Corona, CA — Jeannie Cook, nursing;
Delran, NJ — Fern Chapin, health studies;
Fort Riley, KS — Jamila Birdine, biology;
Foxfield, CO — Lucia Romberg, kinesiology;
Issaquah, WA — Kristin Benson, biology;
Jacksonville, AR — Rachel Townsend, kinesiology;
McAlester, OK — Jill Furney, dental hygiene;
Rainer, OR — Robin Lundgren, nursing;
Salt Lake City, UT — Sharon Gooch, fashion merchandising;
Santa Fe, NM — Sarah Dennison, fashion design;
Saxonburg, PA — Tiffany Thrower, biology-human biology;
St. Charles, MO — Bethany Rehm, kinesiology;
Tahlequah, OK — Meredith Rucker, dance;
Tulsa, OK — Matthew Spears, chemistry.

###


For Further Information Contact:

Karen Treat
Senior Copywriter
Tel: (940) 898-3456
e-mail: ktreat@twu.edu