Marketing and Communication Printer-friendly
A-Z Sitemap

Search
 Back  TWU Home
TWU Quick Links: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
   
TWU Admissions
T.W.U.
Welcome
Media Kit
News Releases
Photos
Faculty Experts
To Your Health
Marketing Opportunities
Pioneer Partners
   
TWU Offers Little Chapel Wedding Package

TWU logo

Local Students Named To Fall 2003 Dean's List

2/16//30/04


DENTON — Texas Woman’s University has released its dean’s list for the fall 2003 semester.

To qualify for the dean’s list, students must complete at least nine hours with a minimum grade point average of 3.5, with no failing grade.

Students are listed by their hometown and their major.

Abernathy — Francis Lopez, nursing;

Abilene —Mary Gregory, psychology; Krystle Hines, interdisciplinary studies;

Addison —Susan Ceniceros, nursing; Marina Franco, chemistry; Ramona Shefa, fashion merchandising;

Alba —Dawn Derise, communication sciences;

Aledo — Katie Lyon, undecided; Jamie St. Clair, interdisciplinary studies;

Alice — Claire Fields, music;

Allen — Heather Algar, music therapy; Shauna Benoit, art; Stacy Copeland, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Leah Kaufman, interdisciplinary studies; Mikayla Lewis, kinesiology; Rikki McDonald, dance; Danielle Mullet, child development; Renee Najarro, nursing; Beverly Nixon, interdisciplinary studies; Denise Shepler, nursing; Laura Sprunger, medical technology; Carisma Williams, government; Leslie Williams, nursing;

Alvin — Kristin Peltier, nursing;

Alvord — Shelly Burkhalter, interdisciplinary studies; Jamie Gayler, interdisciplinary studies; Leah Ivy, business administration; Kristin McAlister, criminal justice;

Amarillo — Megan Brown, music therapy; Brooke Nickerson, social work; Mary Reeve, fashion design;

Anahuac — Sarah McGee, nursing;

Anna — Christina Jager, nursing;

Argyle — Melissa Cooper, government-legal studies; Joyce Cundiff, health studies; Amanda Fullingim, psychology; Lois Galizia, nursing; Robin Gentry, nursing; Tammy McClure, business administration; Tera Muller, art; Rita Paul, dental hygiene; Sharon Sewell, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren Stecik, nursing; Marty Swinford, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Van Zanten, business administration-accounting; Christina Watson, interdisciplinary studies;

Arlington — Kiera Amison, dance; Marchele Ayinde, biology-human biology; Haley Baldwin, music; Lashaydda Banks, mass communications; Diana Cary, dental hygiene; Melanie Cerda, nursing; Britney Cochrum, kinesiology; Princess Converse, nursing; Amy De La Rosa, biology; Adeila Ejiogu, nursing; Odochi Ekeanyanwu, nursing; Ashley Frederick, nursing; Cynthia Garner, nursing; Tania Garza, social work; Ashlie Greenlee, nursing; Lauren Guy, health studies; Jeanine Hicks, dietetics and institutional administration; Kyla Hill, dental hygiene; Christy Jack, communication sciences; Kimberly Koc, nursing; Sarah Morris, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Moseley, nursing; Kathalyn Nute, psychology; Nicole Oswald, nursing; Jozi Parker, interdisciplinary studies; Shamekqwa Reagor, social work; Michelle Showers, mathematics; Ladonna Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Felicity Vidaurri, art; Melissa Williams, kinesiology; Traci Ziebarth, mathematics;

Athens — Sarah Cross, biology-human biology; Kendra Endsley, interdisciplinary studies;

Aubrey — Deborah Baldwin, criminal justice; Melissa Bodnar, chemistry; Jennifer Clayton, nursing; Melissa Gillespie, fashion merchandising; Katie Hathaway, kinesiology; Carol Hedtke, nursing; Kasey Lantrip, kinesiology; Jennifer McNatt, English; Heidi Olmos, psychology; Ashley Sanders, interdisciplinary studies; Britni Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Danica Smith, biology-human biology; Sandra Wiley, undecided;

Austin — Jennifer Allen, nursing; Elizabeth Brewer, psychology; Crystal Gonzales, dental hygiene; Adrianne Herbst, health studies; Rebecca Hopkins, nursing; Zenobia Marshall, health studies; Kerry Norris, nursing; Elizabeth Oliver, government; Courtney Simms, biology-human biology; Dorothy Tadlock, English; Heather Thornton, psychology;

Azle — Leyla Hardy, fashion design; Stacy Ingram, dental hygiene; Amy Knight, nursing;

Balch Springs — Carla Baggett, dental hygiene;

Bay City — Emily Humble, fashion design;

Bedford — Katie Austin, dental hygiene; Jennifer Beckmann, biology-human biology; Stephanie Cato, kinesiology; Angela Jones, nursing; Furaha Kahindo, nursing; Jennifer Kim, biology; Aimee Moore, family studies; Lauren Morneau, nursing; Brooke Mueller, nursing; Stephanie Thomas, communication sciences;

Bellaire — Laura Hamlin, nursing;

Bells — Amy Martin, chemistry; Angela Youree, nursing;

Blue Mound — Kenna Clark, history;

Bonham — Darrell Russ, kinesiology;

Borger — Kate Amorella, computer science;

Boyd — Crystal Autry, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Rogers, dental hygiene;

Brenham — Sarah Blum, music therapy;

Bridgeport — Angela Carlton, child development; Cheryl Greiner, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Raby, dental hygiene; Debra Zachary, interdisciplinary studies;

Briscoe — Celeste Huff, family studies;

Brownsville — Monica Chapa, music therapy; Yessica Gonzalez, nursing; Miriam Vera, dance;

Bryan — Ashley Phillips, nursing; Amber Parker, nursing;

Burkburnett — Arikka Fears, dance, business administration-management;

Burleson — Erica Butler, kinesiology; Edith Fajardo, nursing, psychology; Shannon Force, nursing; Daniel Starks, music therapy;

Burnet — Meredith Fry, kinesiology;

Caddo Mills — Lacey Ferrell, family and consumer sciences;

Callisburg — Angela Peyrot, psychology;

Cameron — Bess Foster, social work;

Camp Wood — Sara Wells, government-legal studies;

Canton — Darlene Owens, biology-human biology;

Carrollton — Joseph Belle, nursing; Allison Block, music; Marci Brinkman, English; Dancee Castillo, business administration-management; Erica Christensen, nursing; Krishawnda Clay, chemistry; Danielle Comeaux, biology; Sabrina Cooley, health studies; Monica Crosby, social work, sociology; Virginia Duarte, fashion merchandising; Leslie Flores, chemistry; Marianela Flores, government-legal studies; Jennifer France, nursing; Joanna Garcia, government; Deborah Grace, family studies; April Grancorvitz, fashion merchandising; Jennifer Hall, social work; Michelle Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin Hicks, communication sciences; Peatra Hou, nursing; Enderline Iwuji, nursing; Marcie Jones, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Jones, nursing; Julie Koo, nursing; Naila Lalani, social work; Harolyn Lenzy, social work, sociology; Veronica Mandujano, interdisciplinary studies; Lee Martuscello, interdisciplinary studies; Munira Meghjani, computer science; Lauren Morales, psychology; Amanda Nelson, English; Beatrice Ngugi, child development; Thanh Nguyen, business administration-accounting; Anita Patel, interdisciplinary studies; Poonam Patel, nursing; Anna Perkins, music; Angelique Phillips, computer science; Laura Phipps, nursing; Ashley Roberts, family studies; Patricia Roberts, art; Gina Romero, interdisciplinary studies; Tessa Shafer, mass communications; Amy Siegrist, interdisciplinary studies; Jenifer Snyder, nursing; Mariam Sultan, nursing; Randibella Tebong, communication sciences; Allison Thomasson, interdisciplinary studies; Anhdao Tran, biology; Courtney Wakefield, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Watkins, child development; Vanessa White, art; Shawna Young, psychology;

Carthage — Michelle Pepper, dietetics and institutional administration;

Cedar Hill — Candace Adams, business administration; Adeyinka Adeboyejo, biology; Latisha Archie, social work; Jenny Barham, nursing; Barbara Contreras, nursing; Talia Fayson, kinesiology; Syble Henry, nursing; Jamia Mack, nursing; Brittney Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Kimbrelea McShan, nursing;

Celina — Katie Barnett, biology; Julia Needum, English; Joy Robbins, English; Veronica Sewall, nursing;

Chico — Jennifer O’Dell, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Sessions, interdisciplinary studies;

Cleburne — Katharin Biven, health studies; Amanda Griffin, health studies; Megan Parker, government-legal studies; Stephanie Willing, dance;

Cleveland — Andrea Sandoval, nursing; Laniqua Smith, psychology; Joanne Thielepape, business administration-marketing;

College Station — Mary Asher, nursing;

Colleyville — Ashley Cheshire, government; Lynda Davis, English; Aimee Gerschefske, interdisciplinary studies; Christopher Ledbetter, mathematics; Jennifer Martin, biology-human biology; Carolyn Skoog, dental hygiene;

Collinsville — Erika Castorena, nursing; Katrinia Cundiff, biology-human biology; Kathryn Fritz, mathematics; Christina Griffith, business administration; Vella Heilman, child development; Suzanne McDaniel, interdisciplinary studies;

Colorado City — Jessica Thompson, nursing;

Combine — Constance Wilson, kinesiology;

Comfort — Alejandra Quinonez, computer science;

Conroe — Michelle Eldredge, nursing; Allison Ruffner, nursing;

Coppell — Felipe Alfaro, nutrition; Melinda Armstrong, nursing; Kathryn Barton, kinesiology; Sandra Brown, history; Brenda Caldwell, kinesiology; Timothy Casey, psychology; Natasha Chipps, art; Ashley Clemett, interdisciplinary studies; Patricia Deverson, nutrition; Dorene Fox, family studies; Leeanna McComas, psychology; Shannon Miller, nursing; Heather Muller, child development; Kasey Priebe, biology; Catherine Rodriguez, kinesiology; Melissa Ross, music therapy; Lea Savolainen, biology; Rosemary Son, dietetics and institutional administration; Ashley Turbeville, psychology;

Corinth — Casey Burnside, art; Brittany Folmar, health studies; Johna Gregg, social work; Ashley Groves, business administration; Sharon Hanes, communication sciences; Emily Hasten, government-legal studies; Shelley Hillyard, dental hygiene; Kimberly Holland, kinesiology; Amanda Kelts, drama; Angela Krauz, biology; Tori McDougal, dental hygiene; Lynnette Patterson, child development; Melissa Pinkston, nursing; Christine Wayles, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Wilson, biology;

Corpus Christi — Megan Back, mathematics; Mary Davis, biology-human biology; Theresa Reyes, music therapy;

Corsicana — Marilyn McAdams, nursing; Robert Moreau, biology-human biology; Brooke Nelson, undecided;

Coupland — Kelley Humphries, undecided;

Crosby — Crystal Copaus, nursing; Virginia Foster, mathematics; Reanna Parrish, nursing;

Crowley — Tracie Swanson, English;

Cypress — Robbin Buell, nursing; Bobbi Evans, nursing; Kelcey Girdler, psychology; Jennifer Hebert, health studies; Melissa Rueda, kinesiology; Jasmine Williams, fashion design;

Dallas — Christopher Acevedo, English; Dora Acosta, health studies; Crystal Alleyne, mathematics; Monica Alvarez, sociology; Angela Ananti, nursing; Miranda Anderson, nursing; Bethel Araya, history; Jennifer Armstrong, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Ashby, nursing; Koury Avery, interdisciplinary studies; Nikki Bailey, dental hygiene; Shemika Ballard, biology-human biology; Shawauna Barrett, family studies; April Batiste, health studies; Cate Bartholomew, art; Annie Bengio, health studies; Denise Benningfield-Crelia, nursing; Erica Bluitt, child development; Jessica Borders, English; Tammy Bradshaw, music therapy; Leslie Brasel, nursing; Brittany Brooks-Blair, nursing; Falensia Brice, nursing; Julie Brown, nursing; Jennifer Bryant, nursing; Timothy Burright, interdisciplinary studies; Maria Camacho, psychology; Shelisa Casey, nursing; Jodie Cason, fashion design; Sabree Cawley, history; Noelia Clemons, sociology; Wylijanna Cole, English; Stephanie Collins, kinesiology; Natalie Cooks, kinesiology; Kelli Crockett, fashion design; Julie Cruz, interdisciplinary studies; Danah Degrate, nursing; Elayne Edmonson, business administration; Samah Elhajibrahim, government; Alicia Foxx, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Fuentes, dietetics and institutional administration; Gabrielle Fung, nursing; Hillary Gargotta, biology; Vanessa Gerard, dietetics and institutional administration; Elizabeth Gibbons, art; Eva Godinez, interdisciplinary studies; Olga Gomez, child development; Soledad Gonzalez, communication sciences; Katrina Green, business administration; Kimberly Green, family studies; Meredith Gropper, dietetics and institutional administration; Laurie Ham, nursing; Mikiesha Hamilton, nursing; Laura Hawk, psychology; Angeles Hernandez, art; Amber Howell, nursing; Emma Hundley, mathematics; April Judd, art; Karen Kahn, child development; Catherine Kamau, nursing; Shasion Keeton, nursing; Jeremie Kenney, nursing; Joshua Kleen, chemistry; Hilah Korin, nursing; Rachel Korngut, interdisciplinary studies; Elzbieta Kus, nursing; Angelica Landeros, interdisciplinary studies; Layna Lankford, psychology; Kasey Leal, child development; Beridani Leon, interdisciplinary studies; Monica Liendo, interdisciplinary studies; Karen Llewellyn, English; Snjezana Lonac, nursing; Pamela Lynch, nursing; Jessie MacLean, psychology; Claudia Madrid, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Maltese, undecided; Teresa Mendez, communication sciences; Ellen Mervis, music therapy; Kacie Miller, dance; Queneisha Mitchell, nursing; Jessica Moore, history; Lillian Morris, psychology; Kamena Muteba, nursing; Kay Neel, social work; Anat Niv, psychology, biology; Jennifer Ochs, nursing; Franchesca Ortiz, dance; Veronica Ortiz, nursing; Sonja Petrov, fashion design; Vickie Poston, interdisciplinary studies; Dawn Pratt, interdisciplinary studies; Delahna Pruitt, child development; Janelice Quiroz, interdisciplinary studies; Audra Rabroker, social work; Angela Reagans, child development; Christianne Robertson, communication sciences; Veronica Robles, biology-human biology; Ashley Robinson, criminal justice; Claresha Robinson, health studies; Angelica Rodriguez, communication sciences; Angelica M. Rodriguez, nursing; Angelita Rodriguez, art; Cecilia Rodriguez, nursing; Laura Rodriguez, business administration-accounting; Maria Romo, fashion design; Theresa Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Annette Scolaro, interdisciplinary studies; Janice Seltzer, psychology; Courtney Smith, dietetics and institutional administration; Christina Spriggs, nursing; Christina Steward, business administration-marketing; Juerkelda Stoker, nursing; Audrey Stokes, biology; Cho Sung, nursing; Jia Sung, fashion design; Angela Thill, business administration-marketing; Jennifer Thomas, fashion merchandising; Cassandra Tiernan, dietetics and institutional administration; Catherine Tiseo, dietetics and institutional administration; Jennifer Tobak, interdisciplinary studies; Monica Torres, interdisciplinary studies; Latara Turner, nursing; Veronica Turner, government-legal studies; Emmannuel Uke, kinesiology; Lindsey Varghese, biology; Preethy Varghese, nursing; Prigi Varghese, nursing; Heidi Vedral, nursing; Lizbeth Villanueva, dental hygiene; Marysol Villanueva, health studies; Lori Waller, nursing; Rose Watson, nursing; Melissa Weisend, nursing; Qua'nysha Wheeler, nursing; Dominique White, biology-human biology; Ashley Willeby, drama; Britni Williams, nursing; Jennifer Williams, drama; Linda Williams, psychology; Lillian Yates, English;

Dayton — Rhonda Harrington, nursing;

De Soto — Ladana Badger, nursing; Stephanie Floyd, nursing; Megan Hitchens, nursing; Letris James, nursing; Tiffany Johnson, chemistry; Vernesha Lockhart, biology; Jessica Tilger, communication sciences; Lakeisha Warren, chemistry;

Decatur — Sonia Carrillo, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Cobb, interdisciplinary studies; Cari Doggett, sociology; Stephanie Doty, interdisciplinary studies; Brooke Fagan, nursing; Krystal Gary, chemistry; Leslie Labonte, nursing; Jenna Renfro, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Rust, interdisciplinary studies;

Deer Park — Cara Moreau, biology-human biology; Erica York, nursing;

Del Rio — Paola Grimaldo, criminal justice;

Denison — Armida Navarrete, social work; Amanda Emory, kinesiology;

Denton — Tiffany Adkins, dietetics and institutional administration; Darbi Armstrong, business administration-accounting; Martha Arriaga, interdisciplinary studies; Marlene Arroyo, business administration; Dawn Atkins, biology; Fatima Azim, dietetics and institutional administration; Ashley Barton-Bowers, dance; Krystal Baxter, fashion merchandising; Heidi Becker, business administration-accounting; Kimmye Bell, English; Joy Black, fashion merchandising; Elise Blais-Ramey, psychology; Christina Blankenship, drama; Katherine Boehm, health studies; Hugh Bolton, child development; Michelle Bondanza, child development; Emperatriz Boren, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Bradford, dietetics and institutional administration; Jessica Bramlett, nursing; Anthony Bridges, computer science; Jennifer Brodecki, interdisciplinary studies; Dana Brown, kinesiology; Jessica Brozovich, biology; Laura Bryce, health studies; Eva Camiro, nursing; Amanda Campbell-Wyatt, history; Kelly Campbell, communication sciences; Rocio Candia, nursing; Ashley Carden, nursing; Amanda Castillo, art; Michelle Cearley, psychology; Maria Ceren, art; Kimberly Chambers, art; Claudia Chamma, interdisciplinary studies; Matthew Chapman, music therapy; Dana Chavez, music therapy; Stephen Chiawa, health studies; Joa Christensen, family studies; Michael Christner, art; Bethany Clarke, kinesiology; Natalie Clarke, history; Allison Cole, dance; Amanda Coleman, dietetics and institutional administration; Maxwell Colletti, social work; Calandria Cook, family studies; Audrice Corbett, English; Rachel Corwin, interdisciplinary studies; Cristina Correa, art; Joshua Cosimo, art; Melissa Costen, interdisciplinary studies; Stefani Cowart, interdisciplinary studies; Inda Crawford, government; Katie Croix, interdisciplinary studies; Alyssa Crow, English; Elsa Cruz, nursing; Rachael David, social work; Stephanie Davies, interdisciplinary studies; Erin Davis, nursing; Leah Davis, psychology; Paula Davis, nursing; Tiffany Davis, social work; Alicia De Burgos-Reese, mathematics; Eva Depperschmidt, nursing; Sara Dickson, art; Schawn Dillon, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Dobbs, art; Sarah Dobinsky, business administration-accounting; Diane Dorn, art; Gail Draper-Lindemann, social work; Amanda Dubulis, history; Sherry Dunn, business administration; Iyore Egbon, nursing; Jennifer Ehrhart, drama; Umoh Ekong, nursing; Ashley Elkins, nursing; Anna Erickson, kinesiology; Kimberley Evans, nursing; Stephanie Farnsworth, family studies; Nicole Faust, dental hygiene; Chiara Fiallos-Mitchell, health studies; Bethany Fielder, psychology; Donna Fields, nursing; Erin Findley, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren Fiori, nursing; Robin Fox, dental hygiene; Lola Frazier, interdisciplinary studies; Kristina Fremder, nursing; Danielle Fryer, kinesiology; Patrick Galyon, history; Briana Garner, nursing; Delisha Garrett, nursing; Lizabeth Garza, interdisciplinary studies; Maria Garza, chemistry; Jerri Gerlach, history; Amy Gilbertson, family studies; Monday Gimah, computer science; Larry Gladney, business administration; Courtney Graves, psychology; Jonathan Green, kinesiology; Brian Griffin, dietetics and institutional administration; Samantha Grooms, family studies; Jennifer Groves, social work; Brenda Guerra, social work; Sarah Gulbranson, health studies; Emily Haley, English; Jacqueline Hall, nursing; Laura Halvorson, nursing; Christina Hanna, dental hygiene; Crystal Hankel, kinesiology; Josh Hanson, nursing; Emily Harless, fashion design; Brenda Hartgraves, music therapy; Crystal Hausman, history; Racheal Hawkins, communication sciences; Elizabeth Haynes, mass communications; Jessica Heintschel, kinesiology; Melissa Henry, interdisciplinary studies; Tasha Henry, psychology; Adelita Hinojosa, nursing; Nathalie-Nhu Ho, psychology; April Hollub, biology; Sarah Hoobler, dietetics and institutional administration; Andrea Hooper, business administration-marketing; Thomas Hoops, music; Christine Hornisher, business administration-accounting; Sharon Howell, mathematics; Beverly Hunter, art; James Hurlburt, music therapy; Pamela Islam, computer science, mathematics; Mina Ishino, music therapy; Kimberly James, kinesiology; Tanvi Jariwala, business administration-management; Andrea Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Traci Johnson, communication sciences; Iris Jones, nursing; Daunay Joseph, biology-human biology; Charity Karidza, business administration-management; Mercy Karidza, business administration; Zenita Kayastha, nursing; Deepa Khadka, biology; Tamara Khaindrava, business administration; David Kiger, computer science; Yooji Kim, occupational therapy; Stephanie Kimberly, English; Shayla Kirby, kinesiology; Katrina Klein, psychology; Laura Kopecky, sociology; Cynthia Kovar, child development; Andrew Krznarich, history; Heather Krznarich, music therapy; Wakoto Kurashima, interdisciplinary studies; Asha Kyelula, undecided; Patricia Lankford, family and consumer sciences; Flavia Larson, nursing; Stephanie Lay, kinesiology; Kristi Leard, kinesiology; Marcy Lemmon, psychology; Ying Chong Leung, art; Courtney Lewis, dental hygiene; Thelma Lindsey, biology; Kristin Little, mass communications; Bettye Lopez, biology; Stacey Lopez, sociology; Lakietha Lundie, nursing; Kymberly Lytle, English; Yu-Yi Ma, health studies; Erin MacNabb, kinesiology; Cassandra Magee, psychology; Rashmi Malla, nursing; Melony Maloy, nursing; Erica Mann, communication sciences; Mary Martin, art; Lisa Mayfield, interdisciplinary studies; Chiju Matsumoto, English; Rehema Mazara, nursing; Cheri Mazziotta, health studies; Dyllis Mbah, nursing; Christina McBride, government-legal studies; Cynthia McCain, dental hygiene; Lauren McCarthy, interdisciplinary studies; Jana McChesnee, art; Courtney McConnell, nursing; Harry McMaster, psychology; Jennifer Mellnick, social work; Ashley Melton, dietetics and institutional administration; Katherine Mkanganwi, business administration-accounting; Christina Mobley, family studies; Clayton Moore, nursing; Kimberly Moreland, dental hygiene; Marshelle Morrison, business administration-marketing; Djenane Narcisse, nursing; Nakita Newsome, interdisciplinary studies; Jenifer Nichols, biology-human biology; Paula Nichols, family and consumer sciences; Judylynn Nooyen, business administration-marketing; Alissa Norris, nursing; Amber Norris, dental hygiene; Herbert Nyoni, chemistry; Simbarashe Nyoni, chemistry; Crystal Nwosu, social work; Miriam Obuong, nursing; Florence Olugbuyi, social work; Maurita Orr, health studies; Elsie Owolo, government-legal studies; Emily Pares, psychology, design-advertising; Yang Park, fashion design; Jon Parker, government; Karishma Patel, biology; Talena Peel, criminal justice; April Pennington, nursing; Jene Perez, biology; Kelly Perry, nursing; Pamela Petitt, business administration-management; Jessica Phelps, business administration-marketing; Shalon Pierce, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Pinkston, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffanie Pitre, interdisciplinary studies; Tycha Pobst, history; Christina Prose, kinesiology; Blanca Pruneda-Oliver, psychology; Amanda Qualls, mass communications; Lisa Ragsdale, sociology; Correna Ramey, criminal justice; Rachel Ramirez, psychology; Rhana Ramos, biology; Laura Rath, communication sciences; Tamara Raye, nursing; Andrea Reed, art; Lindsey Reimers, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Renken, health studies; Victoria Reynolds, psychology; Elissa Robinson, business administration; Kyle Rose, nutrition; Nancy Rosenboom, communication sciences; Brian Rowe, music; Tina Sams, interdisciplinary studies; Jimmy Sanders, nursing; Johnny Sanders, criminal justice; Quentin Schmieding, mathematics; Rochelle Schneider, business administration; Jennifer Schulz, family studies; Katherine Scott, social work; Carol Slagle, business administration; Amber Smith, chemistry; Exsa Smith, business administration-management; Heather Smith, history; Melinda Smith, mathematics; Mitzi Smith, interdisciplinary studies, biology; Sallie Smith, English; Janice Southard, child development; Heather Speldos, art; Krista Spies, mathematics; Nicole Stewart, music therapy; Sheila Stewart, fashion design; Angela Story, kinesiology; Husseina Sulemanji, biology; Courtney Swift, nursing; Anastasia Szpet, English; Latoi Tatum, health studies; Latanya Terry, kinesiology; Macy Thornton, dance; Diana Timm, dental hygiene; Natalie Trail, business administration-accounting; Loan Tran, nursing; Jenee Trcka, kinesiology; Charlene Turnipseed, interdisciplinary studies; Yuko Ueda, psychology; Cathy Underwood, dental hygiene; Holly Valadez, history; Lynette Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Ward, child development; Magdalena Weinkein, design; Von Wesley, fashion merchandising; Sharon Whitaker, psychology; Amy White, dental hygiene; Amy Williams, history, psychology; Dorothy Williams, mass communications; Lindsay Williams, communication sciences; Nekita Williams, criminal justice; Stephanie Williams, social work; Annette Wilson, business administration; Jennifer Wilson, psychology; Jessica Wilson, psychology; Rebecca Wilson, nursing; Elizabeth Wolf, art; Angela Wright, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Wyatt, psychology; Gloria Wylie, interdisciplinary studies; Jason Yaw, art; Yelena Yudelevich, psychology; Laura Zinsmeyer, kinesiology;

Donna — Elisa De La Rosa, dance;

Duncanville — Monica Anderson, child development; Ragayyah Barrow, nursing; Regina Brewer, nursing; Kristin Craft, business administration; Tiffany Horn, nursing; Misty Knight, nursing; Diana Lara, interdisciplinary studies; Kasie Lawrence, interdisciplinary studies; Cozea Stephens, health studies; Neadra Whaley, music therapy;

Eastland — Krystal Walraven, government;

Edinburg — Stephanie Ozuna, business administration;

El Paso — Sabrina Arney, social work; Shacara Robinson, fashion design; Jennifer Tarin, mathematics; Jessica Tharp, fashion design; Tessa Tiscareno, psychology; Tashya Vasquez, fashion design;

Electra — Molly Brown, psychology;

Ennis — Andrea Wensowitch, business administration-management, business administration-marketing;

Euless — Jennifer Brake, kinesiology; Leoni Carnaby, textiles and apparel; Lori Connel, psychology; Amanda Eldredge, family studies; Vanessa Escamilla, communication sciences; Jami Flores, government; Jenny Howell, kinesiology; Anna Januszewicz, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Rodrigue, sociology;

Farmers Branch — Elizabeth Darr, interdisciplinary studies; Thuy Tien Nguyen, nursing; Kendal Slaughter, interdisciplinary studies; Whitney Slaughter, dental hygiene;

Flint — Daniel Bolton, music therapy; Alicia Thompson, nursing;

Flower Mound — Melissa Bellevue, art; Melissa Bentley, history; Tammy Blackmon, nursing; Valerie Blackwell, dental hygiene, dietetics and institutional administration; Adam Brown, nursing; Alicia Carruth, health studies; Tiffanie Choate, biology-human biology; Savio Fernandes, biology; Laura Hammel, child development; Alison Harrell, mathematics; Robin Hawkins, biology; Lauren Hayes, dental hygiene; Cassidy Higginbotham, health studies; Julie Houghton, family studies; Ashly Howard, nursing; Sara Jacobs, psychology; Sunny Jacquet, art; Hillary Jensen, nursing; Kimberly Jones, kinesiology; Angie Madden, social work; Kelly Mathis, biology; Julie Olinger, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Raybuck, interdisciplinary studies; Madeline Scheer, nursing; Christine Seebachan, social work; Deomattie Singh, nursing; Erica Snowdon, communication sciences; Barbara Thompson, music therapy; Brandy Watson, nursing;

Fort Stockton — Shelbey Lowther, music;

Fort Worth — Krystle Alsup, child development; Sarah Asbell, communication sciences; Kathryn Barnes, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Barker, family studies; Amy Barnett, biology-human biology; Gail Barnett, psychology; Samuel Beck, drama; Lashaunda Black, kinesiology; Sara Blakley, interdisciplinary studies; Alesia Booker, nursing; Christi Boswell, English; Mallory Bourdage, interdisciplinary studies; Marquita Brewer, nursing; Starla Brown, social work; Sarah Canington, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Cestarte, computer science; Amy Chagoya, undecided; Denise Childs, social work; Angie Clark, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Crosson, undecided; Lindsay Dale, child development; Heath Dittfurth, kinesiology; Christi Eldredge, interdisciplinary studies; Richard Eldredge, history; Maria Espino, nursing; Tasha Evans, dance; Katie Fox, dietetics and institutional administration; Tawna Francks, interdisciplinary studies; Kara Gordon, interdisciplinary studies; Leah Gregg, communication sciences; Lisa Griffin, dental hygiene; Rhonda Hanlon, art; Valecia Harris, government-legal studies; Christina Hawthorne, computer science; Jenny Hellmers, communication sciences; Rebecca Hellner, biology; Lyndsey Henson, interdisciplinary studies; Katherine Herrera, mathematics; Debra Huggins, social work; Kathy Jacobs, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Jemison, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Jeter-Quiram, interdisciplinary studies; Constance Jewett-Dore, business administration-management; Dematria Johnson, nursing; Telicia Jones, psychology; Margaret Kaszynski, dental hygiene; Racie Labhart, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Lanford, interdisciplinary studies; Arthur Lazo, mass communications; Debbie Lewis, dental hygiene; Dewayna Loomer, interdisciplinary studies; Gina Lopez, business administration; Melinda Macchio, psychology; Melinda Manley, psychology; Diane McClung, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Means, history; Vicki Melton, interdisciplinary studies; Angelina Mendez, nursing; Katie Mills, psychology; Sheree Montanye, criminal justice; Juana Munoz, nursing, computer science; Kimoanh Nguyen, chemistry; Melanie Pabalate, psychology; Betsy Page, computer science; Lashunda Parham, child development; Elizabeth Pena, interdisciplinary studies; Adriana Perez, fashion merchandising; Lorien Pscheidt, psychology; Amanda Qualls, dental hygiene; Ivy Roberts, interdisciplinary studies; Sharlon Rudd, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Ruiz, nursing; Jessica Sawyer, mathematics; Lindsey Shaffer, music therapy; Kathey Smith, child development; Jennifer Sosebee, nursing; Angelia Spurgin, psychology; Melanie Stevenson, undecided; Elizabeth Stockton, biology-human biology; Cindy Suffka, child development; Erica Sullivan, family studies; Sara Talamantes, business administration; Jean Talent, interdisciplinary studies; Charisse Tan, medical technology; Nakethia Taylor, business administration-marketing; Michelle Tenorio, psychology; Victoria Thompson, drama; Vieng Tran, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Turner, medical technology; Brianna Tyus, psychology; Vanessa Vallejo, interdisciplinary studies; Mandy Vincent, business administration-accounting; Jonae Walker, child development; Kimberly Vosberg, art; Jennifer Webster, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Welch, drama; Victoria Wheeler, nutrition; Pamela Wiley, health studies; Wei-Ying Wu, business administration-accounting;

Friendswood — Amanda Fleming, biology; Victoria Long, biology; Jenny Pimentel, nursing;

Frisco — Angie Beard, business administration; Linda Brown, psychology; Yadira Coggins, social work; Cynthia Del Valle, nursing; Rebecca Egger, health studies; Tabitha Foret, mass communications; Carolina Galve, undecided; Shawne Garner, interdisciplinary studies; Jamie Hambrick, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Hinton, nursing; Abby Hood, nursing; Ann Johnson, undecided; Taylor Lowe, nursing; Alyssa Meadows, English; Tara-Sue Morrisey, government-legal studies; Anna Nguyen, chemistry; Maggie Rauschelbach, interdisciplinary studies; Corinne Santia-Bradshaw, child development; Shalyn Shelby, fashion merchandising; Jordann Stewart, kinesiology; Jennifer Washburn, nursing;

Gainesville — Melissa Barnes, family and consumer sciences; Lindsey Boone, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Bryan, interdisciplinary studies; Shateria Calhoun, medical technology; Teresa Chavez, kinesiology; Sarah Erlandson, kinesiology; Jaime Floyd, biology; Tracy Henry, interdisciplinary studies; Anna Husfeld, social work; Denae Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Jamie Renfro, undecided; Sandra Richeson, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Shasteen, kinesiology; Jamie Smith, dental hygiene; Tiffany Smith, kinesiology; Casey Stewart, interdisciplinary studies; Nina Trofimova, business administration; Kalin Ward, dental hygiene; Mary Winborn, nursing; Jill Woods, interdisciplinary studies;

Galveston — Bridget Newell, communication sciences;

Garland — Victoria Barajas, dental hygiene; Ruby Bouie, social work; Carla Bowden, psychology; Sarah Brenner, biology; Tiffiny Bride, biology-human biology; Aurelia Buju, nursing; Rhondessa Cormier, social work; Lajunta Daniels, nursing; Maribel Deharo, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Fielding, psychology; Rocio Flores, interdisciplinary studies; Susan Gordon, nursing; Tanyel Harper, nursing; Emily Henry, music; Maria Hinojosa, interdisciplinary studies; Ka Jim, nutrition; Lisa Knieriemen, nursing; Stacie Kopfer, interdisciplinary studies; Deepali Kumar, biology-human biology; Carley Messmer, nursing; Silvia Moya, interdisciplinary studies; Tania Munoz, nursing; Rita Nwohiri, nursing; Chelsea Pearce, health studies; Shannel Pickens, communication sciences; Michele Pool, interdisciplinary studies; Tralisha Raglin, psychology; Samantha Rushing, nursing; Emily Schrodt, dental hygiene; Sonyta Som, biology; Katie Stanton, child development; Joelle Tilley, government-legal studies; Hayley Vines, business administration-accounting; Latoya Watson, criminal justice; Lauren Weaver, dental hygiene; Aungeleca Williams, chemistry; Saronya Younvanich, dental hygiene;

Glen Rose — Toni Welch, communication sciences;

Glenn Heights — Monique Bird, interdisciplinary studies;

Gordonville — Scott McCoy, health studies;

Graham — Dawn England, communication sciences; Cherish Kominek, nutrition; Amity Taylor, English;

Granbury — Emily Burks, interdisciplinary studies; Tarlan Dokht, kinesiology; Shaina Porter, medical technology; Catherine Vesey, English;

Grand Prairie — Susan Behar, psychology; Kristina Birch, history; Monica Bradley, nursing; Lauren Davidson, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Edobor, nursing; Nyssa Jaine Eugenio, nursing; Bernice Good, interdisciplinary studies; Maribel Luna-Ochoa, nursing; Sarah Mackie, art; Tiffany McKinney, dental hygiene; Amy Meek, nursing; Karen Nabet, nursing; Monica Nava, business administration-accounting; Alyssa Pierce, health studies; Yolanda Potter, English; Xochitl Rodriguez, nursing; Deidre Sanchez, psychology; Erin Schnitman, nursing; Pablo Sustaita, dietetics and institutional administration; Meredith Thomas, drama; Traditha Williams, dental hygiene;

Grand Saline — Molly Davidson, family and consumer sciences;

Grandview — Virginia Bishop, English; Katherine Hummert, English;

Grapevine — Lindsey Ake, nursing; Kimberly Downs, nursing; Lorrena Lucas, English; Sharon Rappleye, business administration-management; Kristen Sharer, interdisciplinary studies;

Greenville — Roshun Daniels, nursing; Yesenia Franco, communication sciences; Christie Hitchcock, nursing; Satbhisha Patel, kinesiology;

Hale Center — Melissa Ceniceros, nursing;

Hallsville — Jennifer Stolle, health studies;

Haltom City — Rebecca Deaton, history; Jaymes Gregory, drama; Toni Leber, fashion design; Sandra McNeal, social work;

Harlingen — Rachel Johnson, health studies;

Haslet — Anita Acker, nursing; Sonya Breckline, government-legal studies; Tamara Carlock, mass communications; Savanah Cooper, nursing; Beth Janecka, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Lacy, English; Vicki Witt, interdisciplinary studies;

Henderson — Sally Webster, nursing;

Hewitt — Maranda Mang, fashion design; Jodi White, mass communications;

Hickory Creek — Cynthia Duff, nursing; Sarah Raymer, art;

Highland Village — Angela Braun, nursing; Amy Brown, dental hygiene; Tanya Brown, government-legal studies; Marianna Cabler, nursing; Meredith Corfield, business administration; April Fenton, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Ferguson, communication sciences; Amanda Finn, nursing; Blair Garner, biology; Tara Harvey, child development; Vanessa Hauptmann, nutrition; Cheryl Hughes, social work; Melana Kasper, nursing; Benita Lach, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Mapes, psychology; Beth Menking, psychology; Natalie Mitchell, psychology; Jennifer Neuls, nursing; Brookley Schrack, nursing; Alissa Shafer, English; Ashleigh Solomon, nutrition; Amin Tejani, art; Sherrie Wollenhaupt, child development;

Houston — Monsurat Abayomi, nursing; Sophia Adjei, nursing; Bhawana Ailawadi, nursing; Mary Anderson, nursing; Jacinta Anuna, nursing; Latonia Baker, nursing; Sabrina Bandini, nursing; Kristine Bowman, nursing; Jennifer Bruff, nursing; Karen Buchta, fashion merchandising; Karen Burtch, nursing; Kathy Butcher, nursing; William Chapman, computer science; Magda Chavarria, nursing; Christina Chelette, dance; Simone Chov, nursing; Lillian Chukwuemeka, nursing; Sharon Closner, health studies; Natalie Cooper, dance; Shadavia Cooper, nursing; Sherene Dawson, nursing; Edward Donel, nursing; Karen East, nursing; Melissa Edwards, nursing; Ivy Lynn Ersan, nursing; Emily Everett, music therapy; Courtney Fontenot, kinesiology; Audrey Garcia, nursing; Heather Geiger, nursing; Sarah Godding, nursing; Noel Gomez, nursing; April Gonzales, nursing; Nancy Henry, nursing; Laura Hernandez, nursing; Mary Ann Hillen, nursing; Jennifer Johnson, nursing; Rosalynn Johnson, biology-human biology; Kristyn Jones, criminal justice; Glenda Juarez, nursing; Karla Juarez, nursing; Rehema Kasasa, nursing; Chandra Kirk, nursing; Carrie Klein, nursing; Kristen Kortlang, child development; Katherine Kuper, nursing; Quyen Le, nursing; Yadira Marin, nursing; Russell Mariott, nursing; Sherrell Martin, nursing; Christine Martinez, nursing; Jasma McCaa, nursing; Deborah Mpamaugo, nursing; Ruby Nebrida, nursing; Ann Niemtschk, nursing; Lauri Noel, nursing; Olufunmilayo Ogunrinde, nursing; Chiemena Ohiri, nursing; Anthonia Okwuosa, nursing; Chinonyerem Onwukwe, biology-human biology; Nkechi Onyedum, nursing; George Opara, nursing; Patty Pfeifer, nursing; Mary Pham, nursing; Jennifer Ramirez, nursing; Cybil Ramos, nursing; Lakeisha Reese, nursing; Miriam Requesto, undecided; Betty Samuel, nursing; Yolanda Sanchez, nursing; Kelley Schneider, nursing; Shontil Scott, nursing; Yvonne Singletary, nursing; Barbara Sisco, nursing; Jennifer Slate, nursing; Nikki Smart, nursing; Sandra Smith, nursing; Erica Stringer, family studies; Sheri Thatcher, nursing; Tanya Thompson, nursing; Brittney Toussand, nursing; Amy Velasquez, nursing; Ruth Virani, nursing; Krystle Walker, nursing; Chissa Williams, nursing; Jennifer Yeats, nursing;

Howe — Chad Fair, kinesiology; Toni Hedrick, interdisciplinary studies;

Huffman — Leslie Barnard, nursing; Tamara Dickerson, nursing;

Humble — Brenda Blanco, nursing; Lawana Charles, nursing; Katrina Herren, nursing; Donald Neilssien, nursing; Sarah Smith, nursing; Kelly Threadgill, interdisciplinary studies; Blenda Webster, nursing;

Huntington — Bonnie Boren, mass communications;

Hurst — Angie Aistrup, nursing; Carrie Bennett, interdisciplinary studies; Natalie Bransford, music, drama; Pamela Bural, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin Cooke, interdisciplinary studies; Tai Dorsey, nursing; Kristi Gardner, dental hygiene; Angela Hopwood, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Lightfoot, nursing; Amber McMeans, mass communications; Sharon Overath, nursing; Jennifer Snyder, nursing;

Irving — Carolyn Aguilar, art; Meredith Bankston, undecided; Betty Beissel, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Buol-Ferg, dietetics and institutional administration; Hanna Chang, music; Joy Covarrubias, psychology; Robyn Cox, nursing; Melissa Darring, kinesiology; Sarah Geiser, psychology; Hyun Go, business administration; Sussan Hemyari, child development; Ashley Hill-Jackson, nursing, computer science; Andrea Holley, history; Kandrea Holley, history; Shayla Kolar, psychology; Reni Kuruvilla, nursing; Devon LaChappelle, nursing; Tram Nguyen, nursing; Brooke Parlin, interdisciplinary studies; Malika Patel, psychology; Amanda Price, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Skiles, art; Jennifer Welch, family and consumer sciences; Jennifer Whaley, nursing;

Jacksonville — Travis Ross, drama;

Joshua — Jacquelyn Corcoran, dance; Bonnie Schechter, nursing;

Jourdanton — Christina English, drama;

Justin — Kristi Baldwin, health studies; Beverly Boswell, social work; Shawna Briseno, interdisciplinary studies; Cassandra Hayden, undecided; Elizabeth McKinley, dental hygiene; Misty Withee, history;

Katy — Stephanie Arnold, mathematics; Donna Collins, nursing; Ashley Gray, interdisciplinary studies; Lynnette Jackson, nursing; Alissa Lagrone, music therapy; Tiffany Larsen, biology-human biology; Stephanie Menasco, nutrition; Joni Venett, nursing;

Kaufman — Brandi Smith, psychology;

Keller — Stephanie Chase, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Debbe Eggleston, child development; Brooke Lashua, psychology; Samira Moros, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Moses, kinesiology; Jacquie Parker, interdisciplinary studies; Heidi Powell, music; Joanna Rose, kinesiology; Min-Yu Sun, business administration-marketing; Carissa Torres, biology-human biology; Miyoko Walton, fashion design;

Kilgore — Elizabeth Fuller, fashion design; Joshua Hancock, drama;

Kingwood — Kimberly Block, nursing; Alisha Ingraham, nursing;

Krum — Linda Chamberlain, social work; Jackie Clanton, criminal justice; Mindy Elrod, business administration; Danielle Grove, art; Wendy Jonas, interdisciplinary studies; Shaya Mahan, kinesiology;

La Grange — Lindsay Renfro, mathematics;

Lake Dallas — Michael Cook, kinesiology; Rosa Daniels, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Downs, interdisciplinary studies; Tanya Gentry, interdisciplinary studies, business administration; Kindra Kelley, interdisciplinary studies; Elsie Lacy, family studies; Courtney Martin, mathematics; Samia Shuja, English; Arely Zavaleta, interdisciplinary studies;

Lake Jackson — Rachel Kerr, nursing; Morgan Ybarra, nursing;

Lancaster — Adrienne Jackson, health studies; Kaia Johns, nursing; Katherine Smith, dance;

Lantana — Audrey Smith, nursing;

Laredo — Vanessa Guzman, music; Stephanie Rogers, computer science;

League City — Chase Bourque, business administration-accounting; Bethany Schoen, nursing;

Lewisville — Luana Aldrete, art; Diana Allam, social work; Heather Allen-Diederich, psychology; Marcelle Barker, nursing; Maria Blackburn, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Blowers, interdisciplinary studies; Jessika Bouyer, nursing; Jaclyn Castano, psychology; Brenda Chukwuedo, interdisciplinary studies; Courtney Coles, social work; Shala Dickerson, nursing; Susan Elliott, child development; Erin Ferguson, nursing; Peggy Fike, business administration-accounting; Lynn Garavaglia, psychology; Valerie Glenn, nursing; Katie Gooch, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole Gordillo, government-legal studies; Amanda Graves, nursing; Sharonda Griffin, nursing; Sarah Guedry, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Guthrie, chemistry; Alexis Guymon, dental hygiene; Lindsey Haesecke, health studies; Marnie Handorf, social work; Joanna Harrison, psychology; Melissa Hill, kinesiology; Misty Houser, sociology; Valorie Janik, child development; Stephanie Jensen, nursing; Cynthia Johnson, English; Linda Johnson, criminal justice; Dawnel Jordan, communication sciences; Rory Kendrick, nursing; Amanda Kerns, psychology; Jacqueline Kidd, business administration; Inja Kim, music; Minkyeong Kim, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin King, psychology; Marta Kuczmanski, child development; Laura Lyons, family studies; Meagan Mayer, nursing; Martha McElhanon, nursing; Kelly McFeeters, communication sciences; Andrea McGee, nursing; Ebony McGee, computer science; Bryn Miller, psychology; Syeda Mohsinuddin, interdisciplinary studies; Anna Morris, music therapy; Victoria Mullins, interdisciplinary studies; Stefanie Napolitan, English; Amanda O’Brien, art; Dorothy Ozor, nursing; Shedria Pannell, nursing; Daisy Parada, nursing; Sara Parish, communication sciences; Casey Parks, interdisciplinary studies; Kathleen Peasley, sociology; Stacy Peterson, history; Lacey Powell, interdisciplinary studies; Natalie Reinhart, social work; Jessica Reinscheld, nursing; Madeleine Ring, interdisciplinary studies; Linda Robinson, interdisciplinary studies; Adriann Rodriguez, criminal justice; Amy Roy, dietetics and institutional administration; Christy Roy, interdisciplinary studies; Jill Sartain, interdisciplinary studies; Junise Sellers, family and consumer sciences; Melissa Sleger, nursing; Keri Smith, health studies; Bonnie Socall, interdisciplinary studies; Pintip Sonta, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Tyler, English; Adrienne Walker, art; Ryn Watrous, business administration-accounting; Kristin Whitmore, psychology; Latonya Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Winkler, art; Rachel Wix, psychology; Roxanne Zascavage, biology; Deborah Zertuche, interdisciplinary studies;

Lindsay — Roger Dieter, English; Katie Eberhart, art; Carolyn Krebs, mathematics; Jo Sparkman, child development; Stephanie Stoffels, business administration-management;

Little Elm — Maria Arellano, psychology; Melanie Bell, nursing; Rachel Fanning, nursing; Melissa Mesa, nursing; Amanda Peebles, government; Erin Peterson, nursing; Crystal Ross, kinesiology; Michelle Sanders, interdisciplinary studies; Cheri Steele, nursing; Lauren Sudduth, interdisciplinary studies;

Longview — Erin Hoffmann, child development;

Lucas — Sarah Barajas, nursing;

Magnolia — Krysten Bohannon, nursing; Melissa Howse, health studies; Julie Paulson, nursing;

Mansfield — Pamela Bond, child development; Eva Vides-Coronado, government; Nicole Williams, interdisciplinary studies;

McAllen — Luis Canales, dance; Dina Cantu, dental hygiene;

McKinney — Amy Baker, family studies; Annette Barnett, dental hygiene; Diane Broderick, government; Wendy Commons, English; Misty Crouch, psychology; Angela Fredrickson, social work; Lara Hayes, nursing; Anastasia Keyser, business administration-management; Amy McClellan, music; Laura McGaha, history; Londa Robbins, psychology; Mary Schwartzkopf, mathematics; Francisca Serna, social work; Brandie Slaughter, psychology; Jessica Stephens, interdisciplinary studies; Monalisa Toosi, health studies; Jennifer Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Diana Villanueva, interdisciplinary studies; Marilou Walters, biology; Sarah Williams, nursing; Melanie Ybarra, nursing;

Melissa — Jayan Fender, art; Karen Garafola, biology; Rebecca McKelvy, kinesiology;

Mercedes — Marisa Briones, psychology;

Mesquite — Aizza Bautista, nursing; Sarah Bernhagen, art; Elizabeth Johnston, nursing; Lauren Kondikoff, fashion merchandising; Tami Mathew, nursing; Stacey Maurer, music; Melissa Nail, interdisciplinary studies; Faith Okada, interdisciplinary studies; Martha Ozo, nursing; Lauren Potter, psychology; Keturah Richardson, biology-human biology; Brandy Richmond, government; Melissa Saenz, interdisciplinary studies; Anthony Shanley, kinesiology; Laura Stallings, health studies; Talitha Watson, health studies; Heather Weaver, nursing;

Midland — Meredith Buchanan, health studies; Leslie Fino, social work; Codie Franks, fashion merchandising; Katie Gilmour, nursing;

Midlothian — Leticia Lucio, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Martinez, nursing; Stephanie McCool, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Roady, child development;

Mineral Wells — Shelly Cox, health studies;

Mission — Angela Rosales, biology-human biology;

Missouri City — Mikal Boston, art; Nefertari Hill, nursing; Lugena Johnson, nursing; Larissa Keith, nursing; Reena Philip, kinesiology; Joanna Tyo, nursing; Shanterry Wheatfall, nursing; Pauline Zinn, nursing;

Mount Pleasant — Erin Parker, kinesiology; Rachel Rolston, interdisciplinary studies;

Muenster — Melissa Biffle, psychology; Jennifer Hoedebeck, health studies; Dana Miller, biology; Mary Sheaff, English;

Muleshoe — Cyndi Vandiver, music;

Nacogdoches — Meredith McCoy, biology-human biology;

Nash — Kayla Hamilton, dance;

Nevada — Margaret Daniels, history;

New Braunfels — Shelly Baranowski, drama;

Newark — Debra Nesbitt, interdisciplinary studies;

Nocona — Pamela Horn, communication sciences; Tammie Mitchell, interdisciplinary studies; Emily Odneal, health studies; Cheryl Watson, interdisciplinary studies;

North Richland Hills — Tabitha Boxerman, music; Brooke Burge-Wheeler, psychology; Jacqueline Giraud, art; Breighton Gunther, government; Opral Ijeoma, chemistry; Mary Jokisch, social work; Janie Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Wilson, psychology;

Odessa – Alecia Askew, business administration-accounting;

Olney — Kelli Andrew, communication sciences;

Orange — Victoria Perry, psychology;

Paradise — Cassie Hanna, art; Ilia Lowry, psychology; Maria Ragle, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Tankursley, social work;

Paris — Reagan Barham, government-legal studies; Amanda Cochran, kinesiology;

Pasadena — Alma Casas, nursing; Dorothy Harper, nursing; Ashley Hartley, biology; Tisha Norman, nursing;

Pearland — Chelsea Cunningham, nursing; Meghan Richter, nursing;

Pecos — Sally Gonzalez, psychology;

Pflugerville — Jahnett Gray, nursing; Stephanie Robins, dance; Jill Spataro, nursing; Karin Swenson, psychology;

Pharr — Rubi Trevino, dance;

Pilot Point — Heather Bartel, interdisciplinary studies; Noemi Geihsler, interdisciplinary studies; Portia Hughes, nursing; Nicole Kruger, mass communications; Cheryl Sanders, nursing; Brenda Sandoval, English; Shatonya Sledge, nursing; Keri Sternin, drama; Gregory Ward, health studies;

Plains — Donelle Burgess, child development;

Plano — Theresa Beard, nursing; Kristen Brock, nursing; Chih-Wei Chuang, business administration; Vy Dam, psychology; Cassie Ferrell, nursing; Devyn Flores, nursing; Erin Gilligan, music; Karen Graves, interdisciplinary studies; Ann Gray, dietetics and institutional administration; Caris Hoffpauir, interdisciplinary studies; Amelia Kingsley, interdisciplinary studies; Stella Kleyman, dental hygiene; Lidia Loarca, communication sciences; Teanne Lopez, kinesiology; Mary Macaluso, psychology; Delaney Maher, nursing; Jessica Miller, nursing; Renea Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Teri Miro, interdisciplinary studies; Susann Montgomery, kinesiology; Christi Parsley, psychology; Jennifer Pell, kinesiology; Syeda Razzaque, health studies; Candice Richardson, family studies; Stephanie Rosenberg, health studies; Leigh Schroeder, health studies; Elena Smith, dental hygiene; Laura Starkey, dietetics and institutional administration; Lauren Stokes, nutrition; Lesley Stranger, kinesiology; Angelique Voss, mathematics; Jing Wang, nursing; Duyen Wilson, interdisciplinary studies; Kristy Yager, health studies;

Ponder — Adrienne Bordlemay, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Gallegos, nursing; Cecila McClain, psychology; Heather McClendon, mathematics;

Porter — Dayna Fontenot, kinesiology;

Pottsboro — Tammy Chambers, dental hygiene;

Princeton — Anna Champlin, English; Christy Clay, interdisciplinary studies;

Quemado — Laura Gonzalez, kinesiology;

Quinlan — Melinda Mayfield, nursing; Olivia Villegas, business administration;

Red Oak — Elizabeth Dirk, social work;

Rhome — Summer Harvey, interdisciplinary studies;

Richardson — Hollie Bartlett, government; Scott Benjamin, biology-human biology; Jocelyn Castro, interdisciplinary studies; Diedre Davis, psychology; Rinda Jordan, nursing; Alissa McGrath, interdisciplinary studies; Clement Mwaura, nursing; Rosalia Mwaura, nursing; Brandie Nelson, psychology; Christie Nelson, dance; Jessica Owens, psychology; Lesley Rowley, kinesiology; Katherine Smalling, nursing; Jean Storey, nursing; Diep Truong, kinesiology; Lauren Wakefield, nursing;

Richland Hills — Russell Brown, music;

Richmond — Tiffany Derringer, nursing; Lacey Steinkamp, nursing;

Riesel — Veronica Diaz-Campuzano, psychology;

Rio Vista — Casey Bellows, drama;

River Oaks — Crystal Riederer, child development;

Roanoke — Ilene Aguilera, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Bach, communication sciences; Melissa Black, nursing; Nicole Connolly, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Eudy, family studies; Leah Jameson, government-legal studies; Sarah Kirch, interdisciplinary studies; Valerie Little, health studies;

Rockdale — Elizabeth Gonnella, music therapy;

Rockwall — Jennifer Bolli, kinesiology; Diana Lange, nursing; Stephanie Ramage, nursing; Jamie Stewart, nursing;

Rosharon — Nashonna Barnes, nursing;

Round Rock — Matthew Cooper, nursing;

Rowlett — Amanda Allen, family studies; Kristi Benton, kinesiology; Christie Comfort, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Helverson, nursing; Dawn Herren, nursing; Laura Hinkel, nursing; Lexie Mathew, health studies; Luz Matias, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffany Perkins, biology; Cindy Polson, nursing; Jennifer Richards, nursing; Sara Rodriguez, mathematics; Katie Skipper, nursing;

Runaway Bay — Abbey Smith, kinesiology;

Sachse — Maria Hoffman, nursing; Ebony McCready, nursing; Suzanne Roberts, nursing;

Sadler — Stephanie Hayes, mathematics;

Saginaw — Yolanda Bernal, interdisciplinary studies; Karen Highfill, interdisciplinary studies; Valerie Kuykendall, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Miller, interdisciplinary studies;

Saint Jo — Iva Wagner, dental hygiene;

San Angelo — Vanessa Humphreys, fashion design;

San Antonio — Brandon Barron, business administration-management; Megan Born, dietetics and institutional administration; Catherine Estrada, psychology; Andrea Frazier, nursing; Deanna Hodges, fashion design; Kristina Lopez, drama; Michelle Mora, family and consumer sciences; Jeanette Rodriguez, history;

Sanger — Saedah Al-Badani, nursing; Deborah Anderson, English; Stacie David, psychology; Lauren Gilbreath, interdisciplinary studies; Anamarie Kincaid, child development; Sandra Masten, nursing; Summer McEvers, mathematics; Amy Meurer, dental hygiene; Trisha Vance, interdisciplinary studies; Dawn Widmer, nursing;

Santa Fe — Emily Humbird, interdisciplinary studies;

Seagoville — Latieia Key, nursing;

Seymour — Kimberly Beck, biology;

Shady Shores — Sara Gay, biology; Michelle Taylor Harper, art;

Sherman — Elaine Adams, nursing; Pablo Aleman, art; Rebecca Basham, chemistry; Lindsay Bowers, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Lake, communication sciences; Kim Lumpkin, social work; Kimberly Nunn, nursing; Amber Phelps, nursing; Cathy Stoecker, communication sciences; Michelle Vance, interdisciplinary studies;

Simms — Alicia Green, drama;

Snyder — Loryn Brown, dental hygiene;

Southlake — Michael Kurita, kinesiology; Cheryl Mart, nursing; Seema Shetgeri, business administration-accounting;

Spearman — Katie Clyburn, art;

Spring — Kelly Crampton, nursing; Jill Habegger, nursing; Pamela McFadden, interdisciplinary studies; Brianne Phillips, art; Rhonda Ramey, nursing; Reynalda Sanchez, kinesiology; Mara Turner, nursing; Ashley Wolff, nursing;

Springtown — Robert Beck, nursing; Julia Roemisch, nursing;

Stafford — Afsha Ali, nursing; Esther Jimenez, nursing; Joana Ruiz, nursing; Erika Thomas, kinesiology;

Stephenville — Gina Caves, dance;

Sugar Land — Cindy Bruns, nursing; Shivani Chokshi, psychology; Natalie Mechler, nursing; Lilian Okolie, nursing;

Sulphur Springs — Jenna Jamison, nursing;

Sunset — Lanisha Stagg, interdisciplinary studies;

Sweetwater — Tara Hazard, criminal justice;

Taylor — Valerie Juranek, dental hygiene; Lacey Stuchly, business administration-management;

Temple — Jamie Bates, music therapy;

Texarkana — Erin Buchanan, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Buchanan, health studies; Stephanie Fullerton, health studies; Ocielia Gibson, interdisciplinary studies; D’Kandis Wilborn, nursing;

The Colony — Stephanie Climer, child development; Ambar Corona, biology; Nicole Goodwin, business administration; Victoria Griffin, consumer sciences; Amber Harkless, interdisciplinary studies; Belinda Hartschuh, family studies; Jennifer Hernandez, nursing; Kaylah Lucero, psychology; Holly Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Lara Mihavics, business administration-accounting; Dayna Morgan, dance; Sheila Nayampalli, biology-human biology; Jose Pargas, criminal justice; Cynthia Petty, art; Jacqueline Rice, nursing; Tony Richard, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Robinson, nursing; Debra Sweeney, interdisciplinary studies; Carli Swendner, nursing; Tara Switzer, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey Wright, history;

The Woodlands — Dianne Lapid, nursing, psychology; Sarah Psencik, fashion design;

Tioga — Jeanette Forrister, interdisciplinary studies;

Tomball — Cynthia McCord, nursing;

Trinity — Natalie Satterfield, nursing;

Trophy Club — Stacy Fanning, family studies; Amy Felker, interdisciplinary studies; Brittanie Graswich, business administration-marketing; Anita Hawkins, nursing; Joanne Lynch, interdisciplinary studies; Rita Moose, interdisciplinary studies;

Tyler — Jeanne Battles, kinesiology; Courtney Clement, nursing; Lindsay Gilley, health studies; Cicely Isabell, kinesiology; Christina Meredith, child development; Emily Mohn, mass communications;

Valley View — Diana Magouirk, business administration; Will Marmaduke, nursing; Kimberly Parks, psychology; Julie Prescher, child development;

Van Alstyne — Marla Edwards, interdisciplinary studies;

Victoria — Jacline Henrichs, kinesiology;

Waco — Amanda Garth, interdisciplinary studies; Candace Haney, nursing; Candace Herdman, government-government service; Marla Phillips, biology-human biology; Wendy Provence, health studies; Candace Sauls, dental hygiene;

Watagua — Susan Barton, child development; Michelle Brown, art; Gwenn Burud, communication sciences; Sara Cloud, psychology; Michelle Escalante, kinesiology; Allison Hamrick, interdisciplinary studies; Jillian Hudacko, nursing; Amanda Jackson-Sikes, kinesiology; Erin Leath, nursing; Stephanie Malone, child development; Rebecca Mermis, child development; Lucinda Migot, mathematics; Sally Redd, government;

Waxahachie — Melanie Bennett, interdisciplinary studies; Emily Morris, criminal justice; Ashley Peeks, dental hygiene; Manda Prachyl, nursing;

Weatherford — Chasidy Ashcraft, dental hygiene; Stacie Beauchamp, dental hygiene; Courtney Ford, dental hygiene; Amber Griffith, dental hygiene; Misty Harris, business administration; Susan Norman, interdisciplinary studies; Jaime Vines, nursing; Sarah Warren, biology-human biology; Terry Woods, psychology;

Weimar — Suzanne Hovis, nursing;

Weston — Kimberly Neywick, sociology;

Whitehouse —Lezlee Okelly, dental hygiene;

Whitesboro — Susan Bateman, interdisciplinary studies; Beau Bratcher, drama; Meagan Huff, nursing; Mitzi Kingma, business administration-marketing; Lauren McCauley, child development; Lindsey McCutcheon, biology-human biology; Tina Meschko, art; Charlotte Williams, interdisciplinary studies;

Whitewright — Jamie McKinney, nursing;

Wichita Falls — Jennifer Godby, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberlie Hoard, psychology; Michele McCarthy, dance; Evanie Nieto, kinesiology; Kari Schouveller, drama;

Willis — Amanda Porter, nursing;

Wills Point — Polly Holcomb, English;

Windrest — Theresa Barnes, dance;

Winnsboro — Jennifer Swann, dental hygiene;

Wylie — Leslie Blann, psychology; Andrea Breedlove, social work; Debra Knight, nursing; Rebecca McCasland, nursing; Amanda Painton, psychology; Lucy Shriver, criminal justice;



Ardmore, Okla. — Melissa Taylor, government-legal studies; Debra Tibbits, art; Sarah Vermillion, interdisciplinary studies;

Berkley, Mich. — Kellianne Lloyd, government;

Dayton, Ohio — Shelby-Leigh Harrold-Leggett, kinesiology;

Dickinson, N.D. — Amy Robinson, biology;

Foxfield, Colo. — Lucia Romberg, kinesiology;

Garvin, Okla. — Kelly Coffey, dental hygiene;

Jacksonville, Ark. — Rachel Townsend, kinesiology;

McAlester, Okla. — Jill Furney, dental hygiene;

Middletown, R.I. — Sierra Judice, kinesiology;

Mount Kisco, N.Y. — Lyudmila Baron, health studies;

Peoria, Ill. — Thecla Gavin, psychology;

Ravenna, Neb. — Brenda Campbell, nutrition;

Salt Lake City, Utah — Sharon Gooch, fashion merchandising;

San Diego, Calif. — Helen Lizama, history;

St. Charles, Mo. — Bethany Rehm, kinesiology;

Tahlequah, Okla. — Meredith Rucker, dance;

Tucson, Ariz. — Meagan Pollock, computer science.

###


For Further Information Contact:

Karen Treat
Senior Copywriter
Tel: (940) 898-3456
e-mail: ktreat@twu.edu