Marketing and Communication Printer-friendly
A-Z Sitemap

Search
 Back  TWU Home
TWU Quick Links: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
TWU Admissions
T.W.U.
Welcome
Media Kit
News Releases
Photos
Faculty Experts
To Your Health
Marketing Opportunities
Pioneer Partners
Local Students Named To TWU Dean'

Local Students Named To TWU Dean's List

6/17/02


DENTON — Texas Woman's University has released its dean's list for the 2002 spring semester.

To qualify for the dean's list, students must complete at least nine hours with a minimum grade point average of 3.3, with no failing grades.

Students are listed by their hometown and their major.

Abernathy — Francis Lopez, nursing and art;

Abilene — Elizabeth Garvin, food and nutrition in business and industry; Mary Gregory, psychology; Amanda Rogers, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Williams, history;

Addison — Sherry Henning, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Alba — Dawn Derise, communication sciences;

Aledo — Jessica Brodie, business administration; Shirley Maddox, design; Deborah Pearle, family studies; Jamie St. Clair, interdisciplinary studies;

Allen — Stacy Copeland, interdisciplinary studies; Roisha Hemphill, nursing; Jill Hirsch, nursing; Melissa Mack, nursing; Pamela Pero, family studies; Loylee Philips, business administration-marketing; Eun So, undergraduate nursing- RN; Ikechukwu Udeme, undergraduate nursing-RN; Andrea Van Wyk, music therapy;

Alvarado — Christie Wood, nursing;

Alvin — Julie Arnold, mass communications; Kristin Peltier, nursing; Melanie Rozycki, nursing;

Alvord — Laura Rhine, history;

Amarillo — Megan Brown, music therapy;

Angleton — Brooke Mudroch, nursing; Mary Williams, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Anna — Stacey Holmes, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Hynes, psychology;

Argyle — Melissa Cooper, government-legal studies; Jenna Retzloff, nursing; Marty Swinford, interdisciplinary studies;

Arlington — Myriah Anderson, mass communications; Shawn Baggett, communication sciences; Audrey Carter, undergraduate nursing-RN; Amy De La Rosa, biology; Joanne De La Rosa, kinesiology; Diana Dickey, computer science; Emily Eades, kinesiology; Nicole Dillon, nursing; Karma Gardner, interdisciplinary studies; Tania Garza, social work; Ruth Ikobe, undergraduate nursing-RN; Jeraldine Mangum, health studies; Michele Massaro, psychology; Jessica Mowrer, food and nutrition in business and industry; Jacqueline Phelps, kinesiology; Samantha Schroer, dietetics and institutional administration; Arpita Shah, food and nutrition in business and industry; Krista Terrell, nursing; Candace Ward, health studies; Chasity Ward, social work; Victoria Zarate, dance;

Atlanta — Erin Richard, social work;

Aubrey — Susan Galinski, government; Tanya Hughes, interdisciplinary studies; Janna Jones, kinesiology; Nancy McIndoe, social work; Kara Norsworthy, business administration;

Austin — Elizabeth Brewer, psychology; Gina Campbell, interdisciplinary studies; Sharon Eaton, biology; Rebecca Hopkins, nursing; Karina Magill, English; Elizabeth Oliver, kinesiology;

Azle — Katheren Baccus, undergraduate nursing-RN; Deborah Fields, interdisciplinary studies; Alejandra Guardado, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Jernigan, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Lindsey, interdisciplinary studies; Brandi Scott, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Sproles, interdisciplinary studies;

Bartonville — Kristin Weber, drama;

Beaumont — Shayla Collins, psychology; Kimberley Wells, nursing;

Bedford — Nicole Fuquay, dance; Marilyn Keller, biology-human biology; Jennifer Kim, biology; Melissa Martinez, nursing; Dominica McAnally, nursing; Lindsey Stewart, business administration; Jennifer Thompson, communication sciences;

Beeville — Theresa Lopez, dance;

Bellaire — Diana Desserre, nursing;

Bells — Angie Youree, nursing;

Blue Mound — Katherine Leath, psychology;

Bonham — Casey Franklin, dental hygiene; Kelly Franklin, nursing; Darrell Russ, biology;

Borger — Kate Amorella, computer science;

Bowie — Anne Edwards, undecided; Valarie Gill, interdisciplinary studies; Linda Reed, interdisciplinary studies;

Boyd — Dania Cornwell, undergraduate nursing-RN; Angie Grubbs, interdisciplinary studies; Erin McGilvray, kinesiology; Celia Miller, kinesiology; Aubyn Wood, music therapy;

Brazoria — Nicole Hannusch, kinesiology;

Breckenridge — Sharita Delk, fashion design;

Brenham — Ilona Hood, nursing; Latoya Lewis, nursing;

Bridgeport — Marylou Beyer, interdisciplinary studies; Cleo Cortez, business administration; Cheryl Greiner, interdisciplinary studies; Candice Hines, English; Christy Lawrence, interdisciplinary studies; Mirenda Lowery, interdisciplinary studies; Angela May, nursing; Debra Zachary, interdisciplinary studies;

Brownsville — Suley Castillo, dance;

Buna — Elizabeth Haynes, biology;

Burkburnett — Arikka Fears, dance;

Burleson — Megan Hieger, social work; Charles Peebles, food and nutrition in business and industry;

Campbell — Audrey Bailey, psychology;

Canton — Darlene Owens, biology-human biology;

Canyon — Darrah Boxberger, communication sciences;

Carrollton — Kyong Bak, business administration; Lissette Ballero, mathematics; Bonnie Barrett, dental hygiene; Robin Boyer, occupational therapy; Tiffany Bruner, dance; Adrianne Clark, psychology; Sarah Cunningham, nursing; Sarah Deblanc, interdisciplinary studies; McKenzie Evans, kinesiology; Marianela Flores, undecided; Jennifer France, nursing; Jennifer Hall, social work; Michelle Hanson, interdisciplinary studies; Teresa Jenkins, mathematics; Jennifer Jones, health studies; Shannon Jones, history; Bora Kim, biology-human biology; Sujung Kim, undecided; Liana Kisich, interdiciplinary studies; Betsy Mathew, nursing; Kelly Meldrum, nursing; Lauren Morales, psychology; Amanda Nelson, history; Anita Patel, interdisciplinary studies; Poonam Patel, nursing; Susan Pelczar, psychology; Anna Perkins, music; Blessy Philipose, design-advertising; Angelique Phillips, computer science; Marcus Robertson, chemistry; Jennifer Stanfield, dental hygiene; Melissa Taylor, nursing; Alissa Shafer, English; Natalie Smock, interdisciplinary studies; Anhdao Tran, biology-human biology; Jody Tripple, social work; Maureen Umegbogu, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Vinson, interdisciplinary studies; Lynn West, interdisciplinary studies; Vanessa White, studio art-photography; Shemica Williams, nursing; Julie Yang, design; Christian Yin, interdisciplinary studies;

Cedar Hill — Adeyinka Adeboyejo, biology; Johnneatta Beard, child development; Deborah Borner, nursing; Banessa Carrera, nursing; Katherine Dolman, undergraduate nursing-RN; Brennan Gomez, nursing; Tamara Jones, nursing;

Celeste — Meaghan Lewis, biology;

Chilton — Christine Leftwich, child development;

Cleburne — Marianne Beaty, psychology; Kimberly Renken, health studies; O'keysekhan L. Warren, nursing;

Cleveland — Rachelle Clifton, nursing; Theresa Lyons, nursing;

College Station — Mary Asher, nursing;

Colleyville — Allyssa Noorlag, interdisciplinary studies; Carolyn Skoog, dental hygiene;

Collinsville — Darlene Cork, nursing; Katrina Cundiff, biology-human biology; Amber Heilman, music; Samantha Hite, undecided; Suzanne McDaniel, interdisciplinary studies; Tanya Neu, interdisciplinary studies;

Combine — Constance Wilson, kinesiology;

Commerce — Amber Deane, sociology; Jacquelyn Stauffer, interdisciplinary studies;

Conroe — Rachel Herrington, biology; Tiffany Thomas, nursing;

Converse — Roslyn Robinson, music therapy;

Coppell — Pauline Avant, nursing; Ashley Clemett, interdisciplinary studies; Donna Hignight, communication sciences; Amber Jones, communication sciences; Halee Lackey, dental hygiene; Laura Rath, interdiciplinary studies; Rosemary Son, dietetics and institutional administration; Melissa Warner, music therapy; Sarah Wiggins, communication sciences; Lindsay Williams, communication sciences;

Corinth — Shiva Alizadeh Moein, studio art-painting; Valerie Barham, interdisciplinary studies; Heili Cooper, child development; Maryann Durmer, drama; Jean Flenning, nursing; Johna Gregg, social work; Sharon Hanes, communication sciences; Mary Jacquot, studio art-painting; Catherine Lucignani, history; Tori McDougal, dental hygiene; Tamara McLaughlin, history; Lisa Meager, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Parker, nursing; Lynnette Patterson, child development; Brenda Reed, nursing; Megan Walls, interdisciplinary studies; Christine Wayles, interdisciplinary studies;

Corsicana — Lachrista Deeds, psychology; Ruth Mullins, interdisciplinary studies;

Corpus Christi — Teresa Flores, kinesiology; Jessica Gonzalez, dietetics and institutional administration; Michelle Mastrangelo, fashion design; Noela Morales, communication sciences;

Crosby — Lou Lysengen, nursing; Kristin Roden, biology;

Crowley — Nautrie Cross, child development; Valerie Reynolds, dietetics and institutional administration; Joy Vangundy, interdisciplinary studies;

Cypress — Kristin Frogge, business administration-accounting; Jennifer Hebert, health studies; Kimberly Ross, nursing;

Dallas — Erika Adame, undergraduate nursing-RN; Diana Alonzo, nursing; Delilah Alexander, business administration; Bethel Araya, undecided; Annie Baer, child development; Nikki Bailey, dental hygiene; Shawauna Barrett, government; Jennifer Bates, nursing; Linda Bates, music therapy; Astron Beasley, computer science; Calandria Beasley, business administration; Annie Bengio, psychology; Ericka Berry, interdisciplinary studies; Alice Blankenship, biology; Tammy Bradshaw, music therapy; Dayner Brashear, family studies; Shamia Brooks, nursing; Rana Brower, nursing; Megan Butler, communication sciences; Amy Carrola, psychology; Carolina Chavarria, interdisciplinary studies; Shamika Clifton, biology; Katrina Cottingham, nursing; Misty Cozart, psychology; Heather Craig, nursing; Maryann Crossno, family studies; Daria Dato, social work; Faleena Davis, social work; Melita Demus, health studies; Neva Deschner, social work; Karen Dice, kinesiology; Susan Dupar, dance; Maria Fernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Edward Galvan, nursing; Marisol Garcia, psychology; Jennifer Garms, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Gomez, health studies; Charlena Gillon, nursing; Olga Gomez, family studies; Rebeca Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Quinetta Gregory, nursing; William Grove, social work; Veronica Guzman, interdisciplinary studies; Shubrena Harrison, undergraduate nursing-RN; Kristy Henry, physical therapy; Victoria Hunt, biology; Andrea Jackson, chemistry; Crystal Jackson, nursing; Derhenda Johnson, nursing; Melvin Johnson, psychology; Kia Jones, nursing; Alicia Judd, business administration; Gia Kahn, business administration; Christina Kean, interdisciplinary studies; Anastasia Keyser, business administration-management; Jennifer Kramer, interdisciplinary studies; Elzbieta Kus, nursing; Lauren LaBree, elementary education; Carolyn Lambert, nursing; Michelle Lane, psychology; Victor Lazaro, nursing; Monica Liendo, interdisciplinary studies; Juana Lopez, business administration-accounting; Maria Lopez, interdisciplinary studies; Marina Martinez-Garcia, consumer sciences; Hamidah McCullough, interdisciplinary studies; Tamara Morgan, nursing; Kay Neel, social work; Linda Nieto-Hernandez, nursing and psychology; Anat Niv, biology; Barbara Nutt, nursing; Eberechi Nwachukwu, nursing; Justina Nweke, undergraduate nursing-RN; Ana Ochoa, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsay Palmer, mass communications; Eronda Patterson, nursing; Yvonne Perkins, business administration-accounting; Sonja Petrov, fashion design; Shila Philipose, nursing; Rocio Plata, interdisciplinary studies; Norma Proctor, interdisciplinary studies; Audra Rabroker, social work; Jennifer Ralston, interdisciplinary studies; Paulina Ramirez, business administration-accounting; Tyneka Randle, nursing; Stacy Ransom, nursing; Emma Regalado, interdisciplinary studies; Latasha Rhymes, business administration; Sabeen Riaz, psychology; Crystal Ross, kinesiology; Lena Sanchez, sociology; Leslie Sanchez, nursing; Theresa Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Sandoval, nursing; Janine Schlette, child development; Janice Seltzer, psychology; Sattviki Shah, psychology; Christina Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Corlie Storey, dental hygiene; Marta Thompson, drama; Charmaine Tupue, mass communications; Julie Turner, family studies; Latara Turner, nursing; Veronica Turner, government-legal studies; Kellee Tyler, interdisciplinary studies; Margaret Vail, nursing; Preethy Varghese, nursing; Prigi Varghese, nursing; Christel Whiteside, health studies; Sara Wilensky, nursing; Shakeitha Williams, child development;

Decatur — Sara Addington, history; Shanda Blount, psychology; Robyn Buckner, art history; Sonia Carrillo, interdisciplinary studies; Brooke Fagan, nursing; Cindy Ford, interdisciplinary studies; Kelli Howard, English; Leresa Keating, business administration-accounting; Jennifer Walker, dental hygiene; Stephanie Warden, interdisciplinary studies;

Denison — Jonathon Oden, music therapy; Kathryn Knowles, fashion design; Bunnie Strand, health studies;

Denton — Dora Acosta, health studies; Lori Adams, biology-human biology; Karlena Adkisson, English; Daniel Allen, communication sciences; Eliza Alvarado, government; Thelma Andrews, nursing; Darbi Armstrong, business administration-accounting; Fatima Azim, nutrition; Amy Bacio, government-legal studies; Brandee Baird, family studies; Marcelle Barker, nursing; Jennifer Beale, English; Tonya Behar, child development; Tanya Bise-Dodd, communication sciences; Elise Blais-Ramey, psychology; Chantal Bontemps-Christian, undergraduate nursing-RN; Lasonya Bookman, child development; Kimberly Borchardt, biology; David Boschee, criminal justice; Andrea Brandenburgh, kinesiology; Kacey Bryant, dance; Laura Bryce, health studies; Alisha Butler, business administration-marketing; Patricia Calderon, business administration-accounting; Maria Ceren, design-advertising design; Anice Chacko, kinesiology; Bree Chadwick, interdisciplinary studies; Alison Chappell, communication sciences; Yen-Ling Chen, interdisciplinary studies; Candice Clark, business administration-marketing; Stephanie Cline, communication sciences; Amanda Coleman, dietetics and institutional administration; Charity Copeland, psychology; Rachel Corwin, interdisciplinary studies; Joshua Cosimo, studio art; Hailey Croissant, English; Chessica Cullum, government-legal studies; Cortney Dalcour, nursing; Rachael David, social work; Florence Davidson, health studies; Laura Davis, interdisciplinary studies; Eva Depperschmidt, nursing; Sara Dickson, studio art; Carrie Dolashewich, communication sciences; Diane Dorn, studio art; Deborah Dossett, interdisciplinary studies; Terri Dunn, nursing; Layla Earnest, sociology; Staci Eason, family studies; Eiman Elkord, mathematics; Derrick Elliott, psychology; Yvonne Enriquez, kinesiology; Carrie Ernest, mathematics; Meredith Evans, interdisciplinary studies; Bobbye Faires, health studies; Donna Faris, interdisciplinary studies; Cherish Flanagan, communication sciences; Danielle Fryer, biology-human biology; Katharine Gengo, government; Jamie George, sociology; Jerri Gerlach, nursing; Kristin Gidley, kinesiology; David Gilbert, history; Brandie Golleher, government-legal studies; Catherine Gooch, psychology; Nettie Good-Owens, business administration; Mary Gorman, child development; Courtney Graves, psychology; Betsy Haggard, health studies; Emily Haley, English; Jacqueline Hall, nursing; Christi Hammett, interdisciplinary studies; Jodi Haney, health studies; Christina Hanna, dental hygiene; Melanie Hargrove, English; Emily Harless, fashion design; Heidi Harris, business administration-accounting; Brenda Hartgraves, music therapy; Margaret Hausauer, government-legal studies; Karina Hernandez, nursing; Joseph Hicks, government-legal studies; Cassidy Higginbotham, health studies; Marie Hill, dietetics and institutional administration; Elizabeth Holda, English; Diana Holder, design; April Hollub, psychology; Kristen Hott, undecided; Ashlie Howard, business administration; Octavia Hunt, health studies; Rebecca Hutchins, music therapy; Ayaka Imai, English; Jami Ingram, kinesiology; Pamela Islam, computer science; Tanvi Jariwala, business administration-management; Eilene Johnson, Spanish; Samone Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Liny Joseph, health studies; Doryce Judd, kinesiology; Jaclyn Karam, dietetics and institutional administration; Frances Koen, child development; Vanessa Kekoanui, music; Jeremie Kenney, undergraduate nursing-LVN; Jennifer Kern, psychology; Linda Kneifl, kinesiology; Frances Koen, child development; Divya Kottolli, fashion merchandising; Andrew Krznarich, history; Jenny Krznarich, history; Wakoto Kurashima, interdisciplinary studies; Gabrielle Landburg, undergraduate nursing-RN; Eve Lapinski, health studies; Harolyn Lenzy, nursing; Bambi Levingston, health studies; Olivia Linthicum, kinesiology; Angela Linton-Story, kinesiology; Sashenka Lopez, drama; Elizabeth Lowry, interdisciplinary studies; Dan Lupascu Pruna, mathematics; Tina Macon, business administration-marketing; Erica Madlock, social work; Aaren Malone, biology-human biology; Tina Mann, English; Diedre Marrel, biology; Zenobia Marshall, health studies; Melinda Martin, health studies; Bonnie Martindale, English; Angelina Maynard, psychology; Amanda McGill, psychology; Harry McMaster, psychology; Stephanie McKnight, nursing; Selena Menya, computer science; Julie Mibroda, nursing; Michele Mikesell, design; Brandi Miller, nursing; Lindsey Miller, kinesiology; Jennifer Mize, sociology; Katherine Mkanganwi, business administration; Christina Mobley, family studies; Zulma Mojica, (no major listed); Landon Montgomery, health studies; Carrie Morris, communication sciences; Evelyn Morton, business administration-accounting; Monica Mosley, health studies; Carolyne Munge, business administration; Sonia Munoz, nursing; Michele Murphy, dietetics and institutional administration; Randi Myers, family studies; Djenane Narcisse, dance; Tansey Nash, health studies; Rachel Neubauer, nursing; Shane Nix, music; Simbarashe Nyoni, chemistry; Shelby Ogilvie, social work; Jeong Oh, interdisciplinary studies; Florence Olugbuyi, social work; Rebecca Ormsby, interdisciplinary studies; Elsie Owolo, undecided; Evangelina Pallares, interdisciplinary studies; Jon Parker, government; Karishma Patel, biology; Candice Peacock, business administration-accounting; Judy Perry, undergraduate nursing-RN; Tamara Peters, dental hygiene; Amanda Peterson, business administration-marketing; Rachell Pettyjohn, communication sciences; Kathryn Pham, dental hygiene; Karen Phillips, government; Shalon Pierce, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffanie Pitre, interdisciplinary studies; Tycha Pobst, history; Julie Podzielinski, studio art-photography; Meagan Pollock, computer science; Elizabeth, Podkopova, business administration; Jodi Pollard, music therapy; Lisa Powell, dietetics and institutional administration; Laura Pricer, dietetics and institutional administration; Christina Prose, kinesiology; Alejandro Quiroga, nursing; Lisa Ragsdale, sociology; Rhana Ramos, biology; Amy Raney, dietetics and institutional administration; Ashley Richardson, dental hygiene; David Rios, music therapy; Rhonda Rodriguez, communication sciences; Melissa Rollins, psychology; Nancy Rosenboom, communication sciences; Jennifer Schulz, family studies; Amy Seaton, undecided; Hsiao-Chuan Shen, fashion design; Linda Shezi-Matika, computer science; Martina Silva, psychology; Exsa Smith, business administration-management; Heather Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Smith, social work; Mica Smith, business administration-marketing; Misty Smith, nutrition; Kay So, mathematics; Katherine Solomon, kinesiology; Patricia Sosa-Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Melody South, computer science; Jimalee Splawn, government; Rachel Stabile, psychology; Renee Steele, nursing; Shasta Stephens, psychology; Ruby Thomas, psychology; Phuong-Uyen Tran, health studies; Stacey Turner, English; Charlene Turnipseed, interdisciplinary studies; Jamie Tyler, psychology; Eliza Walker, history; Kenya Walker, social work; Lynette Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Florence Wanyonyi, nursing; Kimilee Washburn, health studies; Khadijah Washington, studio art; Darla Weatherley, English; Stephanie Welton, nursing; Donna White-Longan, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Whitener, biology-human biology; Davina Whitlark, music therapy; Lisa Wiles, dance; Constance Williams, business administration-accounting; Kymberly Williams, English; Monica Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Carrie Williamson, psychology; Juliana Williamson, music therapy; Aziel Wilson, mathematics; Alycia Witt, nursing; Elizabeth Wolf, design; Genita Wrighter, criminal justice; Jason Yaw, studio art; Debra Zanker, drama; Kimberly Zoth, psychology; Helen Zoubi, studio art;

DeSoto — Elizabeth Belk, business administration; Alicia Cofer, nursing; Letris James, nursing; Manda Prachyl, nursing;

Dickinson — Michelle Funchess, kinesiology;

Donna — Elisa De La Rosa, dance;

Duncanville — Katrina Bradshaw, interdisciplinary studies; Shelley Hillyard, dental hygiene;

Early — Zheila Nahvipour, business administration-accounting;

El Paso — Albert Campos, kinesiology; Noah Cardenas, history; Shala Dickerson, computer science; Leonor Fernandez, family studies; Denise Lozoya, biology; Marian Marvin, biology; Lori Pollard, kinesiology; Lindsay Satterwhite, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Tarin, mathematics; Bianca Teran, health studies; Jessica Tharp, fashion design;

Elgin — Devin Brock, computer science;

Ennis — Elishia Williams, nursing;

Era — Kristen Johnson, undecided;

Euless — Matilda Bradley, mathematics; Leoni Carnaby, textiles and apparel; Regina Dimbo, chemistry; Jennifer Horn, family studies; Lamour Kongaika, fashion merchandising; Betty Peterson, social work; Lee Seale, kinesiology; Marie Yost, music;

Fairview — Katie Baros, nursing;

Farmers Branch — Kendal Slaughter, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey Young, business administration;

Flower Mound — Ka'ran Bailey, English; Pamela Barosh, psychology; Catherine Blinov, nursing; Catherine Boland, interdisciplinary studies; Tandee Bywater, interdisciplinary studies; Nicole Carr, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Dossett, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly English, dental hygiene; Jennifer Ferrell, undecided; Gisela Field, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Hammett, interdisciplinary studies; Lori Hardin, nursing; Susan Jimerson, child development; Laura Maciaszek, psychology; Tamera Maresh, psychology; Mary Jane Peterson, social work; Joi Pratte, government and history; Elizabeth Raybuck, interdisciplinary studies; Christine Seebachan, social work; Cheryl Shadrick, interdisciplinary studies; Rochelle Shepard, interdisciplinary studies; Erica Snowdon, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Sobeck, chemistry; Contance Staudt, sociology; Sharon Williamson, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Zeller, interdisciplinary studies; Tena Wright, design-advertising;

Forestburg — Ashley Ford, undecided; Diane Britain, health studies;

Forney — Zoila Quintero, English and interdisciplinary studies; Krista Zmolik, nursing;

Fort Worth — Sonya Aguilar-Neal, business administration-accounting; Yvonne Allen, undergraduate nursing-RN; Sarah Anderson, psychology; Stacy Bode, interdisciplinary studies; Mallory Bourdage, interdisciplinary studies; Catherine Brassfield, drama; Christine Brennaman, interdisciplinary studies; Pamela Brooks, dietetics and institutional administration; April Bryant, child development; Sarah Canington, interdisciplinary studies; Alejandra Chiapa, interdisciplinary studies; Denise Childs, social work; Mindy Cummings, mass communications; Jennifer Davis, undergraduate nursing-RN; D'Ann Edge, communication sciences; Michelle Franklin, child development; Susan Freer, interdisciplinary studies; Priscilla Garcia, interdisciplinary studies; Jacqueline Giraud, art history; Gina Glidewell, music therapy; Alexis Goldate, government-legal studies; Brenda Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Irma Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Kara Gordon, interdisciplinary studies; Jene Gray, nursing; Melissa Gromelski, interdisciplinary studies; Candace Hadley, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Hellner, biology; Lyndsey Henson, interdisciplinary studies; Deanna Hurst, criminal justice; Rebecca Isbell, undergraduate nursing-RN; Kathy Jacobs, interdisciplinary studies; Jamie Jones, dental hygiene; Arthur Lazo, mass communications; Sarah Le, dental hygiene; Re Etta Lindamood, dance; Paige Lockwood, dental hygiene; Gina Lopez, business administration; Jennifer Lowery, nursing; Phuong Ly, business administration; Kathryn Marsh, undergraduate nursing-RN; Kelley Mathis, child development; Melissa Meadows, dietetics and institutional administration; Jennifer Means, nursing; Joanne Morton, kinesiology; Griselda Munoz, interdisciplinary studies; Tara Nichols, child development; Jennifer Noble, interdisciplinary studies; Bryan Nguyen, chemistry; Kimoanh Nguyen, chemistry; Violeta Ojeda, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Pannell, nutrition; Sahana Parameswara, psychology; Latasha Robinson Potts, criminal justice; Catherine Presley, social work; Jessica Reynolds, psychology; Esperanza Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies; Maria Sanchez, interdisciplinary studies; Katrina Schuenemann, food and nutrition in business and industry; Dana Sellers, government-legal studies; Amita Shah, business administration; Tracy Shults, business administration; Trina Smith, communication sciences; Amber Stansell, government; Latricia Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Linda Taylor, interdisciplinary studies; Duane Thompson, food and nutrition in business and industry; Victoria Thompson, drama; Amy Ulberg, interdisciplinary studies; Irma Uribe, dental hygiene; Kimberly Vosberg, design; Danielle Ware, family and consumer sciences; Kimberly Washington, communication sciences; Amy Watkins, communication sciences; Melissa Weeks, fashion design; Abigail Williams, interdisciplinary studies; Emilie Willman, psychology; Verma Wright, interdisciplinary studies; Arica Ybarra, dental hygiene; Christy Yorek, biology; Tracy Young, interdisciplinary studies;

Friendswood — Francheska Gardea, social work;

Frisco — Susan Avants, undergraduate nursing-RN; Jennifer Barfoot, dietetics and institutional administration; Suzan Cameron, undergraduate nursing-RN; Abril Goforth, psychology; Abby Hood, nursing; Sunny Hood, nursing; Carla Johnson, family studies; Anna Nguyen, biology; Rennie Price, sociology;

Gainesville — Melissa Barnes, interdisciplinary studies; Bonnie Brooks-Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Donna Dickinson, interdisciplinary studies; Frances Gilbreath, interdisciplinary studies; Sandy Haverkamp, social work; Courtney Jones, psychology; Ryan Knudson, English; Sarah Morrow, undecided; Kelly Powers, interdisciplinary studies; John Pipes, undecided; Shelley Prather, undecided; Lina Reaves, undecided; Lisa Reaves, interdisciplinary studies; Sandra Richeson, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Smith, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Trail, interdisciplinary studies; Nina Trofimova, business administration; Jill Woods, interdisciplinary studies;

Galveston — Felicia Phillips, biology-human biology;

Garland — Jessica Baker, nursing; Ruby Bouie, social work; Carla Bowden, psychology; Ina Cunningham, kinesiology; Maribel Deharo, interdisciplinary studies; Debbie Do, biology; Tracy Dingman, kinesiology; Jessica Drain, nursing; Stacie Entzminger, family studies; Latosha Giles, health studies; Jose Gonzalez, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Gray, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Gribble, interdisciplinary studies; Shawntea Hall, interdisciplinary studies; Johnalynn Hernandez, health studies; Zabdi Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Maria Hinojosa, interdisciplinary studies; Candace Johnson, biology; Karen Jones, undergraduate nursing-RN; Rhyann LeFlore, health studies; Cynthia Locke, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Martinez, health studies; Pamela Mercado, interdisciplinary studies; Traci McGlynn, interdisciplinary studies; Catherine Moore, dietetics and institutional administration; Catherine Neal, interdisciplinary studies; Janmy Nguyen, English; Belisa Perez, interdisciplinary studies; Valerie Reynolds, English; Kimberly Sappington, dental hygiene; Michele Schmidt, nursing; Sonyta Som, biology; Debra Spadaro, design and art education; Deborah Sparkman, computer science; Jacqueline Stewart, nursing; Amber Tyler, nursing; Evie Velasquez, kinesiology; Maria Villanueva, child development; Deborah Volpi, government-legal studies; Phillip Wilson, nursing; Cheryl Young, music therapy; Stephanie Youngkin, sociology;

Georgetown — Jennifer Klein, communication sciences;

Glen Rose — Karyn Adams, dance;

Glenn Heights — Shanetta Jackson, business administration; Deborah McCarty, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Gordonville — Carissa Laitinen, dance;

Graham — Dawn England, communication sciences; Amity Taylor, English;

Granbury — Catherine Vesey, communication sciences;

Grand Prairie — Monica Bradley, nursing; Lauren Carlisle, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Carpenter, nursing; Jami Flores, psychology; Bernice Good, interdisciplinary studies; Casee Hamilton, computer science; Hillary Huff, nursing; Kristian Rainbow, nursing; Jonica Scott, history; Sallie Villarreal, biology-human biology;

Grandview — Virginia Bishop, mass communications; Andrea Lubke, studio art-photography;

Grapevine — Kaye Brookshire, interdisciplinary studies; Kerensa Cummings, criminal justice; Jamie Douglas, interdisciplinary studies; Ann-Michelle Faudree, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Galloway, child development; Natalie Garrett, kinesiology; Deanne Kelly, social work; Marilyn Murphy, history; Sarah Pomaro, nursing; Sharon Rappleye, business administration-management; Tamra Riedl, social work; Ling Tao, business administration;

Greenville — Satbhisha Patel, kinesiology;

Gunter — Dayna Ford, biology; Shannon Mitchusson, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Schaack, social work;

Haltom City — Marguerite Anderson, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Bryce, interdisciplinary studies; Veronica Bustamante, interdisciplinary studies; Tamara Garlock, health studies; Deanna Gilbreath, music; Jaymes Gregory, drama; Lorien Hewitt, psychology; Mary Jolly, biology; Diane Kue, interdisciplinary studies; Christy Stewart, social work; Ann Vasseur, studio art;

Harlingen — Jessika Alvarez, occupational therapy; Rachel Johnson, health studies;

Haslet — Season Ware, family and consumer sciences;

Hickory Creek — Mollie Walker, health studies; Lauren Washer, interdisciplinary studies;

Highland Village — Amy Davis, health studies; Jenny English, dance; Stacey Garcia, interdisciplinary studies; Cynthia Labutta, interdisciplinary studies; Benita Lach, interdisciplinary studies; Katie Lowe, nursing and psychology; Kerry McCraw, business administration-marketing; Nicole Nebe, biology;

Houston — Lena Abraham, nursing, early childhood education, computer science; Jacinta Anuna, nursing; Amy Ayalloore, kinesiology; Miriam Anderson, psychology; Ufuoma Babatunde, biology; Sabrina Bandini, nursing; Leslie Barnard, nursing; Kira Beal, health studies; Allison Bigler, music; Rebecca Bilnoski, nursing; Katherine Boehm, health studies; Suzanne Bradie-Muller, nursing; Jennifer Brodecki, nursing; Elba Cabrera, nursing; Laura Carstens, nursing; Vienna Charoennimuang, nursing; Simone Chov, nursing; Christina Davis, nursing; Jessica Davis, nursing; Jessica Delgado, nursing; Althea Edison, family studies; Chidindu Enwere, biology; Emily Everett, music therapy; Audrey Garcia, nursing; Bethel Gebrehiwot, nursing; Sarah Godding, nursing; Joye Harris, nursing; Nicole Harry, nursing; Nancy Henry, nursing; Okori Ifeoma, nursing; Sherunda Jackson, government-legal studies; Laurie Jones, nursing; Sorin Khiev, nursing; Christi Le, nursing; Guyen Le, nursing; Marie Longoria, nursing; Elizabeth Love, nursing; Lesha Mack, nursing; Mariana Maldonado, nursing and psychology; Tahira Marshall, kinesiology; Marvicia Martin, psychology; Christine Martinez, nursing; Elvira Martinez, nursing; Jasma McCaa, nursing; Chandra McCleskey, kinesiology; Pamela Metoyer, nursing; Annie Miller, nursing; Esmeralda Montemayor, nursing; Ruby Nebrida, nursing; Christine Nguyen-Moen, nursing; Ann Niemtschk, undergraduate nursing-LVN; Corrisa Nutt, nursing; Afuluchi Okeke, nursing; Anthonia Okwuosa, nursing; Yvonne Olusi, undergraduate nursing-LVN; Paige Raabe, nursing; Jennifer Ramierez, nursing; Clara Randle, nursing; Angela Randolph, business administration; Jamie Rider, biology; Alethea Riedle, nursing; Laurie Roatch, nursing; Kimberly Rucker, nursing; Stacey Smith, health studies; Erica Stringer, biology-human biology; Gudrun Sykes, nursing; Pamela Tenney, nursing; Meredith Tibbetts, nursing; Nicole Tompert, nursing; Rocio Torres, fashion merchandising; Toan Tran, nursing; Glenda Ughanze, nursing; Torshalla Warren, nursing;

Howe — Janida Millspaugh, interdisciplinary studies; Michelle Pierce, social work;

Humble — Holly Hinson, nursing;

Huntsville — Christine Hoggard, nursing;

Hurst — Whitney Alexnder, child development; Natalie Bransford, music and drama; Angela Hopwood, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Kabat, biology-human biology; Sharon Overath, nursing; Candice Ray, studio art; Jessica Ray, studio art;

Ingram — Melissa King, English;

Irving — Angie Aistrup, nursing and early childhood education; Nkem Ajumobi, nursing; Kamesia Brown, nursing; Sarah Butler, family and consumer sciences; Christina Byers, nursing; Amanda Cardenas, psychology; Melissa Cleveland, art history; Jara Downs, interdisciplinary studies; Karina Frias, nursing; Norma Garcia, nursing; Sussan Hemyari, child development; Craig Howe, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Kelts, drama; Grace Kim, music therapy; Heather Koehn, music therapy; Nicole Knapp, design; Annie Koshy, English; Jennifer Liles, nursing; Juby Mathew, health studies; Melissa McDonald, nursing; Sarah McDonald, nursing; Kim Nguyen, nursing and biology; Brooke Parlin, interdisciplinary studies; Yasmin Parra, nursing; Mary Pounds, undergraduate nursing-RN; Barbara Rust, interdisciplinary studies; Evelia Sanchez, biology-human biology; Lisa Spencer, nursing; Aeron Strybosch, dental hygiene; Amy Sullivan, health studies; Natalie Sutherland,, nursing; Katherine Tbaba, English; Nidia Tonnessen, interdisciplinary studies; Dulce Valdez, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Vandervort, interdisciplinary studies;

Jacksboro — Cora Barker, design;

Jewett — Lauri Engleman, interdisciplinary studies;

Joshua — Janet Byrd, dental hygiene;

Justin — Amber Giere, biology; Lori Maynard, dental hygiene; Julianne McKamie, sociology; Teresa Newton, nursing; Deana Sellers, family and consumer sciences; Erika Zellers, interdisciplinary studies;

Katy — Stephanie Arnold, mathematics; Elaine Gremminger, nursing; Lori Hixson, nursing; Destiney Tompkins, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Kaufman — Christina Brinkley, mathematics;

Keene — Maria Manzano, interdisciplinary studies;

Keller — Brandy Brite, nursing; Lisa Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Kathryn McKnight, biology-human biology; Heidi Powell, music; Rathnadevi Raman, sociology; Peggy Reuling, interdisciplinary studies; Joanna Rose, biology-human biology; Adrienne Terenzoni, music; Cecile White, psychology; Diana Wilkie, nursing; Tammy Williams, nursing;

Kerrville — Linda Cosgrove, mass communications;

Killeen — Lea Landicho, communication sciences; Nikaiya Mosquera, nursing;

Kingwood — Heather Bertin, nursing; Heidi Gilroy, nursing;

Kirbyville — Jessica Springer, kinesiology;

Krum — Jamee Hinshaw, communication sciences; Christina Hutzel, mass communications;

Lake Dallas — Amanda Duncan, family and consumer sciences; Kimberly McColpin, interdisciplinary studies; Thi Nguyen, health studies;

Lancaster — Karen Collins, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Laporte — Susanne Benisch-Tolley, nursing;

Laredo — Stephanie Rogers, computer science;

League City — Devon Stites, nursing;

Leonard — Amy Sims, government-legal studies;

Levelland — Robin Riley, interdisciplinary studies;

Lewisville — Patricia Adams, nursing; Luana Aldrete, art history; Andrea Alford, communication sciences; Romona Anderson, mass communications; Emily Ballard, kinesiology; Kayla Barfknecht, family and consumer sciences; Nichol Blatnick, child development; Molly Buchen, child development; Dancee Castillo, business administration-management; Sandy Celeste, business administration-management; Brittany Cisco, nursing; Sandra Correa, psychology; Anna Cox, music; Amber Crawley, psychology and criminal justice; Freda Daniel, health studies; Angela Degeorge, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Downs, biology; Miranda Flanery, mass communications; Marilyn Friebel, health studies; Sharon Glenn, business administration-marketing; Melissa Greene, interdisciplinary studies; Natalie Hamilton, child development; Joanna Harrison, dental hygiene; Errinn Hart, social work; Melanie Hicks, dance; Kelly Huff, communication sciences; Staci Huff, history; Joanna Hutchings, criminal justice; Jennifer Jackson, business administration-marketing; Megan Johnson, family and consumer sciences; Su Jin, health studies; Melanie Jones, government-legal studies; Jacqueline Kidd, undecided; Laurie Kobe, interdisciplinary studies; Marta Kuczmanski, child development; Angela Lavender, business administration-marketing; Bethany Leflore, family studies; Kelley Lunsford, nursing; Cynthia McCain, dental hygiene; Kathleen McCormick, health studies; Martha McElhanon, nursing; Ebony McGee, computer science; Kelli McLaren, studio art-photography; Taheerah McLennan, child development; Andrea Medley, government; Syeda Mohsinuddin, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Mullins, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Murff, history; Elbert Myer, mass communications; Michelle Myers, undergraduate nursing-RN; Tory Norred, nursing; Sherry Paddie, health studies; Daisy Parada, nursing; Kristi Parr-Garms, interdisciplinary studies; Jeanna Powell, history; Carey Rasmussen, music; Kyndra Ray, nursing; Michelle Reichenberger, interdisciplinary studies; Madeleine Ring, interdisciplinary studies; Linda Robinson, child development; Jennie Robison, family studies; Christina Romero, English; Gina Romero, interdisciplinary studies; Erika Sandoval, business administration-management; Junise Sellers, family and consumer sciences; Shelley Sheldon, business administration; Kerry Sitker, dental hygiene; Andrea Southern, business administration-management; Amy Stinger, family studies; Arianna Tsakonas, history; Erica Vanmeter, interdisciplinary studies; Patrice Wager, kinesiology; Angela Watkins, interdisciplinary studies; Yvonne Warren, interdisciplinary studies; Janette Weldon, dental hygiene; Kristin Whitmore, psychology; You-Ting Wu, computer science;

Lindsay — Amy Arendt, communication sciences; Leah Fuhrmann, nursing;

Little Elm — Sherry Henry, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Kesler, nursing; Gretchen Lindley, government-legal studies; Nadine Raybourn, interdisciplinary studies;

Longview — Ann Laurinec, nursing;

Lott — Jacqueline Dixon, health studies;

Lubbock — Kyla Olson, dance;

Magnolia — Krysten Bohannon, nursing; Jennifer Fite, nursing; Carry Hansen, biology; Megha Vansadia, health studies;

Mansfield — Bertha Madrigal, interdisciplinary studies; Leila Rountree, biology-human biology;

Manvel — Rosalyn Lee, mass communications;

Marshall — Misty King, interdisciplinary studies;

Maud — Rebecca Lloyd, dance;

Maypearl — Sarah Neal, studio art;

McAllen — Cris Galvan, drama;

McKinney — Jane Becker, undergraduate nursing-RN; Ladonna Bingman, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Blankenship, drama; Michele Bowerman, social work; Angela Bryant, undergraduate nursing-RN; Jennifer Chudy, dietetics and institutional administration; Fallon Cooley, criminal justice; Misty Crouch, psychology; Anna Cutting, biology-human biology; Angela Fredrickson, social work; Lara Hayes, nursing; Evonne Healy, nursing; Donna Henneberry, English; Lindsey Hunt, kinesiology; Jennifer Johnson, psychology; Rebecca Mc Kelvy, kinesiology; Jenny Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Francisca Serna, government; Cristine Smith, nursing; Jessica Stephens, interdisciplinary studies; Ruth Stephenson, drama; Michelle Trachta, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Warner, nursing; Melissa Wilson, biology;

Mercedes — Marisa Briones, psychology;

Mesquite — Austin Baird, food and nutrition in business and industry; Monique Booker, health studies; Vanessa Fajardo, nursing; Christina George, undergraduate nursing-RN; Amanda Graves, social work; Lauren Kondikoff, fashion merchandising; Rubilyn Lamoc, dental hygiene; Abigail Luyun, nursing; Anne Mauldin, communication sciences; Stacey Maurer, music therapy; Ramona Mendoza, psychology; Michaella Michael, nursing; Melanie Piccioni, dental hygiene; Amy Price, communication sciences; Arcie Rodriguez, psychology; Heather Weaver, biology-human biology; Karlee Werry, art education; Tincy Thomas, business administration-management;

Midland — Jessica Clay, interdisciplinary studies; Leslie Fino, social work;

Midlothian — Ashley Flach, social work; Erin White, communication sciences;

Mission — Jose Zamora, dance;

Missouri City — Tony Chacko, health studies; Lauren Gamble, economics; Tiffany Martin, nursing; Catherine Nwankwo, undergraduate nursing-RN; Reena Philip, kinesiology;

Muenster — Melissa Biffle, studio art-photography; Christopher Grewing, biology; Dana Miller, biology; Cody Smith, nursing; Darlene Williams, mathematics;

Murphy — Debbie Guajardo, communication sciences; Wendi Pothukanuri, nursing;

Nacogdoches — Kelly Burrell, communication sciences;

Nash — Kayla Hamilton, dance;

Nevada — Margaret Daniels, history;

Newark — Stacy Koberlein, dental hygiene; Debra Nesbitt, interdisciplinary studies;

Nocona — Nora Cabrera, interdisciplinary studies; Alice Chavez, interdisciplinary studies; Heather Porter, interdisciplinary studies; Cheryl Watson, interdisciplinary studies;

North Richland Hills — Fawn Aldrich, history; Jessica DuBose, interdisciplinary studies; Lynette Gonzalez, dental hygiene; Breighton Gunther, biology; Juanita Hernandez, undecided; Vicki Karban, kinesiology; Karen Oseguera, interdisciplinary studies; Dana Roper-Effinger, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Oak Point — Lisa Morris, psychology;

Palestine — Julie Jones, psychology;

Paradise — Ashley Hodges, nursing; Joanna Jones, social work; Monica Reaves, nursing;

Paris — April Jones, nursing;

Pearland — Chelsea Cunningham, nursing, psychology, sociology;

Perryton — Ashley Collison, nursing; Mario Zavala, fashion design;

Pflugerville — Rae Matthews, fashion design;

Pharr — Thelma Martinez, undecided;

Pilot Point — Noemi Geihsler, interdisciplinary studies; Keri Sternin, drama;

Pinehurst — Sherry McWilliams, nursing;

Plano — Jennifer Albrecht, dietetics and institutional administration; Amy Berglund, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Burdeaux, health studies; Kathleen Clary, social work; Alexandra Collumb, history; Aaron Cotton, music; Teri Davies, health studies; Karen Egan, dental hygiene; Amanda Evans, dietetics and institutional administration; Miladys Friesen, undergraduate nusing-RN; Julia Geffen, music therapy; Erin Gilligan, music; Emily Gutierrez, undergraduate nursing-RN; Rebecca Henning, psychology; Jessica Hernandez, design; Delores House, nursing; Lindsay Howard, criminal justice; Gina Hurth, health studies; Veronica Jackola, psychology; Amy Jenkins, nursing; Amelia Kingsley, interdisciplinary studies; Nelda Lujan, interdisciplinary studies; Dena McCutcheon, interdisciplinary studies; Bryn Miller, psychology; Renea Miller, interdisciplinary studies; Susann Montgomery, kinesiology; Jessica Pagan, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Pell, kinesiology; Kimberly Peterson, dance; Allison Siu, nursing; Diane St. Clair, interdisciplinary studies; Karen Tam, undecided; Kia-Charmaine Thomas, dance; Philip Thomas, government; Brandi Tucker, nursing; Ashley Wards, business administration; Marsha Weissenborn, nursing;

Pleasanton — Jacquelyn James, kinesiology;

Ponder — Adrienne Bordlemay, interdisciplinary studies; Brandy Doby, business administration-marketing;

Porter — Dayna Fontenot, kinesiology;

Pottsboro — Sandria Gill, kinesiology;

Princeton — Christy Clay, child development; Helen Lennon, child development; Karen Rohr, criminal justice; Lisa Taylor, psychology;

Prosper — Kimberly Brackeen, dental hygiene;

Quitman — Kimberly Cain, business administration-accounting;

Red Oak — Kimberly Burleson, psychology; Patrick Butcher, kinesiology; Elizabeth Dirk, social work; Heather Jackson, nursing; Jennifer Mabra, communication sciences; Christina Wise, undergraduate nursing-RN;

Richardson — Irene Atamah, chemistry; Bonnie Belknap, kinesiology; Jennifer Dempsey, nursing; Vanessa Franz, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Hademenos, interdisciplinary studies; Phoebe Havill, kinesiology; Jennifer Mellnick, social work;

Richmond — Rebecca Chalupa, nursing;

Roanoke — Tammie Brown, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Kirch, interdisciplinary studies; Julee Ratliff, interdisciplinary studies; Holly Thiede, dental hygiene; Lori Veal, mass communications;

Rockwall — Jennifer Bolli, kinesiology