Texas Woman's University, with campuses in Denton, Dallas and Houstonskip to page content

Marketing & Communication


j TWU Home

Marketing and Communication
News Releases
TWU in the News
Media Kit
Photos
TWU Brags
Marketing Opportunities
Recruitment Enhancement Programs
Media Relations Policy
Banner/Marquee and Photo Release Forms
PowerPoint Templates
Poster Templates
Graduation Hometown Press Releases
Webspinners
Staff Directory

 


TWU Home > Marketing & Communication > News Releases

TWU releases Dean’s List for Spring 2005

8/1/05



DENTON — Texas Woman’s University has released its dean’s list for the spring 2005 semester.

Undergraduate students who complete at least 12 graded credit hours and achieve the minimum grade point average as determined by their particular college or school are eligible for the dean’s list.

Students are listed by their hometown and major. An asterisk (*) indicates students who achieved a 4.0 GPA.

Abilene — April Hensley,biology; Maria Sosa, music therapy; Stephanie Tabor*, nursing;
Addison — Jennifer Neal, health studies; Ramona Shefa*, fashion merchandising;
Adkins — Rochelle Schneider*, business administration-accounting;
Alba — Dawn DeRise, communication sciences;
Aledo — Shannon Parker, dietetics and institutional administration;
Allen —Beverly Carlsen-Landy*, general studies; Jana Dean, psychology; Madeline Gillard, social work; Amy Harper*, English; Katie Lillis, art; Abbey Linacre, business administration; Danielle Mullet*, art; Denise Shepler, nursing; Taylor Sosebee, interdisciplinary studies; Kristy Thurman*, art; Catherine Zocco, art;
Alvord — Shelly Burkhalter*, interdisciplinary studies;
Amarillo — Brooke Nickerson*, social work;
Anna — Parisa Udompasakorn*, dental hygiene;
Argyle — Amanda Fullingim, psychology; Lois Galizia, nursing; Daniele Gilbert, child development; Tera Muller*, art; Nicole Neemann, nursing;
Arlington — Marchele Ayinde*, biology; Haley Baldwin, music; Ashley Bane, dietetics and institutional administration; Charles Biggs, nursing; Casey Brummitt*, interdisciplinary studies; Britney Cochrum*, kinesiology; Princess Converse, nursing; Adeila Ejiogu, nursing; Dennis Foley, biology-human biology; Nicole Godlewski, biology; Regina Dawne Herrin, kinesiology; Kyla Hill*, dental hygiene; Rebecca McCoy, fashion merchandising; Christina McCubbins, food and nutrition in business; Amy Nguyen, child development; Juliette Nsubuga, nursing; Georgiaann Padilla*, kinesiology; Mary Thao*, dental hygiene;
Athens — Sarah Cross*, biology-human biology;
Atlanta — Jessica Bartlett, nursing;
Aubrey — Melissa Bodnar, chemistry; Ashley Fennell*, kinesiology; Melissa Gassaway*, business administration; Kasey Lantrip, kinesiology; Holly Majda, history; Heidi Olmos, psychology; Ashley Smirl, history;
Austin — Adrienne Betz, communication sciences; Teresa Everett, government; Cyan Green, art; Adrianne Herbst*, biology; Erin Mikels*, biology-human biology; Elizabeth Oliver*, government; Fanny Rivera, biology-human biology; Ashley Shannon, nursing; Sarah Steele, nursing; Heather Thornton, psychology; Emma Trester-Wilson*, interdisciplinary studies;
Azle —Claire Ferguson*, psychology; Amy Knight, nursing; Layla Todd*, dental hygiene;
Bacliff — Lindsy Russ-Keller, criminal justice;
Balch Springs — Ana Perez,* interdisciplinary studies; Brandy Press*, health studies;
Baytown — Lisa Bowers, nursing;
Beaumont — Tanisha Burrell, child development;
Bedford — Crystal Adams*, child development; Jennifer Beckmann, biology-human biology; Jennifer Eggers, music; Laurie Gerald, interdisciplinary studies; Madelyn Gould, English; April Guerra, nursing; Angela Jones*, nursing; Jennifer Kim, biology; Kelly Muhney*, dental hygiene; Jaime Smith*, nursing; Shari Sovereign*, interdisciplinary studies;
Bellmead — Katherine Farrington, food and nutrition in business;
Bells — Angela Youree*, nursing;
Bowie — Jessica Baker, English; Holly Clamon, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Meekins*, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Rhoades, interdisciplinary studies;
Boyd — Lydia Matthews, psychology/criminal justice;
Brady — Allison Condron, child development;
Brazoria — Rachel Kerr*, nursing;
Brenham — Sarah Blum*, music therapy;
Bridgeport — Christine Crunk*, social work; Violet Williams*, interdisciplinary studies;
Brookshire — Dana Giametta, kinesiology;
Brownsville — Dennise Castillo, kinesiology; Miriam Vera*, dance; Sarah Zendejas, fashion merchandising;
Bryan — Asha Malone, business administration-management; Amber Parker, nursing;
Burleson — Melissa Hunt, child development; Daniel Starks*, music therapy;
Cameron — Bess Foster*, social work;
Carrollton — Nasreen Sultan Ali*, fashion merchandising; Saba Ali*, nursing; Nancy Aron*, interdisciplinary studies; Jessica Asel*, social work; Allison Block*, music; Courtney Broom, history; Marlene Cox, general studies; Beverly Dougherty, chemistry/biology; Stefanie Dunham, nursing; Shawna Fowler, fashion merchandising; Danielle Gardner, nursing; Lee Gater*, social work; Gina Gill*, nursing; April Grancorvitz, fashion merchandising; Jennifer Hall*, social work; Rachele Hammond*, social work; Jessica Hernandez, social work; Ena Ia, business administration; Gwendolyn Jackson*, social work; Marcie Jones, general studies; Soniya Judhani, interdisciplinary studies; Naila Lalani*, social work; Phanny Lay*, child development; Jacqueline Lopez*, nursing; Lisa McNees*, social work; Kaylie Moeller, nursing; Xuanthao Nghe, health studies; Beatrice Ngugi, business administration-accounting; Dung Nguyen, psychology; Karissa Oestreich, nursing; Gloria Ortiz*, general studies; Edward Pineda, nursing; Elizabeth Rodriguez, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Ruiz*, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Sampson*, nursing; Angela Schilaty, psychology; Antonia Schneider, interdisciplinary studies; Jenifer Slayton, nursing; Candice Smith, business administration; Brenda Tae*, nursing; Katrina White, social work;
Cedar Hill — Latisha Archie*, social work; Kristi Jumper, dental hygiene; Brittney Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Ortiz*, health studies; Shamekqwa Reagor, social work; Melissa Rodriguez, nursing;
Celina — Jamie Cox, communication sciences; Veronica Sewall, nursing;
Chico — Tammy Beckworth, English;
Cleburne — Robert Bowers, nursing; Kristin Campbell*, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Darby, fashion design; Stephanie Willing*, dance;
Cleveland — Julia Abonza, nursing; Jessica Whitson, nursing;
College Station — Mary Asher, nursing;
Colleyville — Angela Brabon*, English; Lynda Davis*, English; Jennifer Martin, biology-human biology; Lauren White, communication sciences;
Collinsville — Amanda Chambless*, dental hygiene; Suzanne Cox, interdisciplinary studies; Melanie Winters, biology;
Combine — Constance Wilson*, kinesiology;
Conroe — Derrick Moore, nursing;
Coppell — Courtney Arno*, business administration; Kathryn Barton, kinesiology; Lauren Evans*, nursing; Malory Fruit*, psychology; Chase Hamilton, kinesiology; Kyndra O’Reilly*, child development; Meera Parbhoo*, nursing; Megan Patrick, interdisciplinary studies; Kasey Priebe, biology; Michelle Savolainen, business administration-management; Jennifer Schilb*, kinesiology; Catherine Schnoes, kinesiology; John Shanks*, general studies; Rosemary Son*, dietetics and institutional administration; Errin Tapp, dietetics and institutional administration; Ashley Turbeville*, psychology; Jasmin Ulahannan, nursing; Sara Vears*, interdisciplinary studies; Emily Weisenbach, child development;
Corinth — Michan Chowritmootoo, history; Cymica Gallahan, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsay Halstead, interdisciplinary studies; Dawn Hernandez*, nursing; Amanda Kelts*, drama; Lindsay Rusnak*, nursing; Jessica Sample, nursing;
Corpus Christi — Megan Back, mathematics; Dominique Cortez*, music therapy; Melody Perez, music therapy;
Corrigan — Veronica Vera, psychology;
Corsicana — Jenna Coble, nursing; Robert Moreau, kinesiology; Brooke Nelson, kinesiology;
Coupland — Kelley Humphries*, biology;
Cresson — Brenna Travis, child development;
Crosby — Crystal Copaus, nursing; Virginia Foster*, mathematics; Kathryn Mrsny*, interdisciplinary studies;
Crowley — Meryl Bratton, general studies;
Cypress — Robbin Buell, nursing; Stephanie Dunnagan, health studies; Brandi Lange, nursing; Amber Roe, biology; Shannon Sloan, kinesiology;
Daingerfield — Isabel Castro, interdisciplinary studies;
Dallas — Hope Anthony, nursing; Bethel Araya, history; Jennifer Armstrong, interdisciplinary studies; Tsutsuy Becerra*, health studies; Alice Blankenship, criminal justice; Evan Britt, English; Kathryn Brohard, nursing; MacKenzie Brothers, art; Maria Camacho, psychology; Sara Castillo*, nursing; Susan Ceniceros*, nursing; Wylijanna Cole, English; Stephanie Collins, kinesiology; Julie Cruz*, interdisciplinary studies; Margarita De Jesus, nutrition; Daniel Dutton, art; Youree Edwards*, social work; Miriam Franke*, interdisciplinary studies; Dalia Fuentes, fashion merchandising; Patricia Galvez, interdisciplinary studies; Sandra Garcia, criminal justice; Susana Garcia, nursing; Vanessa Gerard, dietetics and institutional administration; Eva Godinez, interdisciplinary studies; Erin Goiffon*, nursing; Erica Gonzalez*, business administration-accounting; Blanca Gutierrez, dental hygiene; Tynesha Hatley, social work; Laura Hawk, psychology; Angeles Hernandez*, art; Karla Hernandez, undeclared; Meredith Holmes, nursing; Tonia Jeffrey*, nursing; Shequitha Johnson*, kinesiology; Tiffani Johnson, nursing; Karen Kahn, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Kennerly, interdisciplinary studies; Leticia Khosama, nursing; Whitney Knowles, nursing; Hilah Korin, nursing; Elzbieta Kus, nursing; Erin Lambert*, interdisciplinary studies: Beridani Leon*, mathematics; Lauren Lewellyn, biology; Monica Liendo*, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Lowe, interdisciplinary studies; Tiffany Luster, nursing; Sharmira Mallard, interdisciplinary studies; Marina Martinez, interdisciplinary studies; Sonia Martinez, interdisciplinary studies; Susanna Maxvill, psychology; Elisa McCleskey*, social work; Keri McNeely*, nursing; Courtney Merritt, child development; Ellen Mervis*, child development; Jessica Moore*, history; Magdalena Mora, nursing; Lillian Morris, psychology; Trayci Nwansi, English; Sarah Odamah, family studies; Linda Olivarez, business administration-management; Veronica Ortiz*, social work; Yennys Palomeque, psychology; Angela Peyrot*, psychology; Jennifer Phillips, business administration; Dawn Pratt*, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Pullen, nursing; Laura Ramos, health studies; Ingrid Reed, nursing; Cristal Retana, chemistry; Christianne Robertson, communication sciences; Ashley Robinson*, child development; Angelita Rodriguez*, art; Yvette Rodriguez, child development; Lucila Rojas*, nursing; Viridiana Rubio*, health studies; Leslie Sanchez, nursing; Candice Scott, interdisciplinary studies; Shakasha Scruggs, biology; Junise Sellers, communication sciences; Shauanna Shannon, criminal justice; Lisa Skinner*, business administration; Gisela Sotelo, interdisciplinary studies; Christina Spriggs*, child development; Emily Stanford, nursing; Dixie Suarez, biology; Lindsey Tanaka, nutrition; Jennifer Tobak*, interdisciplinary studies; Zeddy Tonui, business administration; Veronica Turner, government-legal studies; Emma Valverde, nursing; Jefrica Warrick, nursing; Courtney White*, social work; Kimberly Yankee*, art; Julie Yang*, art; Lillian Yates*, English;
De Soto — Katherine Arredondo, social work; Amy Chappell, interdisciplinary studies; Crystal Hamilton, computer science; Megan Hitchens*, kinesiology; Setria James, biology-human biology; Kandes Jermany, health studies; Tiffany Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Vernesha Lockhart, biology; Isabel Mojarro*, biology; Christina Steward*, business administration-marketing; Stephanie Tyler, social work; Kristen Walker, interdisciplinary studies; Lakeisha Warren, interdisciplinary studies; Tyana Whitmore, dance;
Decatur — Jennifer Baumann*, health studies; Kristi Cross, health studies; Cari Doggett, sociology; Elizabeth Irland*, psychology; Shayne Joseph, interdisciplinary studies; Evelyn Onofre, interdisciplinary studies; Carrie Pruett, criminal justice; Amy Rust, interdisciplinary studies;
Deer Park — Andrea Hogan*, fashion merchandising; Amanda Sobczynski, fashion merchandising;
Del Rio — Paloma Rizo, communication sciences;
Denison — Brooke Reynolds, psychology;
Denton — Candace Adams, business administration; Nicole Adams*, kinesiology; Kelli Andrew*, communication sciences; Fatima Azim, dietetics and institutional administration; Shemika Ballard, kinesiology; Cathleen Bishop*, medical technology; Tara Blosser*, fashion design; Cashaun Bolden, government-legal studies; Courtney Bourn*, child development; Elizabeth Bowers, computer science/mathematics; Laura Bradford, dietetics and institutional administration; Andrea Breedlove, sociology; Elizabeth Brewer, psychology; Teresa Brown, chemistry; Mallory Bryant, drama; Gale Burke*, government-legal studies; Jessica Burnett, interdisciplinary studies; Amanda Campbell-Wyatt, history; Kelly Campbell*, communication sciences; Rocio Candia, nursing; Amanda Castillo, art; Michelle D. Cearley*, communication sciences; Michelle L. Cearley*, psychology; Humema Chakkiwala, chemistry; Jana Chapman*, nursing; Trisha Chapman*, social work; Dana Chavez, nursing; Elaine Cheng-Collaso*, nursing; Jennelyn Cillan, business administration-accounting; Allison Cole, dance; Kayla Cornelius, business administration; Michelle Crandell, kinesiology; Aaron Curry, business administration; Micah Daboub, business administration; Andrea Davis, general studies; Myrtle Jane Davis, art; Jeremy Dawson, history; Elisa De la Rosa*, dance; Patricia Deverson*, dietetics and institutional administration; Elizabeth Dobbs*, art; Michelle Dodson, interdisciplinary studies; Gail Draper-Lindemann*, social work; Sherry Dunn, business administration; Ashley Elkins, nursing; Kimberley Evans, nursing; Tandy Faulkner, social work; Bethany Fielder, psychology; Stefanie Fisco, music therapy; Fara Francis*, sociology; Yolanda Francis*, general studies; Brisa Fuentes, biology; Brandi Garcia, dance; Veronica Garcia, fashion merchandising; Mary Gill*, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren Gilmore, communication sciences; Monday Gimah, computer science; Ann Glynn*, nursing; Crystal Gonzales*, dental hygiene; Elizabeth Gonzalez, history; Krista Grava, psychology; Courtney Graves*, psychology; Brian Griffin, dietetics and institutional administration; Samantha Grooms, family studies; Brenda Guerra, social work/criminal justice; Chandni Gulati, nursing; Glenn Hall, psychology; Amy Jo Hammett, biology; Stephanie Hampton, art; Marnie Handorf, social work/sociology; Crystal Hankel, kinesiology; Laura Hansen-Han, child development; Emily Harless, fashion design; Nathaniel Harrison*, nursing; Crystal Hausman, history; Jacline Henrichs, kinesiology; Tasha Henry*, psychology; Kerry Herren-Phelps*, psychology; Karen Hinkle, biology; Adelita Hinojosa*, nursing; Jenna Honorable*, psychology; Christine Hornisher*, business administration-accounting; Rebecca Houghton*, psychology; Echo Huang, art; Eugena Humphreys, undeclared; Dena Hunter*, interdisciplinary studies; James Hurlburt*, music therapy; Brittany Hurst, interdisciplinary studies; Woo Hwang, kinesiology; Christy Jack, communication sciences; Kayla Jackson, social work; Jaime Jacobs, health studies; Kimberly James, kinesiology; Amanda Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Andrea Johnson*, interdisciplinary studies; Nancy Johnson*, social work; Amanda Jones*, art; Kamisha Jones, health studies; Phyllis Jones, interdisciplinary studies; Tekoah Jones, social work; Tamara Khaindrava*, business administration; Yooji Kim, child development; Katrina Klein, psychology; Amber Knabe*, psychology; Ana Kordic, business administration-marketing; Andrew Krznarich*, history; Christopher Kubica, English; Janine La Fon, chemistry; Sharayah Landon, interdisciplinary studies; Kay Ann Lannutti, interdisciplinary studies; Flavia Larson*, nursing; Marcy Lemmon, psychology; Rebecca Lennard, criminal justice; Ying Chong Leung, computer science; Cameshia Linson*, nursing; Bettye Lopez*, art; Sashenka Lopez, drama; Megan Lucier*, child development; Christina Ly*, nursing; Melony Maloy*, nursing; Erica Mann, communication sciences; Gina Margiotta, health studies; Kathleen Kelly Marshall, art; Cristi Martinez, nursing; Simbarashe Mataruse, business administration; Bongile Matik, government/business administration; Cheri Mazziotta*, health studies; Megan McCrummen*, biology; Summer McEvers*, mathematics; Christine Menya*, business administration; Sarah Mitchell, nursing; Katherine Mkanganwi*, business administration-accounting; Katie Molina*, child development; Kimberly Moreland*, dental hygiene; Joey T. Muronda*, business administration-accounting; Djenane Narcisse, child development; Angelique Nelson, psychology; Thong Nguyen*, child development; Jenifer Nichols, biology-human biology; Paula Nichols*, family and consumer sciences; Miriam Obuong, nursing; Amarachi Opara, nursing; Katie Ornelas, sociology; Oscar Osorio*, music; Danella Pagobo*, business administration; April Palomino, health studies; Ashley Parkey*, general studies; Karishma Patel*, biology; Talena Peel, criminal justice; Michelle Pense, dietetics and institutional administration; Jerry Petty*, family studies; Stephanie Pinkston, interdisciplinary studies; Nadejda Podkopova, business administration-marketing; Debra Pope, nursing; Kristy Powell, nursing; Lauren Powell, business administration-management; Wesley Price, sociology; Ruby Punch, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Ramirez*, psychology; Jennifer Rammage-Bearde*, history; Rhana Ramos, biology; Angela Randolph, business administration; Kathryn Rasure, family and consumer sciences; Emperatriz Roberts*, general studies; Aracely Rodriguez, fashion merchandising; Erin Ruiz, psychology; Daniel Sang, nursing; Quentin Schmieding*, mathematics; Katrina Sharratt-Marcuse, social work; Sarah Simmons*, psychology; Jacqueline Simpson, social work; Amber Smith, chemistry; Arielle Smith, business administration-accounting; Melinda Smith, mathematics/government; Selena Smith*, dietetics and institutional administration; Mary Stuck, computer science; Leah Sullivan*, business administration-marketing; Anastasia Szpet*, history; Kaori Tanaka, English; Elizabeth Tay, child development; Lauren Thetford, interdisciplinary studies; Melissa Tietze*, nursing; Tessa Tiscareno, psychology; Maria Tucker, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Valle, business administration; Krystle Walker*, health studies; Tabitha Wandera*, health studies; Elizabeth Ward, child development; Johna Whitt*, mathematics; Lauren Wick*, nursing; Audra Williams, social work; Christina Williams, drama; Erika Williams, nursing; Retisha Winton, psychology; Pamela Wittenhagen, general studies; Deborah Wolf, nursing; Amber Wyatt*, psychology; Gloria Wylie, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Zinsmeyer*, kinesiology;
Diana — Kristen Qualls, kinesiology;
Double Oak — Rachel Campbell*, psychology; Deborah Casey*, dietetics and institutional administration; Michele Thompson*, child development;
Duncanville — Monica Anderson, child development;
Eagle Pass — Monica Davila*, child development;
Edinburg — Stephanie Ozuna, business administration;
El Paso — Briza Alvarado, business administration-marketing; Joanna Barron, kinesiology; Marianna Drum*, history; Krista Ryan, dietetics and institutional administration; Megan Summerford, mass communications;
Era — Amanda Hall, dental hygiene;
Euless — Dulce Maldonado, health studies; Stephanie Owen*, kinesiology; Stefani Thomas, music therapy;
Farmers Branch — Kendal Slaughter, interdisciplinary studies; Cinthya Vazquez, biology; Elizabeth Weaver, interdisciplinary studies;
Fate — Sheila Hurley*, chemistry;
Flower Mound — Tashika Alexander, business administration-management; Melissa Austin*, interdisciplinary studies; Jennifer Beal, psychology; Melissa Bellevue*, art; Valerie Blackwell, dental hygiene/dietetics and institutional administration; Julianna Bradford*, psychology; Rachel Brinkman, fashion merchandising; Brenda Caldwell, kinesiology; Tiffanie Choate*, psychology; Ashley Collins, history; Grace Denney*, business administration-accounting; Patricia Foster, interdisciplinary studies; Nichole Fowler*, nursing; Lanita Fuller*, family and consumer sciences; Robin Hawkins, biology; Lauren Hayes*, dental hygiene; Rachel Holland, nursing; Sara Jacobs*, psychology; Sunny Jacquet*, art; Denise Johnson, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Jones, kinesiology; Shannon Kern*, psychology; Erica Lehman, communication sciences; Jamie Martinson, psychology; Vanessa McWhorter, dental hygiene; Janene Nielsen*, general studies; Wes Parker, kinesiology; Henna Qureshi, biology; Lindsey Ray, child development; Lorena Salcedo, interdisciplinary studies; Christine Seebachan, social work; Wenjun Yin*, business administration-accounting;
Forestburg — Cindy Brewer, business administration-accounting;
Forney — Mary Bottkol, social work; Kelly Crow, nursing; Ashley Hargrove*, social work;
Fort Worth — Amy Adams, art; Bianca Andrade, nursing; Stephanie Arnold, interdisciplinary studies; Gail Barnett*, psychology; Debra Bartosek*, interdisciplinary studies; Nala Beal*, interdisciplinary studies; Marquita Brewer*, nursing; Lauren Butschek, dance; Feleena Callens, fashion design; Adelfina Casas, nursing; Siphachan Chanthavilay, health studies; Ellen Crawford*, general studies; Lauren Davis, interdisciplinary studies; Heath Dittfurth*, kinesiology; Leigh Ellen, health studies; Rayna Glasser, mathematics; Amanda Gleason, nursing; Lisa Griffin, interdisciplinary studies; Glynnis Harrell, business administration-management; Tierra Jackson, child development; Constance Jewett-Dore, business administration-management; Holly Johnson, dental hygiene; Brittany Keaton*, nursing; Christianne Kellett, English; Tomineka Lane*, interdisciplinary studies; Dewayne Loomer, interdisciplinary studies; Carolina Martinez, food and nutrition in business; Linda Maxey*, communication sciences; Chelsea Maxwell, interdisciplinary studies; Tina May, interdisciplinary studies; Diane McClung, interdisciplinary studies; Annabelle McClure, child development; Melissa Meadows, dietetics and institutional administration; Katheryn Mills*, general studies; Angus Nichols III*, psychology; Elizabeth Pena*, interdisciplinary studies; Milissa Poston, interdisciplinary studies; Heidi Powell, music; Kacey Renick, general studies; Ivy Roberts, interdisciplinary studies; Whittney Roland*, nursing; Celestina Ross, health studies; Stephanie Ruiz*, nursing; Jessica Sawyer*, mathematics; Delores Scoville, family and consumer sciences; Rocio Serrano, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey Shaffer, child development; Shannon Skipper, interdisciplinary studies; Jean Talent*, interdisciplinary studies; Victoria Thompson*, drama; Ladonna Turner, interdisciplinary studies; Brianna Tyus*, psychology; Elizabeth Ventura, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Vosberg*, biology; Pamela Wiley*, health studies;
Fresno — Nicole Arthurs, fashion merchandising; Cheryl Hills*, health studies; Davina Wiles, family and consumer sciences;
Friendswood — Melissa Botard, nursing; Cynthia Sturm, nursing; Sarah Townsend, nursing;
Frisco — Angie Beard*, business administration; Melissa Duce, nutrition; Rebecca Egger*, health studies; Kazimiera Gallegos*, business administration; Portia Hughes, nursing; Lina Jones*, art; Gary Mellar*, general studies; Ericka Montanez, interdisciplinary studies; Tara-Sue Morrisey*, government-legal studies; Stephanie Rosenberg, child development; Jordann Stewart, kinesiology;
Gainesville — Emily Bond*, interdisciplinary studies; Lindsey Boone*, interdisciplinary studies; Djana Chaffin, nursing; Sara Clements, psychology; Teresa Fisher*, interdisciplinary studies; Amy Hough, interdisciplinary studies; Anna Husfeld*, social work; Brooke Hutchinson, dental hygiene; Janet Johnson*, interdisciplinary studies; Rachel Lively*, English; Charlene Morris*, social work; Robin Neu, interdisciplinary studies; Mindy Schumacher, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Shasteen*, business administration-marketing; Rosalind Smith, general studies; Sondra Trent*, nursing;
Garland — Paulina Andujo, nursing; Victoria Barajas, nursing; Jenna Brannon, nursing; Sarah Brenner, biology; Eliana Castro, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Chennagattu, nursing; Cynthia Chennault, dental hygiene; Holly Dorman, nursing; Mona-Lizet Elmar, nursing; Jennifer Fielding, psychology; Diana Galeano, interdisciplinary studies; Sheri Gaul, nursing; Susan George, nursing; Claudia Griggs, interdisciplinary studies; Tanyel Harper*, nursing; Marjorie Hernandez, interdisciplinary studies; Mary Ho, dental hygiene; Jillian Houghton, interdisciplinary studies; Gwendonean Jackson, psychology; Candace Johnson*, nursing; Erin Kessel, interdisciplinary studies; Lisa Knieriemen, nursing; Stacie Lilly*, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Marks, nursing; Lisa McCutcheon*, business administration; Carley Messmer, nursing; Evelyn Nworji, nursing; Chelsea Pearce*, health studies; Cindy Phok, nursing; Veronica Plata*, mathematics; Latisha Prioleau, nursing; Tralisha Raglan*, interdisciplinary studies; Amber Roberts, nursing; Lourdes San Diego, nursing; Ramandeep Sandhu, government-legal studies; Cheryl Sarles*, social work; Sonyta Som, biology; Binsy Thomas, nursing; Brittny Trahan, nursing; Jesha Varughese, chemistry; Mini Varughese*, biology; Saronya Younvanich, chemistry; Lauren Weaver*, dental hygiene;
Glen Rose — Toni Welch, communication sciences;
Glenn Heights — Monique Bird*, government;
Godley — Mallorie Hiser, biology*; Tracey Hiser*, child development;
Gordonville — Scott McCoy*, health studies;
Granbury — Emily Burks*, English; Shaina Porter*, biology;
Grand Prairie — Taylor Abney, nursing; Sarah Bulin, child development; Denise Joiner-Winston*, nursing; Kendra McCampbell, interdisciplinary studies; Rayla McDonald, government-legal studies; Rhonda McDonald, health studies; Alyssa Pierce*, child development; Amy Robbins, business administration-management; Deidre Sanchez, psychology; Ashley Stickney*, nursing; Meredith Thomas, drama;
Grandview — Katherine Hummert*, English;
Grapevine — Kristen Campbell, kinesiology; Charity Danner, social work; Darya Nikulina*, business administration-accounting; Jenna Rambin, interdisciplinary studies; Holly Rappleye*, health studies;
Greenville — Christie Hitchcock, nursing; Satbhisha Patel, kinesiology; Laura Wight*, nutrition;
Gun Barrel City — Krystal Scott*, biology;
Gunter — Sarah Bloomenstiel*, business administration/biology-human biology;
Hale Center — Melissa Ceniceros, nursing;
Hallsville — Jennifer Stolle*, child development;
Harker Heights — Erin Rollins, nursing;
Hart — Kellie George*, child development;
Harwood — Karin Swenson, psychology;
Haslet — Anita Acker, nursing; Laura Enlow*, government; Roberta Green, nursing; Beth Janecka*, interdisciplinary studies; Teresa Jendel*, dietetics and institutional administration; Chelsie Palmer-Simons, psychology; Kimberly Washington, communication sciences;
Hawkins — Lacey Pemberton*, mathematics;
Heath — Chase Randolph*, kinesiology;
Henrietta — Keri Adams*, communication sciences;
Hewitt — Maranda Mang*, fashion design;
Highland Village — Morgan Alred, government; Angela Braun*, family studies; Amy Brown, dental hygiene; Martha Cisney, mathematics; Ashley Click, business administration-accounting; Elizabeth Corfield*, business administration; Brittany King, health studies; Alisa Lemaster, health studies; Stacey McNevin*, dental hygiene; Sheralyn Mitchell*, nursing; Jennifer Neuls, interdisciplinary studies; Kerise Owens*, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Patterson, English; Linda Sepanek, interdisciplinary studies; Rhonda Sherman*, psychology; Ashleigh Solomon*, nutrition; Sherrie Wollenhaupt, drama;
Honey Grove — Amanda Sherwood*, psychology;
Houston — Sophia Adjei, nursing; Helen Akpan, nursing; Nikisha August, nursing; Dorothy Barker, nursing; Jennifer Baryo*, nursing; Rowena Castro*, nursing; Mary Grace Calalang, nursing; Shannon Clark*, nursing; Sharon Closner*, health studies; Ivy Lynn Ersan, nursing; Kristin Evans, nursing; Emily Everett*, music; Courtney Fontenot, kinesiology; Julia Garza, fashion design; Whitney Gibbs, nursing; Sarah Godding, nursing; Colleen Haney, nursing; Susan Henry, family studies; Courtney Humphries*, child development; Sheela Isikwe, nursing; Jennifer Johnson, nursing; Lakita Johnson, biology-human biology; Gabriele Klopp*, nursing; Ashley Laborde, nursing; Stephanie Lattu, nursing; Russell Marriott*, business administration; Sherrell Martin*, nursing; Marisa Meyer*, nursing; Jamielyn Muske*, nursing; Arlene Nebrida*, business administration; Trang Nguyen, nursing; Van Nguyen*, nursing; Onyinye Nwankwo, nursing; Crystal Obih, nursing; Faith Ononye, nursing; Nkechi Onyedum, nursing; Pilar Patrick, nursing; Toneisha Qualls, child development; Amber Richards, communication sciences; Angela Rori*, nursing; Danielle Ryan, psychology; Hawa Sherman, nursing; Nikki Smart*, nursing; Deeann Smith, child development; Cameron Story, nursing; Aishar Taiwo, nursing; Magdalene Teba*, nursing; Latricia Thomas*, nursing; Miao Tian, nursing; Brittney Toussand*, nursing; Misty Triplett*, health studies; Kelly Turner, family studies; Anita Valle, mathematics; Guadalupe Vazquez, interdisciplinary studies; Chayvone Winfree, fashion design; Kristine Zambrano, nursing;
Howe — Chad Fair, kinesiology;
Hughes Springs — Valecia Morton, social work;
Humble — Katrina Herren, nursing; Teresa Maharaj, nursing; Donald Neilssien Jr.*, nursing;
Huntsville — Jennifer Ulmer, general studies;
Hurst — Carrie Bennett, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Hopwood*, interdisciplinary studies; Reni Kuruvilla, nursing; Stephanie Lightfoot, nursing;
Ingleside — Leresa Tamburin*, business administration-accounting;
Irving — Jeannete Arias, business administration: Hermine Ariybi, nursing; Pamala Endicott*, interdisciplinary studies; Sandra Garcia, communication sciences; Hyun Go, business administration-management; Shiesta Horton, child development; Sandra Parra, business administration-management; Malika Patel*, psychology; Carmen Ponce, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Rodriguez, business administration-accounting; Meredith Rose*, kinesiology; Zarinah Scott, psychology; Joellen Trotter, business administration-marketing; Jennifer Welch, family studies;
Jacksboro — Roxanna Solomon, psychology; Crystal Vicars, nursing;
Joshua — Andrea Lord*, communication sciences; Susan Short*, nursing;
Justin — Shawna Briseno*, interdisciplinary studies; Katy Kelley, interdisciplinary studies; Julianne McKamie*, social work; Melissa Mutoni*, medical technology; Alice Russ*, sociology; Deirdre Spence, nursing; Gina Vickers, communication sciences; Misty Withee, history;
Katy — Alissa Lagrone*, music therapy; Tiffany Larsen*, government-legal studies; Tiffaney Picklo, child development; Joni Venett, nursing;
Kaufman — Adriana Vasquez, nursing;
Keller — Megan Cooper, interdisciplinary studies; Deborah Eggleston*, child development; Kathleen Hilgert, art; Michele Hunt, nursing; Arthur Lazo*, English; Tony Llopis*, computer science; Ka Y. Ng, dietetics and institutional administration; Nicholas Shields*, kinesiology; Min-Yu Sun, business administration-marketing; Elena Trujillo, interdisciplinary studies; Kristen Zilligen*, dietetics and institutional administration;
Killeen — Treka Jackson, nursing;
Kingwood — Pamela Barnett*, nursing; Vicki Sheldon, nursing;
Kirbyville — Jessica Springer, kinesiology;
Krum — Shelby Hollingsworth*, nursing; Jason James, kinesiology; Wendy Jonas, interdisciplinary studies; Shaya Mahan, kinesiology; Jami Stout, history/sociology;
LaGrange — Lindsay Renfro*, mathematics;
Lake Dallas — Valorii Abernathy*, interdisciplinary studies; Tracie Abeyratne, mathematics; Elsie Lacy*, family studies; Courtney Martin*, nursing;
Lake Kiowa — Sarah Kersten*, child development;
Lake Worth — Sheree Montanye, criminal justice;
Laporte — Julie Vaughan*, nursing;
League City — Lisa Galvan*, child development; Jessica Thornton*, criminal justice;
Levelland — Lezzeth Caro, communication sciences;
Lewisville — Patricia Adams, nursing; Luana Aldrete, art; Diana Allam*, social work; Gloria Ancheta, dental hygiene; Laresa Anderson, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Arion*, dental hygiene; Elisabeth Arroyo, interdisciplinary studies; Marcelle Barker, nursing; Alisha Bell, dental hygiene; Catherine Burch, interdisciplinary studies; Lori Butcher*, art; Marianna Cabler*, nursing; Jaclyn Castano*, psychology; Melanie Cerda, nursing; Gwendolyn Cole*, dietetics and institutional administration; Courtney Coles*, sociology; Maria Corona, interdisciplinary studies; Megan Ducato, mass communications; Barbara Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Kelly Fair, criminal justice; Rachel Gillispie, social work; Erin Glover, art; Danielle Grove, kinesiology; Lindsay Harris*, interdisciplinary studies; Justine Henry, family and consumer sciences; Darnely Hidalgo, medical technology; Julie Hockaday, chemistry; Jaime Jaco*, government; Anastacia Jennings, business administration-management; Linda Johnson, government-legal studies; Courtney Jones*, dental hygiene; Justine Joy*, health studies; Sun Kim*, kinesiology; Joshua Kleen, business administration-marketing; Romy Luna*, business administration; Jennifer Mellnick*, social work; Tawanda Mkanganwi*, computer science; Andrea McGee, nursing; Anna Morris*, business administration; Doris O’Connor, general studies; Casey Parks, interdisciplinary studies; Cheyenne Pederson, government; Lakendra Peoples*, computer science; Sherilynne Phillips*, criminal justice; Stasha Sasser, government; Amanda Simmons, nursing; Elizabeth Speiser, communication sciences; Amanda Tyler*, English; Kandice Ulrick, nursing; Sarah White*, kinesiology; Jennifer Wilson*, psychology; Elizabeth Winkler, art; Rachel Wix*, psychology;
Lindsay — Carolyn Krebs, interdisciplinary studies;
Little Elm — Melanie Bell*, nursing; Deah Daigle, business administration-marketing; Kristin Diggs*, dance; Alejandra Estrada, interdisciplinary studies; Shelly Graves*, communication sciences; Kristin Holmes, interdisciplinary studies; Laura Hutton*, art; Amy Jones, general studies; Melissa Mesa, nursing; Melissa Ratliff, interdisciplinary studies; Kimberly Rendulic, sociology; Lauren Sudduth*, mathematics;
Longview — Natalie Wilson, psychology;
Lucas — Sarah Barajas, nursing;
Mabank — Loralynn Barker*, child development;
Malakoff — Amanda Harris, nursing;
Mansfield — Pamela Bond*, child development; Ronda Moses, general studies; Chelsea Robbins*, kinesiology;
Manvel — Jennifer Hogue*, nursing;
Maypearl — Abigail Leddy*, biology-human biology;
McAllen — Anais Garcia*, communication sciences; Sarah Smith*, child development;
McKinney — Leah Bell*, health studies; Leila Caperton*, kinesiology; Tara Coleman, health studies; Tiffany Davis, general studies; Lonea Gilbert*, health studies; Joseph Gutierrez, interdisciplinary studies; Jeanna Harwood, sociology; Kimberly Hofmeister, interdisciplinary studies; Elizabeth Hooper, art; Janet Landers*, general studies; Laura Nelson, nursing; Karen Sharp*, psychology; Jamie Sutherland, interdisciplinary studies; Dan Tachie, nursing; Janet Wheat*, nursing; Sarah Williams*, nursing; Sara Williamson*, interdisciplinary studies; Yanming Zhou, business administration-accounting;
Melissa — Erin Bush, government-legal studies; Lindsey Desher*, psychology; Kimberly McCullor, medical technology; Nancy Perdomo*, interdisciplinary studies; Stephanie Sepulvado*, sociology;
Mesquite — Mercedes Anderson, family and consumer sciences; Aizza Bautista, nursing; Regina Beechum*, health studies; Brandi Bentley*, social work; Sarah Bernhagen, child development; Audrey Brown, nursing; Veronica Cole, psychology; Tiffany Everitt, interdisciplinary studies; Ladesnee Fields, nursing; Rebecca Greeson, interdisciplinary studies; Shonna Harris, nursing; Brittany Hinkle, dance; Sovannary Kin, nursing; Lyndsi Langley*, communication sciences; Amy Mogg*, nursing; Nimmy Nair, general studies; Faith Okada, communication sciences; Karen Ransom, nursing; Courtney Robinson, health studies; Tiffany Singh, nursing; Ashley Smith, business administration-accounting; Elizabeth Squire, nursing; Christie Thomson, family and consumer sciences; Joyce Varughese*, nursing;
Midland — Meredith Buchanan, health studies; Stephanie Weimer*, nursing;
Midlothian — Rachael McChesney, psychology; Stephanie McCool*, interdisciplinary studies; Kara Raburn, nursing;
Mineral Wells — Shelly Cox, child development; Danielle Fryer*, nursing; Bridget Hart, family studies;
Missouri City — Melanie Bailey, nursing; Mikal Boston, art; Dalila Brown*, social work; Terri Clarkson, nursing; Nefertari Hill*, nursing; Pauline Zinn*, nursing;
Mount Pleasant — Erin Parker, kinesiology; Rachel Rolston*, health studies;
Muenster — Jayna Biffle*, dental hygiene; Jennifer Hoedebeck, kinesiology;
Muleshoe — Cyndi Vandiver*, history;
Nacogdoches — Joanna Benestante, nursing; Meredith McCoy, biology-human biology;
Naples — Lynette Buford, kinesiology;
Newark — Jonette Sessler, child development; Kelly Thompson, social work;
Nocona — Jessica Chavez, interdisciplinary studies; Trace Hilton, mathematics; Emily Odneal*, family and consumer sciences;
North Richland Hills — Susan Barton, child development; Tabitha Boxerman*, music; Kitty Coers*, nursing; Mary J. Fiedler, interdisciplinary studies; Jackie Giraud, art; Mary Jokisch*, social work; Amanda Kidd, communication sciences; Sarah Sucre, nursing; Amara Van Hooser*, nursing; Jennifer Wall, family and consumer sciences; Jennifer Wilson, English;
Oak Point — Stephanie Climer*, child development; Elizabeth Kidd*, business administration-accounting; Elizabeth Trosper, government-government service;
Odessa — Alecia Askew*, business administration-accounting; D’Ann Garza, child development; Lindsay Whalen, health studies;
Ovilla — Dana Sawyer, food and nutrition in business;
Paradise — Cassie Hanna*, art; Ashley Hodges, nursing; Ilia Lowry, psychology; Melissa Williams*, business administration-accounting;
Paris — Brittany Brown, communication sciences; Amanda Cochran*, kinesiology; Jessica Felty, child development;
Pearland — Judy Tucker, nursing;
Pflugerville — Stephanie Robins*, dance;
Pilot Point — Natalie Angelakopoulous*, mass communications; Susette Dacey, history; Katie Koerner, interdisciplinary studies; Ashley Maier, interdisciplinary studies; Lacole Trammell, psychology;
Pittsburg — Meosha Martin, history;
Plains — Donelle Burgess, child development;
Plano — Stephanie Boyette, health studies; Luann Caras*, nursing; Karen Combs, fashion merchandising; Camille Cruz, nursing; Virginia Fleet, nursing; Eric Galvan, nutrition; Jennifer Grassl-Hutchison*, social work; Randi Hadfield*, general studies; Jennifer Hartz, kinesiology; Charity Katarikawe, nursing; Jaclyn Kawecki, child development; Lisa Klaas*, nursing; Karah Landrum, nursing; Christina Lighthill, child development; Jessica Miller*, nursing; Lauren Parnitke*, biology-human biology; Shelba Pittman, sociology; Neeha Purkayastha*, undeclared; Jaime Riojas, mathematics; Ashley Robinson, art; Michelle Rogers*, nursing; Dana Schultz, nursing; Christy Trost*, nursing; Crystal Watson, interdisciplinary studies; Vanessa Wilson, communication sciences;
Point — Kamesha Mitchell, interdisciplinary studies;
Ponder — Robin Doubek*, interdisciplinary studies;
Port Arthur — Ashley Collazo*, psychology;
Princeton — Thurla Salas*, nursing;
Prosper — Jessica Long, computer science; Kelsei Scheck, nursing;
Providence Villa — Julie Burks, nursing; Amanda Gwynn, family studies;
Queen City — Kyla Deaton, English;
Rhome — Kelsey Boland*, psychology;
Richardson — Kelsey Ackerman, psychology; Dedria Blunt, interdisciplinary studies; Rebecca Brooks*, drama; Usha Cottrell*, art; Shamika Drennon, nursing; Lauren Dunn, nursing; Cindy Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Patricia Ensminger*, government; Meagan Horn, nursing; Sarah Jetpuri, business administration/dental hygiene; Rinda Jordan*, nursing; Kathleen Martin, child development; Aurora Mays, interdisciplinary studies; Christie Nelson, dance; Caroline Ndungu, nursing; Heather Romero, nursing; Soheila Winzer, social work;
Ringgold — Sharon Hilton*, interdisciplinary studies;
Rio Vista — Casey Bellows*, drama;
Roanoke — Jill Butler*, computer science; Nicole Connolly*, interdisciplinary studies; Angela Eudy, family studies; Mary Frawley, interdisciplinary studies; Anita Hawkins*, nursing; Alayna Hofeling, child development; Kathryn Miller*, nursing; Allison Minter, kinesiology; Lisa Shelley*, dietetics and institutional administration/kinesiology; Laura White, nursing;
Rochelle — Allison Johnson, dental hygiene;
Rockdale — Elizabeth Gonnella, music therapy;
Rockport — Jessica Harris, mathematics;
Rockwall — Kathryn Ellis, fashion merchandising; Anna Novak, interdisciplinary studies; Terri O’leary, nursing; Valerie Owolo, psychology; Katherine Pope*, nursing; Jennifer Terry, social work;
Rosharon — Brandy Wells, nursing;
Rowlett — Kristi Benton, dietetics and institutional administration; Sukhwinder Dhaliwal*, fashion design; Faheemah Hannah*, nursing; Laura Hinkel, government-legal studies; Emily McGahan, nursing; Lindsay Pearce*, child development; Kathryn Yarbro*, psychology/art/music;
Royse City — Amber Chapman*, interdisciplinary studies;
Sachse — Suzanne Roberts*, nursing; Aungeleca Williams, chemistry;
Sadler — Stephanie Hayes, mathematics;
Saginaw — Latieya Palmer, business administration;
Saint Jo — Jamie Dunn, government;
San Angelo — Delcherisheia Duncan*, nursing;
San Antonio — Sarah Anderson, fashion merchandising; Marlene Arroyo, business administration; Jennifer Bishop*, government; Megan Born*, dietetics and institutional administration; Catherine Estrada, psychology; Rachel Hefner*, communication sciences; Kristina Lopez, dance; Michelle Mora*, family and consumer sciences; Phallon Paternella, communication sciences; Rebekah Schwarz, child development;
San Augustine — Jennifer Haggerty*, sociology;
San Benito — Courtenay Kelly, mathematics;
San Marcos — Tasia Arnold, communication sciences;
Sanger — John Ashcraft, nursing; Amy Binion*, interdisciplinary studies; Darah Edwards, mathematics; Miranda Edwards, interdisciplinary studies; Kristin Price, family and consumer sciences; Marion Snellgrove, interdisciplinary studies;
Santa Fe — Brittany Abney*, mathematics; Amanda Danesi*, interdisciplinary studies;
Savannah — Elaine Gremminger, nursing; Teresiah Owens*, social work;
Seabrook — Jillian Selcer, child development;
Seymour — Kimberly Beck*, dance; Tai Gray, child development;
Sherman — Pablo Aleman, art; Rebecca Basham, chemistry; Heather Dickerson, kinesiology; Cortney Smith*, business administration-accounting; Cathy Stoecker*, communication sciences;
Southmayd — Jessica Stoolfire, fashion merchandising;
Spring — Emily Depan, kinesiology; Mele Kenda, fashion merchandising; Claire Martinez, dental hygiene; Jessica Medford*, nursing; Brianne Phillips, art; Reynalda Sanchez, kinesiology; Ashley Wolff, nursing;
Springtown — Robert Beck*, nursing; Amanda Mayberry, general studies; Paul Sustaita, dietetics and institutional administration;
Stafford — Dana Grosman*, dietetics and institutional administration;
Sugar Land — Sarah Livingston, kinesiology; Natalie Mechler, nursing; Glaiza Micu, nursing; Justin Reed, kinesiology;
Sulphur Springs — Jenna Jamison, nursing;
Terrell — Shalonda Willie, health studies;
Texarkana — Sherika Gaines, drama; Carey Stanley*, child development;
The Colony — Amanda Arnold*, kinesiology; Jami Baker*, interdisciplinary studies; Ambar Corona*, biology; Suzanne Esparza*, nursing; Jennifer Hernandez, nursing; Shelley Holland, interdisciplinary studies; April Hollub, biology/dietetics and institutional administration; Kevin Karanja*, biology; Laura Korns, fashion design; Shelly Kraal*, interdisciplinary studies; Holly Martin, interdisciplinary studies; Lara Mihavics, business administration-accounting; Debra Sweeney*, interdisciplinary studies;
The Woodlands — Sarah Psencik, fashion design; Ashley Whitehead*, chemistry;
Tomball — Jessica Bowser*, psychology;
Trophy Club — Amy Glenn, interdisciplinary studies;
Tyler — Natoya Brice, biology-human biology; Beverly Hargrove, nursing;
Valley View — Shaumarie Sims, biology;
Van Alstyne — Lorren Hartsfield*, art;
Waco — Katey Dudark*, communication sciences; Laura Merkh*, interdisciplinary studies; Wendy Provence, health studies;
Watagua — Hazel Banfield, interdisciplinary studies; Sarah Barker*, nursing; Michelle Brown*, art; Amy Dillard, English; Alisha Greer, fashion design; Julie Herring*, communication sciences; Mindy Jennings, child development; Rebecca Mermis, child development; Kristi Mosley*, nursing;
Waxahachie — Cynthia Haley, music therapy; Anna Rutenbar*, nursing;
Weatherford — Rachel Bell*, nursing; Christy Hufsey*, nursing; Kathleen McDonald*, nursing;
Whitesboro — Susan Bateman, interdisciplinary studies; Lacy Brown*, music; Meagan Huff*, interdisciplinary studies; Lauren McCauley, child development; Tina Meschko*, art;
Whitney — Crystal Dumas*, nursing;
Wichita Falls — Amanda Baker*, psychology; Brandon Borgman, communication sciences; Kanika Fernandes, music; Elizabeth Patterson, interdisciplinary studies; Kari Schouveller*, drama; Lekeysha Williams*, child development;
Willis — Jesika Lewis, kinesiology;
Wylie — Magdalena Alvarado, social work; Nicole Boliver, business administration-management; Stephanie Ernst, kinesiology; Alida Finnie*, dental hygiene;
— — —
Ardmore, Okla. — Sarah Vermillion*, biology;
Arvada, Colo. — Lauren Zufall, kinesiology;
Ballwin, Mo. — Jennifer Kingsbury, undeclared;
Berkley, Mich. — Kellianne Lloyd*, history;
Dickinson, ND — Amy Robinson, biology;
Fullerton, Calif. — Heather Mortensen, health studies;
Jacksonville, Ark. — Rachel Townsend*, kinesiology;
Lake Charles, La. — Ileana Canelo, fashion design;
Little Rock, Ark. — Marygrace Stadter*, drama;
Longmont, Colo. — Hypatia Dean*, fashion design;
Loveland, Colo. — Nicole Poling*, biology-human biology;
McAlester, Okla. — Jill Ward, dental hygiene;
Omaha, Neb. — Amanda Ohnoutka*, kinesiology;
Peoria, Ill. — Thecla Gavin*, child development;
Ravenna, Neb. — Brenda Campbell*, nutrition;
Santa Fe, N.M. — Sarah Dennison*, fashion design;
Thackerville, Okla. — Kim Hollar*, interdisciplinary studies;

### 


For Further Information Contact:

Karen Garcia
Senior Copywriter
Tel: (940) 898-3456
e-mail: ktreat@twu.edu
 

Page last updated January 22, 2009

Office of Marketing & Communication
1215 Oakland St.
P.O. Box 425410
Denton, TX 76204-5410
Phone: (940) 898-3456 | Fax (940) 898-3463

TWU Homepage | A-Z Sitemap | Search the TWU site |  Accessibility Policy | Privacy Policy

Visit Request information